Registrants For
Labor Day Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club

September 05-06, 2020
69 people have registered for this event

420 non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Danielle Ketner
*
LNYC 3 420 non-Spin / / 0 09/03/2020
2. Zalan Balassy
*
LNYC 7 420 non-Spin / / 0 09/04/2020
3. Evan West
*
Hough Sailing 4 420 non-Spin / / 0 09/03/2020
4. Sarina Schmoyer
*
LNYC 8 420 non-Spin / / 0 08/16/2020
5. Alli Volk

LNYC 2 420 non-Spin / / 0 08/29/2020
6. Alessia DeCamp
*
LNYC 6 420 non-Spin / / 0 08/19/2020
 


Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jason Blair
Jessica, Raleigh, and Reagan
LNYC & HHYC 485 80’s Rewind Cruising / / 162 09/04/2020
2. Jacob Terrell

LNYC 610 Got’Em Cruising / / 222 09/05/2020
3. Kim Gilliam

LNYC 691 Ol Blue Cruising / / 198 09/03/2020
4. Michael Morgan

Outrigger Yacht Club 639 Shifty Cruising / / 222 08/14/2020
5. Jonathan Hanes
Jonathan T Hanes
lnyc 40227 Lazy Daise Cruising / / 132 09/04/2020
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Don Smith

LNYC 5757 Windseeker Flying Scot / / 0 09/02/2020
2. Joe Price

Lake Norman Yacht Club 6092 Between the Sheets Flying Scot / / 0 08/30/2020
3. Sean O'Donnell
Hogan O'Donnell
LNYC 5171 Rhino Flying Scot / / 0 09/05/2020
4. Smita Quinn
Robert Quinn
LNYC 5784 Flying Scot / / 0 08/10/2020
5. Carol Claypool
Carol Claypool
LNYC 4282 Flying Scot / / 0 09/01/2020
6. Dave Rink
Jonathan Rink
LNYC 6125 Flying Scot / / 89.6 08/29/2020
7. William Ross
William B. Ross
LNYC 6020 Moxie Flying Scot / / 0 09/02/2020
8. Joseph Lux

LNYC 3211 Flying Scot / / 0 09/02/2020
 


J/88
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Polek
*
PYC USA 31 Alchemy J/88 / / 84 08/31/2020
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. tom grace
tom grace
LNYC 717 wren Jet 14 / / 0 08/30/2020
2. Leonard Wells

Asheville Sailing Club 433 Jet 14 / / 0 08/21/2020
3. Kevin Trebilcock
*
Asheville sailing club 1007 Jet 14 / / 0 08/16/2020
4. Chris Hennon

Asheville Sailing Club 1129 Charlie's Angel Jet 14 / / 0 08/29/2020
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kiril Yakovenko
*
LNYC 194477 Laser Full / / 0 08/28/2020
2. Hank Wolfe
*
LNYC 189774 Fire Hydrant Laser Full / / 0 09/02/2020
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nancy Rhodes
*
LNYC 158727 Swaggy Laser Radial / / 0 09/04/2020
2. zachary scallan
*
member 160220 yeeter skeeter Laser Radial / / 0 09/04/2020
3. Rylie Cataldo
*
LNYC 181646 Laser Radial / / 0 09/04/2020
4. Reagan Cataldo
*
LNYC 168458 Laser Radial / / 0 09/04/2020
5. Murphy Olson
*
lnyc 164293 Larry Laser Radial / / 0 08/25/2020
6. Daniel Larson
*
LNYC 163044 Laser Radial / / 0 09/03/2020
 


Open Skiff
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gellert Balassy
*
LNYC 7 Open Skiff / / 0 09/04/2020
2. Tre Cataldo
*
LNYC 3 Open Skiff / / 0 09/04/2020
3. Cadence Cataldo
*
LNYC Blank Open Skiff / / 0 09/04/2020
4. Indiana Olson
*
LNYC 8652 caged raccoon Open Skiff / / 0 08/25/2020
5. Giselle Espinosa
*
LNYC 8346 Sea Gypsy Open Skiff / / 0 09/04/2020
6. Sofia Espinosa
*
LNYC 31 Sea Gypsy II Open Skiff / / 0 09/04/2020
 


Portsmouth ATB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Minett

LNYC 3675 Kingfisher Portsmouth ATB / / 0 08/28/2020
2. Dmitriy Yakovenko

LNYC 1568 Portsmouth ATB / / 0 08/28/2020
3. John Howell

LNYC (membership in process) US579 Portsmouth ATB / / 0 08/31/2020
4. Steve Hesler

LNYC 1003 Portsmouth ATB / / 0 08/24/2020
 


San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Bouknight

LTYC 2012 Pollywog San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker / / 0 08/21/2020
2. Mark Thompson

SSC 1690 Us Equals Them San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker / / 0 08/26/2020
3. patrick rykens

LNYC 2578 FORMULA JUAN 2 San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker / / 0 09/02/2020
4. Michael Robinson

LNYC 1694 Ragtop San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker / / 0 08/26/2020
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matthew Denoncourt

LNYC 2 Sunfish / / 0 08/30/2020
 


U20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Teresa Decker
Teresa L Decker
Lake Norman Yacht Club 148 Semantics U20 / / 0 09/03/2020
2. John Ketner

LNYC 87 Work Release U20 / / 0 08/31/2020
3. Kenneth (BJ) Jones
Kenneth (BJ) Jones
Lake Norman YC 151 Rumbullion U20 / / 0 09/01/2020
4. John Pescatrice

John Pescatrice 203 Honour U20 / / 0 09/01/2020
5. Timothy Porter

LNYC 21 Mighty Mouse U20 / / 141 08/17/2020
6. mark aspland

LNYC 88 A3+ U20 / / 0 08/31/2020
7. Jordan Wiggins

College of Charleston 174 Thank You Bob! U20 / / 0 08/11/2020
8. Steve Shaw

LNYC 20 20/20 U20 / / 141 09/04/2020
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ken Corsig

Lake Norman Yacht Club 1224 Lucky Charm Vanguard 15 / / 0 08/18/2020
2. Rick Cataldo
Janelle
LNYC 1657 12 Monkeys Vanguard 15 / / 0 09/04/2020
3. John Butine

Lake Norman Yacht Club 879 Just Chillin' Vanguard 15 / / 0 08/31/2020
4. Scott Olson

Lnyc 984 What Happened Vanguard 15 / / 141 08/27/2020
5. Paul King

Lake Norman Yacht Club 1659 Vanguard 15 / / 0 08/19/2020
6. Jaime Espinosa

LNYC 1506 Sea Senor Vanguard 15 / / 91.1 09/03/2020
 


Wayfarer
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Cook

Catawba Yacht Club 10873 Black Skimmer Wayfarer / / 0 08/28/2020
2. Frans van Zeeland

Lake Townsend Yacht Club 2435 Carolina Dutch Wayfarer / / 0 08/18/2020
3. Annette Grefe

Lake Townsend Yacht Club 276 Epiphany Wayfarer / / 0 08/24/2020
4. Phil Leonard

Lake Townsend Yacht Club 864 Wayfarer / / 91.6 08/17/2020
5. James Heffernan

Lake Townsend YC 1066 Morning Star Wayfarer / / 0 08/17/2020
6. Ali Kishbaugh

Lake Townsend 4271 Island girl Wayfarer / / 0 08/17/2020
7. Pete Thorn

LTYC, BSC 6066 Fanfare Wayfarer / / 0 08/17/2020
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network