A - Monterey PHRF 99 or less
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave MacEwen

MPYC 38904 Lucky Duck A - Monterey PHRF 99 or less / TPI / J/90 45 08/08/2020
2. August Louis

Mpyc 42616 Ardea A - Monterey PHRF 99 or less / Goetz / N/M 50 27 08/22/2020
3. Mark Chaffey
Heidi Hall
mpyc 18410 Loca Motion A - Monterey PHRF 99 or less / Alsberg Brothers / Express 37 72 08/25/2020
 


B - Monterey PHRF 100 or greater
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Polkabla
Michael Polkabla
MPYC 4 Solstice B - Monterey PHRF 100 or greater / Lapworth / Cal40 117 08/11/2020
2. Ryan McMillen

Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club 18433 New Wave B - Monterey PHRF 100 or greater / Alavert Brothers / Express 27 135 08/07/2020
3. Jean du Preez

MPYC US132 Maverick B - Monterey PHRF 100 or greater / Johnston / J-80 120 08/06/2020
4. Donna Womble

MPYC 22 Peabody B - Monterey PHRF 100 or greater / Ultimate(Moore) / U20 147 08/07/2020
5. Sydney Drake

EYC 226 Un Bel Di B - Monterey PHRF 100 or greater / Lapworth / 228 08/05/2020
 


D - Monterey Jib and Main
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lara Jacques
Stan and Rita
Elkhorn Yacht Club no Solace D - Monterey Jib and Main / / Pacific 38 147 08/17/2020
2. David Book

MPYC 367 Hangover D - Monterey Jib and Main / Islander / 36 Sloop 147 08/28/2020
 


E- SC PHRF 99 or less
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charlie Abraham
Charlie Abraham
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 394 Javelin E- SC PHRF 99 or less / J Boats / J105 81 08/26/2020
2. brad Sampson
brad Sampson
SCYC 147/46630 Hijinx E- SC PHRF 99 or less / J boats / J120 51 08/26/2020
3. John Martinelli

santa cruz usa 88 Kemosabe E- SC PHRF 99 or less / jboats / j105 81 08/19/2020
4. Thomas Faraola
Mark Meritt
SCYC 1 New Wave E- SC PHRF 99 or less / Lighthaul Marine / Sloop 99 08/20/2020
 


F - SC PHRF 100 or greater
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark pastick
Cormack Kerry
Hobie Beach Fleet 240 Commodore hunt 34 (no Kind Woman F - SC PHRF 100 or greater / Hunter / Hunter 34 147 08/08/2020
2. Randy Clee
Patrick Weaver
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 126 Chiairita F - SC PHRF 100 or greater / Bill Lee yachts / Santa Cruz 27 141 08/25/2020
3. Luc de Faymoreau

Scuttlebutt Sailing Club 18203 Scrambler F - SC PHRF 100 or greater / Pacific Boat Works / Olson 25/ sloop 162 08/25/2020
4. Soeren Brinkmann

SCYC 57337 Rio F - SC PHRF 100 or greater / Bill Lee Yachts / SC27 141 08/06/2020
5. Gary Mirfield
Alexander Mirfield
SCYC 18722 Good Timin’ F - SC PHRF 100 or greater / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 08/23/2020
6. Rachel Cherry
Mark Voropayev
SCYC 119 Kasatka F - SC PHRF 100 or greater / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 141 08/08/2020
 


G - SC Multi-hulls
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Trevor Baylis
Trevor Baylis
SCYC GBR-32 Eleven G - SC Multi-hulls / ADH / Diamond-24 -51 08/25/2020