Registrants For
B O A R D   B A S H

September 26-27, 2020
98 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Holladay Crook
*
Josh Denoncourt
LNYC 5 Holladay Crook C420 / / 0 09/19/2020
2. Cam Fowler
*
Lake Norman yacht club Tbd C420 / / 0 09/22/2020
3. Evan West
*
Luca Van Der Schoot
Lnyc 4 C420 / / 0 09/20/2020
4. Tyler Bland
*
LNYC 9 C420 C420 / / 0 09/20/2020
5. John Polek
*
Sims Whalen
LNYC 3 C420 / / 0 09/20/2020
6. preston miller
*
alessia decamp
member 8 c420 C420 / / 0 08/17/2020
7. Will Bryant
*
Damian Beisner Beisner
SCYC/LLSC 1 Boat with no name C420 / / 0 08/14/2020
 


jet14
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Leonard Wells

Teri Fosmire
Asheville Sailing Club 433 jet14 / / 0 09/16/2020
2. Bruce Sampson

Asheville Sailing Club 977 BaNana jet14 / / 0 09/18/2020
3. thomas grace

paula pacheco
lnyc 717 wren jet14 / / 0 09/18/2020
4. Paula Hennon

Michele Lunsford
Asheville Sailing Club 1129 jet14 / / 0 09/19/2020
5. Chris Hennon

Olivia Hennon
Asheville Sailing Club 1048 jet14 / / 0 09/19/2020
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomas Mazzeo
*
South Carolina Yacht Club 207144 Laser 4.7 / / 0 09/13/2020
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kent Leverich

NOMAD 187107 Laser Laser Full / / 0 09/18/2020
2. barry Stevens

barry Stevens 200618 barry Stevens Laser Full / / 0 08/24/2020
3. Ian Prince

BSC 144116 Laser Full / / 0 09/11/2020
4. Clay Mobley

Savannah Yacht Club 159815 Laser Full / / 0 09/11/2020
5. Walter Everett

Columbia Sailing Club 84885 Laser Full / / 0 09/11/2020
6. Taz Coffey

LLSC 196083 Laser Full / / 0 09/01/2020
7. William Gilden

NA 201212 Laser Full / / 0 09/21/2020
8. Bob Drach

ILCA 184490 Laser Full / / 0 09/21/2020
9. Martin Willard

CYC 1853 573 Laser Full / / 0 09/12/2020
10. Daniel Birmingham

Si Se Puede YC 196288 Say Her Name Laser Full / / 0 09/07/2020
11. Brett Chivers

Marianas yacht club 192033 TDB1 Laser Full / / 0 09/15/2020
12. Scott Harris

Carolina Yacht Club-NC 210536 Laser Full / / 0 09/15/2020
13. Kiril Yakovenko
*
LNYC TBA Laser Full / / 0 09/12/2020
14. Adam Larson

NCSU/LNYC TBD Laser Full / / 0 09/15/2020
15. John Gibson

None 105558 none Laser Full / / 0 09/17/2020
16. Hank Wolfe
*
LNYC 189774 Fire Hydrant Laser Full / / 0 09/12/2020
17. Devin McKim

CSC-NC; CYC-NC 160968 Laser Full / / 0 09/08/2020
18. John Cole McGee
*
LNYC 153314 Laser Full / / 0 09/17/2020
19. Robert Key

CSC; CYC-SC 205389 Laser Full / / 0 08/31/2020
20. Glenn Walker

CYC-NC 206547 Laser Full / / 0 08/25/2020
21. Raymond Flynn

CSC 180543 LaserRay Laser Full / / 0 09/08/2020
22. Stanley Hassinger

Columbia Sailing Club 21 Laser Full / / 0 08/26/2020
23. Conor Byrne

Columbia Sailing Club 208319 Laser Full / / 0 09/14/2020
24. TJ O'Brien

Lake Norman Yacht Club 177009 Shaken Not Stirred Laser Full / / 0 08/10/2020
25. Rich Horton

Columbia Sailing Club 66444 Laser Full / / 0 08/26/2020
26. Robert Bowden

JIYC 170345 Laser Full / / 0 08/10/2020
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Parker Thran
*
LLSC 178530 Laser Radial / / 0 09/16/2020
2. Kaitlyn Bagnoni
*
Augusta Sailing Club 217496 Laser Radial / / 0 08/28/2020
3. Alex Bagnoni
*
Augusta Sailing Club 180070 Laser Radial / / 0 08/28/2020
4. Garner Mobley
*
Savannah Yacht Club 151627 Ark Royal Laser Radial / / 0 09/11/2020
5. Josh Mergenthaler

LNYC 01 Laser Radial / / 0 09/21/2020
6. Murphy Olson
*
LNYC 184399 Larry Laser Radial / / 0 08/10/2020
7. Reagan Cataldo
*
Lnyc 168458 Laser Radial / / 0 09/12/2020
8. Danielle Ketner
*
LNYC no # Laser Radial / / 0 09/15/2020
9. william tebrake
*
SCYC 164293 laser Laser Radial / / 0 09/20/2020
10. Daniel Diederich
*
LYC/CYC NC 176360 Laser Radial / / 0 09/22/2020
11. Kathleen Hale
*
LNYC 152162 Laser Radial / / 0 09/20/2020
12. Julian Baldwin
*
Keowee Sailing Club 191498 Laser Radial / / 0 09/17/2020
13. Dean Karrigan

