3 or More Spin Greater Than 50
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Sanders

Leslie Callaway
David Callaway
CRA/PLYC 57717 Rumlined 3 or More Spin Greater Than 50 / Catalina / 30 TR 174 09/07/2020
2. Ken Henehan

Kyle Henehan
Marleigh Henehan
Nanci Henehan
CRA 52170 An Dara Claddagh 3 or More Spin Greater Than 50 / C&C / MKII33 132 09/10/2020
3. Mick Moore

Daphne Faulkner
Junko Takano
Jesse Thomas
Kenny Knopman
Barry Van Ess
Rose Eberhard
PLYC / SGYC / CRA 37600 Masquerade (Chartered) 3 or More Spin Greater Than 50 / Ranger / 37 120 09/11/2020
4. Mike Schrager

James Harvey
Blake Barry
James Nesbitt
CRA 87268 Blind Squirrel 3 or More Spin Greater Than 50 / Santana / 30/30 GP 120 09/11/2020
5. Dan Merino

Zach Merino
JC Merino
Simon Merino
SWYC 33819 Juno 3 or More Spin Greater Than 50 / Alsberg / Express 37 72 09/08/2020
6. Don Fulton

Jim Bailey
Wayne Kellerman
Eric Soldau
John Kislingburg
Justin Armbruster
Barry Worthington
Paul Standle
Frank Asaro
SDYC 30097 Blue Lunatic 3 or More Spin Greater Than 50 / JBoats / J35 72 09/05/2020
7. Nick Petriccione

Karen Bollinger
Jack Bollinger
Gail Scarlett
Coronado Yacht Club 81504 Northern Winds 3 or More Spin Greater Than 50 / Beneteau / 50 78 09/06/2020
 


3 or More Spin Less Than 50
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Les Linkogle

Jason Vogle
Taylor Tosh
Carolyn Barb
Darrell West
John Conners
Jason Glauch
DPYC 55544 Volpe 3 or More Spin Less Than 50 / Dencho / Kernan -30 09/07/2020
2. Lawrence Andrews

Doug Johnstone
Mickey Ryan
Sean Aiken
Eric Heim
Southwestern YC 69933 Too Loco 3 or More Spin Less Than 50 / Beiker / Riptide 35 30 09/07/2020
3. Ed Sanford

Kristen Sanford
andrew sapien
SDYC 103 Creative 3 or More Spin Less Than 50 / J boat / J -111 33 09/08/2020
4. Johannes Neuendorf

Jadon Neuendorf
Sable Neuendorf
Anja Neuendorf
Meah Neuendorf
Dallin Neuendorf
CRA 28 Invisible Hand 3 or More Spin Less Than 50 / C&C / 30 OD 36 09/05/2020
 


Double Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ryan Rogers

Linda Rogers
NYCSD 7005 Elusive Double Non-Spin / Beneteau / 33.7 123 09/05/2020
2. Jay Sorensen

Dorothy Sorensen
CRA 46705 Infinity Double Non-Spin / Sydney / 41 18 09/08/2020
3. Jeremy Barrett

Laura Cedergren
SILVER GATE 39 Passion Double Non-Spin / Pearson / 39-2 108 09/08/2020
4. Dale Greaney

Mary Greaney
CRA 7502 Pelican Double Non-Spin / Islander / 32-3 192 09/11/2020
 


Multi-hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Lucas

Dan Wright
CRA 27065 Flexible Flyer Multi-hull / Corsair Marine / 31 UC Trimaran -6 09/11/2020
2. Mark Berdan

SGYC 23 UnEven Keel Multi-hull / Farrier / F82R Trimaran 51 09/08/2020
 


Single Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mick Laver

SGYC/SDCatA 1432 Cinnamon Single Non-Spin / Catalina / 34 Mk II 153 09/10/2020
2. Don Garber

SWYC 4 Zealot Single Non-Spin / TPI / Alerion Express 38-2 107 09/05/2020
3. Patrick Twohig

Southwestern Yacht Club 56988 Timshel Single Non-Spin / Downeast Yachts / CUT-38 222 09/11/2020
4. wally Erickson

SDCatA 60725 Little Hope Single Non-Spin / catalina / 30 trbs 174 09/11/2020
 


Single/Double Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. timothy forderer

SYWC/CRA/NCYC/JRSC 77520 HolyToledo West Single/Double Spin / Hobie / Hobie 33 81 09/09/2020
2. Ryan Georgianna

SWYC 137 Bluebird Single/Double Spin / Moore / 24 156 09/09/2020
3. Gregory Price

Tom Price
SDYC/CRA 56440 AEOLOS Single/Double Spin / Beneteau / F44.7 17 09/10/2020