Registrants For
B O A R D   B A S H

September 26-27, 2020
112 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Bryant
*
Damian Beisner Beisner
LNYC 8538 C420
*, * SCYC/LLSC
2. preston miller
*
alessia decamp
c420 8 C420
*, * member
3. Holladay Crook
*
Josh Denoncourt
Holladay Crook 5 C420
*, * LNYC
4. Cam Fowler
*

12 C420
*, * Lake Norman yacht club
5. Evan West
*
Luca Van Der Schoot
4 C420
*, * Lnyc
6. John Polek
*
Sims Whalen
3 C420
*, * LNYC
7. Allison Volk
*

[Pending]
2 C420
*, * LNYC
8. Tyler Bland
*

[Pending]
C420 9 C420
*, * LNYC
 


jet14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Hennon

Olivia Hennon
1048 jet14
Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing Club
2. Paula Hennon

Michele Lunsford
1129 jet14
Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing Club
3. thomas grace

paula pacheco
wren 717 jet14
Mooresville, NC lnyc
4. Leonard Wells

Teri Fosmire
433 jet14
Columbus NC, NC Asheville Sailing Club
5. Bruce Sampson


BaNana 977 jet14
Arden, NC Asheville Sailing Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Daniel Diederich
*

415 Laser Full
*, * LYC/CYC NC
2. Kiril Yakovenko
*

TBA Laser Full
*, * LNYC
3. John Cole McGee
*

153314 Laser Full
*, * LNYC
4. Hank Wolfe
*

Fire Hydrant 189774 Laser Full
*, * LNYC
5. Adam Larson


173222 Laser Full
Charlotte, NC NCSU/LNYC
6. Scott Harris


210536 Laser Full
Raleigh, NC Carolina Yacht Club-NC
7. TJ O'Brien


Shaken Not Stirred 177009 Laser Full
Mint Hill, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Adam Augustine


197598 Laser Full
Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina CSC
9. Drummond Koppernaes


170699 Laser Full
Beaufort, SC BYSC
10. Daniel Birmingham


Say Her Name 196288 Laser Full
Raleigh, NC Si Se Puede YC
11. Theo Ingram


171618 Laser Full
Carrboro, NC Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht club (NJ)
12. Conor Byrne


208319 Laser Full
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
13. Devin McKim


160968 Laser Full
Raleigh, North Carolina CSC-NC; CYC-NC
14. Stanley Hassinger


21 Laser Full
Chapin, SC Columbia Sailing Club
15. Brett Chivers


TDB1 192033 Laser Full
Ft Bragg, NC Marianas yacht club
16. Rich Horton


66444 Laser Full
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
17. Glenn Walker


206547 Laser Full
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
18. Clay Mobley


159815 Laser Full
Savannah, GA Savannah Yacht Club
19. Kent Leverich


Laser 187107 Laser Full
Jamestown, NC NOMAD
20. Robert Bowden


170345 Laser Full
Charleston, SC JIYC
21. Ian Prince


144116 Laser Full
Concord, NC BSC
22. John Gibson


none 17 Laser Full
Sherrills Ford, NC None
23. Bob Drach


184490 Laser Full
Wilmington, North Carolina ILCA
24. Taz Coffey


196083 Laser Full
Fayetteville, GA LLSC
25. Martin Willard


573 Laser Full
WRITSVLLE BCH, NC CYC 1853
26. Robert Key


205389 Laser Full
Columbia, SOUTH CAROLINA CSC; CYC-SC
27. Mark Aspland


none 168327 Laser Full
Davidson, NC LNYC
28. William Gilden


201212 Laser Full
Chester, SC NA
29. barry Stevens


barry Stevens 200618 Laser Full
Cornelius, NC barry Stevens
30. Walter Everett


84885 Laser Full
Florence, SC Columbia Sailing Club
31. Finn Hassing


208107 Laser Full
Hickory, NC ODC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Rhodes
*

freshman 148432 Laser Radial
*, * LNYC
2. Parker Thran
*

LAT Laser Radial
*, * LLSC
3. Reagan Cataldo
*

168458 Laser Radial
*, * Lnyc
4. Julian Baldwin
*

191498 Laser Radial
*, * Keowee Sailing Club
5. Molly Loring
*

210788 Laser Radial
*, * JIYC
6. Leighton McGee
*

1 Laser Radial
*, * LNYC
7. Alex Bagnoni
*

197111 Laser Radial
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
8. Garner Mobley
*

Ark Royal 151627 Laser Radial
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
9. Rohan Patel
*

