Registrants For
2011 Melges 24 World Championship Regatta
Corpus Christi Yacht Club

May 11-21, 2011
32 people have registered for this event

Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Warwick Rooklyn

Julian Plante
Doug McGain
David O,Connor
Jay Griffin
Bandit 08 / AUS 553 Melges 24
Vaucluse, NSW CYCA
2. Flavio Favini

daniele de luca
matteo ivaldi
nicholas dal ferro
stefano rizzi
Blu Moon 20 / SUI 596 Melges 24
Chiasso, Svizzera YCL
3. Kristen Lane

Charlie McKee
Jonathan Goldsberry

Matt Pistay
Brick House 812 02 / USA 812 Melges 24
Tiburon, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
4. Alan Field

Erik Shampain
Steve Hunt
Jeff Reynolds
Sarah Curran
WTF 01 / USA 811 Melges 24
Los Angeles, CA California Yacht Club
5. Lorenzo Bressani

Lorenzo Santini
Jonathan McKee
Fabio Gridellie
Federico Michetti
[Pending]
UkaUka Racing 21 / ITA 817 Melges 24
, Club Vela Portocivitanova
6. Dave Black

Paul Dennis
Eric Schaefer
David Hymers
Black Dog 11 / CAN 121 Melges 24
[Corinthian]
Mississauga, Ontario Etobicoke Yacht Club
7. David O'Reilly

Russ O'Reilly
Patrick Wilson
Jessica Koenig
Ned Goss
ARDOR/C.R.E.A.M. 05 / USA 700 Melges 24
Charleston, SC ChYC
8. Eivind Melleby

Petrus Eide
Espen Stokkeland
Lars Horn Johannessen
Full Medal Jacket 27 / NOR 804 Melges 24
Oslo, Oslo Royal Norwegian Yacht Club
9. August Hernandez

Martin Johnsson
Michael Hoey
Mike Schroff
Susan O'Neil
High Voltage 10 / USA 533 Melges 24
[Corinthian]
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
10. Conor Clarke

nathan wilmot
Maurice O'Connell
David Hughes
Maeve Judge
Embarr 04 / IRL 607 Melges 24
Kingston, . Royal Jamaica Yacht Club
11. Henri Samuel

Marc Bouvet
veniard gerald
Olivier Gimmig
VAUCHEL Thibaut
[Pending]
ZIG ZAG 18 22 / FRA 644 Melges 24
, YACHT CLUB DE DINARD
12. Charlie Hess

Greg McCliment
Thac Nguyen
Thomas Murray
Funtech Racing 13 / USA 615 Melges 24
[Corinthian]
Bloomfield Hills, MI BYC
13. Daniel Kaseler

Joshua Larsen
Sean Halberg
Greg Halberg
Jacqueline Kaseler
Team Velocitek 31 / USA 379 Melges 24
Port Angeles, WA Port Madison Yacht Club
14. Andrew Walford

Richard Walford
Kevin Smith
Kendall Helm
Jake Dragoo
Wee Jaggie 18 / USA 494 Melges 24
[Corinthian]
Edmond, Oklahoma Oklahoma City Boat Club
15. Mark Hulings

Meredith Rummel
Paul Arntson
Michael Davidson
Chloe Childs
Monsoon II 33 / USA 480 Melges 24
[Corinthian]
Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club
16. Guy Mossman

Scott Norris
Mark Ivey
Genevieve Tulloch
Meredith Adams
BATTLE RHYTHM 24 / USA 786 Melges 24
Mt Pleasant, SC Carolina Yacht Club
17. Jeff Wittenberg

David Johnson
Randy Smyth
Erica Bush
Dennis Meagher
Tom Slick 26 / USA 604 Melges 24
Palos Park, IL Columbia
18. Andrea Racchelli

Gaudenzio Bonini
alberto verna
michele gregoratto
manuela fabbri
[Pending]
ALTEA 15 / ITA 735 Melges 24
, CVCI
19. Steve Eller

Karen Owens
Ray Shull
Jeff Jones
Cold Shot 09 / USA 344 Melges 24
[Corinthian]
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
20. Christof Wieland

Jens altern Wathne
Jorgen Wathne
Giulia Della Rosa
[Pending]
Unsponsored 28 / GER 635 Melges 24
[Corinthian]
, Bayrischer Yacht Club
21. Brian Porter

MATT WOODWORTH
SAM ROGERS
ANDY BURDICK
FULL THROTTLE 29 / USA-749 Melges 24
WINNETKA, IL. Lake Geneva Yacht Club.
22. Kevin Clark

Tom Rankin
Michael Andrews
Mahalynn Lu
Smokin 14 / USA 24 Melges 24
[Corinthian]
Orinda, CA Encinal
23. Erwan le Gall

Lance Kim
Amanda Kawamura
Geoffrey Byrne
Abordage 23 / USA 15 Melges 24
[Corinthian]
San Francisco, CA Golden Gate Yacht Club
24. David Brede

chad howard
Jon Henderson
John Dohan
12happythoughts 12 / USA675 Melges 24
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
25. Scott Holmgren

Alan Nakanishi
Frank Beling
Justin Howard
Justin Adams
Rosebud 03 / USA 674 Melges 24
[Corinthian]
edmond, ok OCBC
26. Peter Lane

Chris Lanzinger
Eric Dorman
Brian Ledbetter
Brick House 623 06 / USA 623 Melges 24
Park City, UT St. Francis Yacht Club
27. Riccardo Simoneschi

Lucia Giorgietti
Gabriele Benussi
Michele Cannoni
Vittorio Rosso
[Pending]
AUDI 16 / ITA 819 Melges 24
, YCCS
28. Alec Cutler

Richard Clarke
Mike Wolfs
curtis florence
hedgehog 17 / BER655 Melges 24
Pembroke, pembroke Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
29. Stephen McMillan

Daniel Pavel
Jonathan Atwood
Richard Raduziner
Mako 30 / USA 201 Melges 24
Reno, Nevada Tahoe City Yacht Club
30. Heath Walters

Rob Brewer
andrew stanning
Shaun Carroll
Harley Walters
Coco 07 / AUS 686 Melges 24
Mona Vale, NSW Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club
31. Bora Gulari


Todd Jones
Benjamin Allen
Brian Hutchinson
New England Ropes/West Marine 25 / USA 820 Melges 24
detroit, mi Bayview Yacht Club
32. Eiichiro Hamazaki

Kentaro Ishiguro
Tatsuhito Kawanishi
Makoto Nagahashi
Yasuhiro Tabuchi
Esprit 32 / JPN 783 Melges 24
[Corinthian]
Fujisawa, Kanagawa Seabonia Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network