Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. George Cussins
DIYC 83198 Fire & Ice J boats / J-105 81 / 0 / 0
2. Mike Danielson
Mike Danielson
DIYC 53275 Wings C&C / 30 MK1 213 / 0 / 0
3. Mark Requa
Frank Hanna
Boca Ciega Yacht Club 48 Prime Plus Beneteau / 445 96 / 0 / 0
4. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi
Davis Island Yacht Club 007 Esperanza C&C / C&Cmk2cb 163 / 0 / 0
5. Harvey Ford
SPYC USA 7 Silver Surfer J / 112e 60 / 0 / 0
6. Rene Ben-Avraham
DIYC 23556 Therapy Jboat / J30 138 / 0 / 0
7. Chris Toro
DIYC 30 Angel Rose KadeyKrogen / 38 218 / 0 / 0
8. J Booker
DIYC USA 169 Shambhala Melges / Melges 32 12 / 0 / 0
9. Bill Van Emburg
DIYC 21 Satori Catalina / 425 102 / 0 / 0
10. Garth L. Reynolds
SPSA 206 KOINONIA II Tartan / T 33 210 / 0 / 0
11. jose suarezhoyos
diyc 42696 No Way José Jboats / J35 72 / 0 / 0
12. George Haynie
DIYC 1180 Volpe Melges / Melges 32 12 / 0 / 0
13. Peter Fray
BYC 415 USA 415 MAT / Mini Transat Proto 66 / 0 / 0
14. Chip Merlin
DIYC 46453 Chip's All In B Boats / B32 54 / 0 / 0
15. Gail Heausler
Ed & Penny Ruark
Davis Island Yacht Club 8484 Liquid Time Beneteau / Beneteau 40 108 / 0 / 0
16. Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 42341 Warrior Mark Lindsay / Tripp 38 57 / 0 / 0
17. John Novak
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 12 Triple Threat Multihulls Direct / Farrier F33RX -33 / 0 / 0
18. Brad Sayre
Carlos Melville
DIYC 155 Raptor J boats / J/105 81 / 0 / 0
19. Ed Peters
Scott Peters
TSS 19 TIGRESS ABBOTT / Abbott 33 117 / 0 / 0
20. John Gardner
Tampa Sailing Squadron 425 After You Irwin / Mark II 219 / 0 / 0
21. Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon
DIYC 40688 Yard Goat Soverel / 33 84 / 0 / 0
22. Eric Lopez
US Sailing USA 39523 WASABI Caroll Marine / Farr 395 42 / 0 / 0
23. michael siedlecki
jossette malti/andrew cheney
spsa 11 tack tick don martin / martin 243 39 / 0 / 0
24. Christopher Chow
DIYC 53311 Ruby Morgan / Morgan 36-5 90 / 0 / 0
25. Art Cupps
DIYC 4951 First Wind CSY / CSY44 195 / 0 / 0
26. stephen mitcham
DIYC 93 Breezin Bayou Jboat / 105 72 / 0 / 0
27. Steve Vincent
DIYC 97925 Fully Involved B Boats / B25 135 / 0 / 0
28. Gordon Latrobe
DIYC 83170 ALPHADOG Henderson / SR33 54 / 0 / 0
29. Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson
DIYC 48 Rocket / J35 72 / 0 / 0
30. Tim Ruman
Davis Island Yacht Club H100 Another Road Heritage / West Indies 36 191 / 0 / 0
31. Robert De Moss
DIYC USA 800 KELLY Beneteau / Beneteau 34 96 / 0 / 0
32. Frank Selph
DIYC 41186 Junior J Boats / J27 123 / 0 / 0