148156 Laser Radial
*, * LNYC
10. Daniel Larson
*

208586 Laser Radial
*, * LNYC
11. Robert Soares
*

Laser 185464 Laser Radial
*, * Scyc
12. Murphy Olson
*

Larry 429 Laser Radial
*, * LNYC
13. william tebrake
*

laser 164293 Laser Radial
*, * SCYC
14. ashton Loring
*

44 Laser Radial
*, * JIYC
15. Kathleen Hale
*

152162 Laser Radial
*, * LNYC
16. Noah Clarke
*

187964 Laser Radial
*, * SCYC
17. Thomas Mazzeo
*

75070 Laser Radial
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
18. Nancy Rhodes
*

Swaggy 158727 Laser Radial
*, * LNYC
19. Kaitlyn Bagnoni
*

217496 Laser Radial
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
20. Danielle Ketner
*

11 Laser Radial
*, * LNYC
21. Josh Mergenthaler


8586 Laser Radial
Cornelius, NC LNYC
22. JOHN Fragakis


208570 Laser Radial
Winston-Salem, NC CYC/NC
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carter Little


2472 MC Scow
Stanley, NC Peninsula Yatch Club
2. Jason LeBlanc


MC SCow 1139 MC Scow
York, SC Catawba Yacht Club
3. Jonathan Few


White Lightning 1767 MC Scow
Stokesdale, NC LNYC
4. John Ong


1884 MC Scow
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
5. Mike Wasner


1694 MC Scow
Charlotte, NC None
6. Craig Milliken


2097 MC Scow
Mooresville, NC LNYC
7. Ron Wright


MC Scow 2570 MC Scow
Clover, SC Catawba YC
8. Fred Herr


Pressed Rat 1860 MC Scow
Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


OPen Skiff
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robin Diederich
*

7537 OPen Skiff
*, * CYC-NC/LNYC
2. Cadence Cataldo
*

6 OPen Skiff
*, * Lnyc
3. Hailey Bagnoni
*

Hei Hei 9167 OPen Skiff
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
4. Indiana Olson
*

caged raccoon 8562 OPen Skiff
*, * LNYC
5. Tre Cataldo
*

3 OPen Skiff
*, * Lnyc
6. Raleigh Blair
*

Dancing Girl 31 OPen Skiff
*, * LNYC
7. Sofia Espinosa
*

8346 OPen Skiff
*, * LNYC
8. Giselle Espinosa
*

Sea Gypsy 7522 OPen Skiff
*, * LNYC
9. Anna Kate Horton
*

Reba 9632 OPen Skiff
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kirill Siletskiy
*

17 Opti
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
2. Preston Hunter
*

Tetelestai 22442 Opti
*, * South Carolina Yacht club
3. Jack Cerrati
*

SCYC 12623 Opti
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
4. Jackson Flynn
*

21781 Opti
*, * South Carolina Yacht club
5. Aiden Postell
*

Berry 3 Opti
*, * Scyc
6. Olivia Burdette
*

16 Opti
*, * Carolina Yacht Club, Wrightsville Beach
7. William McIntosh
*

22301 Opti
*, * SCYC
8. Reagan Blair


Amigo 2188 Opti
Terrell, NC LNYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Adam Young


Sunfish 3072 Sunfish
Savannah, GA Savannah Yacht Club
2. Stephen Szymanski


81501 Sunfish
Columbia, SC CSC
3. David Krausz


81526 Sunfish
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
4. Mark Evans


4824 Sunfish
Winston Salem, NC LNYC
5. Andrew Clarkson


31533 Sunfish
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
6. Michael Robinson


Sunfish 3681 Sunfish
Mooresville, NC LNYC
7. Steve Weatherford


Sunfish 3848 Sunfish
OCEAN ISL BCH, NC LNYC
 


Vanguard V15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Laura Aspland

Joseph Aspland
Kickin' Aspland 854 Vanguard V15
Raleigh, NC LNYC
2. Allison Binkley

Derek Binkley
Flow 980 Vanguard V15
Chapel Hill, NC LNYC
3. Rick Cataldo

Janelle Cataldo
1927 Vanguard V15
Mooresville, NC Lnyc
4. Timothy Porter


[Pending]
436 Vanguard V15
Cornelius, NC LNYC
5. Jaime Espinosa

Isabella Espinosa
Sea Señor 1506 Vanguard V15
Stanley, NC LNYC
6. Scott Olson

Dana Olson
What Happened 984 Vanguard V15
Terrell, NC LNYC
7. Alex Dean

Sonya Dean
1657 1657 Vanguard V15
Raleigh, NC HISC
8. Ken Corsig

Laura Corsig
Lucky Charm 1224 Vanguard V15
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
9. Paul DiMarco

Jason Blair
The Flying Wasp w/ a Jason 572 Vanguard V15
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
10. John Butine

Amy Butine
Just Chillin' 879 Vanguard V15
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
11. John McGee

Alicia McGee
Sanford and Sons 194 Vanguard V15
Blacksburg, VA LNYC
12. Jim Harris

Jennifer Burdette
lunch meat 399 Vanguard V15
Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club, Wrightsville Beach
13. Robert Mcelwain

Amy Bullard
1150 Vanguard V15
Cornelius, North Carolina LNYC
14. Kenneth (BJ) Jones

Emily Jones
SOP/Safety 3rd 1487 Vanguard V15
Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network