Registrants For
Poplar Island Race
CHESSS

June 27, 2020
27 people have registered for this event

Doublehanded-JAM
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jose Turcios


Apple Bottom 34570 Doublehanded-JAM
Springfield, VA Washington Sailing Marina
2. Geoffrey Cuneo


Laughing Spirit 43413 Doublehanded-JAM
Annapolis, MD Pearson Sailing Association
3. Brian Disque


Daisy 888 Doublehanded-JAM
Annapolis, MD Team Turcios Sailing
4. Eunice Lin


Liberty Prevails 342 Doublehanded-JAM
CHESAPEAK BCH, MD HHSA
5. Nick Iliff


Muskrat 93300 Doublehanded-JAM
Arnold, MD SCC
6. Michael Baccala


Annunziata 93222 Doublehanded-JAM
Galesville, MD Chesss
7. Jolie Roetter


Laurentian 300 Doublehanded-JAM
Washington, DC None
8. David Densmore


Curlew 60498 Doublehanded-JAM
Annapolis, MD SSA
 


Doublehanded-SPIN
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Douglas Ellmore


Revolution 4515 Doublehanded-SPIN
Lothian, MD HHSA
2. Frank McGowan


Querencia 61145 Doublehanded-SPIN
Philadelphia, PA Eastport Yacht Club
3. Jeffrey Halpern


Synergy 43432 Doublehanded-SPIN
Annapolis, MD CHESSS
4. Tim Zimmermann


Moondust USA61281 Doublehanded-SPIN
Washington, DC CHESS
 


Shorthanded Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Enderle


Cheshire Cat 001 Shorthanded Multihull
Annapolis, MD CMA
2. Ben Corson
*

Narrow Escape M583 Shorthanded Multihull
*, * AYC
3. John Wayshner


Flipper 3 Shorthanded Multihull
Shady Side, MD CMA
 


Solo-JAM
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Zseleczky


Old Blue 33189 Solo-JAM
Annapolis, MD CHESSS
2. Jim Peternell


Micco 9 Solo-JAM
Annapolis, MD CHESS
3. Julianne Fettus


Wiggy Wiggy 312 (No Sail Solo-JAM
Annapolis, MD CHESSS
4. Rick Shea


Blue Tonic HR Solo-JAM
Annapolis, MD CHESSS
5. Jon Opert


Orion 68120 Solo-JAM
Galesville, MD SCC/CHESSS
6. Maury Niebur


Bump in the Night 32339 Solo-JAM
West River, MD WRSC
7. bill barrere


Serenity NOW!!! 621 Solo-JAM
Nokesville, VA none
8. Robert Spann


Resilient 192 Solo-JAM
Washington, DC HHSA
9. Keith Cole


Lucky Eights USA 60888 Solo-JAM
Reva, VIRGINIA (VA) AYC
 


Solo-SPIN
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Geis


Renegade 40761 Solo-SPIN
Severna Park, MD CHESSS
2. Seth Winnick


Nomad USA 61043 Solo-SPIN
Annapolis, MD CHESSS
3. Richard Acuti


Alacrity 31888 Solo-SPIN
EDGEWATER, MD CHESSS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network