Carolina Sailing Club 182367 Laser Radial / / 0 09/12/2020
14. Noah Clarke
*
SCYC 187964 Laser Radial / / 0 09/11/2020
15. Leighton McGee
*
LNYC no number Laser Radial / / 0 09/17/2020
16. Robert Soares
*
Scyc TBD Laser Laser Radial / / 0 09/19/2020
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Carter Little

Peninsula Yatch Club TBD MC Scow / / 0 08/28/2020
2. John Ong

Lake Norman Yacht Club 1884 MC Scow / / 0 08/24/2020
3. Ron Wright

Catawba YC 2570 MC Scow MC Scow / / 0 09/09/2020
4. Fred Herr

LNYC 1860 Pressed Rat MC Scow / / 0 08/10/2020
5. Mike Wasner

None 1694 MC Scow / / 0 09/17/2020
6. Jonathan Few

LNYC 1767 White Lightning MC Scow / / 0 08/11/2020
7. Devon Howe

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 2581 Daddy Long Legs MC Scow / / 0 09/01/2020
8. Craig Milliken

LNYC 2097 MC Scow / / 0 08/11/2020
 


OPen Skiff
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Indiana Olson
*
LNYC 8652 caged raccoon OPen Skiff / / 0 08/10/2020
2. Tre Cataldo
*
Lnyc 3 OPen Skiff / / 0 09/12/2020
3. Cadence Cataldo
*
Lnyc 6 OPen Skiff / / 0 09/12/2020
4. Anna Kate Horton
*
Columbia Sailing Club TBD Reba OPen Skiff / / 0 09/11/2020
5. Giselle Espinosa
*
LNYC 7522 Sea Gypsy OPen Skiff / / 0 09/08/2020
6. Sofia Espinosa
*
LNYC 3 OPen Skiff / / 0 09/08/2020
 


Opti
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Cerrati
*
South Carolina Yacht Club 12623 SCYC Opti / / 0 09/17/2020
2. Jackson Flynn
*
South Carolina Yacht club 21781 Opti / / 0 08/17/2020
3. Olivia Burdette
*
Carolina Yacht Club, Wrightsville Beach 17 Opti / / 0 09/17/2020
4. William McIntosh
*
SCYC 22301 Opti / / 0 09/13/2020
5. Aiden Postell
*
Scyc Tba Opti / / 0 09/19/2020
6. Preston Hunter
*
South Carolina Yacht club 22442 Tetelestai Opti / / 0 09/14/2020
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Robinson

LNYC 3681 Sunfish Sunfish / / 0 08/10/2020
2. Mark Evans

LNYC 4824 Sunfish / / 0 09/04/2020
3. Adam Young

Savannah Yacht Club 3072 Sunfish Sunfish / / 0 09/03/2020
4. David Krausz

Columbia Sailing Club 81526 Sunfish / / 0 09/10/2020
5. Andrew Clarkson

Columbia Sailing Club 31533 Sunfish / / 0 09/06/2020
6. Stephen Szymanski

CSC 81501 Sunfish / / 0 09/14/2020
7. Steve Weatherford

LNYC 3484 Sunfish Sunfish / / 0 08/26/2020
 


Vanguard V15
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Timothy Porter

LNYC 400 Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/09/2020
2. Paul DiMarco

Jason Blair
Lake Norman Yacht Club 572 The Flying Wasp w/ a Jason Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/10/2020
3. Scott Olson

Dana Olson
LNYC 984 What Happened Vanguard V15 / / 0 08/10/2020
4. John Butine

Amy Butine
Lake Norman Yacht Club 879 Just Chillin' Vanguard V15 / / 0 08/10/2020
5. Rick Cataldo

Janelle Cataldo
Lnyc 1927 Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/12/2020
6. Javier De la Rosa

Tucker Bruno
PPYC 1044 Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/16/2020
7. Robert Mcelwain

Amy Bullard
LNYC 1157 Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/07/2020
8. John McGee

Alicia McGee
LNYC 194 Sanford and Sons Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/19/2020
9. Laura Aspland

Joseph Aspland
LNYC 854 Kickin' Aspland Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/12/2020
10. Jim Harris

Jennifer Burdette
Carolina Yacht Club, Wrightsville Beach 399 lunch meat Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/17/2020
11. Paul King

LNYC 1659 Vanguard V15 / / 0 08/22/2020
12. Jaime Espinosa

Isabella Espinosa
LNYC 1506 Sea Señor Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/08/2020
13. Alex Dean

Sonya Dean
HISC 1657 1657 Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/11/2020
14. Kenneth (BJ) Jones

Emily Jones
LNYC 1487 SOP/Safety 3rd Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/08/2020
15. Allison Binkley

Derek Binkley
LNYC 980 Flow Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/08/2020
16. Ken Corsig

Laura Corsig
Lake Norman Yacht Club 1224 Lucky Charm Vanguard V15 / / 0 09/06/2020
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network