Registrants For
2020 Egmont Key Race
Davis Island Yacht Club

November 14, 2020
32 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Danielson
Mike Danielson

Wings 53275 Cruising
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Chris Toro


Angel Rose 30 Cruising
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. John Gardner


After You 425 Cruising
Brandon, FL Tampa Sailing Squadron
4. Art Cupps


First Wind 4951 Cruising
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Tim Ruman


Another Road H100 Cruising
Plant City, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
6. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi

Esperanza 007 Cruising
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
7. Garth L. Reynolds


KOINONIA II 206 Cruising
St. Petersburg, FL SPSA
 


MultiHull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Novak


Triple Threat 12 MultiHull
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Chow


Ruby 53311 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Bill Van Emburg


Satori 21 Racer-Cruiser
Lutz, FL DIYC
3. Rene Ben-Avraham


Therapy 23556 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Gail Heausler
Ed & Penny Ruark

Liquid Time 8484 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
5. Mark Requa
Frank Hanna

Prime Plus 48 Racer-Cruiser
Redington Shores, FL Boca Ciega Yacht Club
6. Ed Peters
Scott Peters

TIGRESS 19 Racer-Cruiser
APOLLO BEACH, US TSS
7. jose suarezhoyos


No Way José 42696 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL diyc
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brad Sayre
Carlos Melville

Raptor 155 Spinnaker
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
2. Steve Vincent


Fully Involved 97925 Spinnaker
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Eric Lopez


WASABI USA 39523 Spinnaker
Palm Harbor, FL US Sailing
4. Gordon Latrobe


ALPHADOG 83170 Spinnaker
Palm Harbor, FL DIYC
5. Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas

Warrior 42341 Spinnaker
Gulfport, FL St. Petersburg Yacht Club
6. Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon

Yard Goat 40688 Spinnaker
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. stephen mitcham


Breezin Bayou 93 Spinnaker
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
8. J Booker


Shambhala USA 169 Spinnaker
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
9. Robert De Moss


KELLY USA 800 Spinnaker
GULFPORT, FL DIYC
10. Chip Merlin


Chip's All In 46453 Spinnaker
SAINT PETERSBURG, FL DIYC
11. Frank Selph


Junior 41186 Spinnaker
Tampa, FL DIYC
12. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spinnaker
Ruskin, FL DIYC
13. Harvey Ford


Silver Surfer USA 7 Spinnaker
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
14. George Haynie


Volpe 1180 Spinnaker
Tampa, FL DIYC
15. Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson

Rocket 48 Spinnaker
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


SpinShort
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Fray


USA 415 415 SpinShort
Osprey, FL BYC
2. michael siedlecki
jossette malti/andrew cheney

tack tick 11 SpinShort
St. Petersburg, FL spsa
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network