Registrants For
Sarasota Youth Sailing 33rd Annual Sailfest Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing

April 10-11, 2021
175 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Erinne Fenton
*
Melodie Sexton
TBD C420
*, * VYBA
2. Michael Ladd
*

[Pending]
TBD C420
*, * Youth Sailing Foundation of IRC
3. Nick Crull
*

[Pending]
000000000000 C420
*, * Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County
4. Millie French
*
Chloe Macaluso
TBC C420
*, * Sarasota Yacht Squadron
5. Charles Sweeney
*
Zachary Mason
4 C420
*, * SAYC
6. Carter Weatherilt
*
john michel
Tbd C420
*, * Ccsc
7. Carter Weatherilt
*

[Pending]
7850 C420
*, * CCSC
8. Kane Fenton
*

[Pending]
TBD C420
*, * VYBA
9. Natalie Ryder
*
Cadence Oswald
88 C420
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
10. Blake March
*
Dylan Cook
[Pending]
2 C420
*, * SAYC
11. Mason Sullivan
*
Claire Macaluso
tbd C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Richard Menke
*
Nikki Gay
[Pending]
Tbd C420
*, * CCSC
13. Adrian Winkelman
*
Niah Ford
8136 C420
*, * CCSC
14. Alice leroux
*
KatyLyn Daniel
88 C420
*, * Halifax
15. Patrick Igoe
*

[Pending]
1112 C420
*, * SYS
16. Kay Brunsvold
*

[Pending]
TBD C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Camden Sullivan
*
Nicholas Dewitt
25 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
18. Aden Anderson
*
Jesse Anderson
8138 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jax MacAlister
*

00000 Laser
*, * Venice
2. Ethan Perrin
*

22308 Laser
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Cody Reynolds
*

none Laser
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
4. Ian Brown
*

176266 Laser
*, * Davis island yacht club
5. Max Zhalilo
*

213073 Laser
*, * KBYC
6. Humberto Porrata
*

216301 Laser
*, * KBYC
7. Peter Eberley
*

208102 Laser
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
8. Nicholas Reeser
*

212862 Laser
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Desmond Valdes III
*

148581 Laser 4.7
*, * SDYS
2. Skye Johnson
*

215730 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Conor Reeser
*

166122 Laser 4.7
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
4. Taylor Pelchat
*

208389 Laser 4.7
*, * SDYS
5. Sophia Woodbury
*

170739 Laser 4.7
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Ayla Edwards
*

208574 Laser 4.7
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. Samantha Jones
*

190474 Laser 4.7
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Isabella Mendoza Cabezas
*

217340 Laser 4.7
*, * KBYC
9. Dorothy Mendelblatt
*

TBD Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
10. Duncan Graham
*

206153 Laser 4.7
*, * SDYS
11. Yana Prakhina
*

215955 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
12. Mcaulay Carter
*

199393 Laser 4.7
*, * St. Petersburg yacht club
13. Derek Jones
*

TBD Laser 4.7
*, * Edison Sailing Center
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Maxwell Freeman
*

216966 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
2. Elyse Bernthal
*

181272 Laser Radial
*, * SDYS
3. Martin Barrera
*

217343 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
4. brayden benesch
*

tbd Laser Radial
*, * cryc
5. William Wardlaw
*

204770 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
6. Kate DANIELSON
*

195494 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
7. Alex Liebel
*

216972 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Peyton Weaver
*

208396 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
9. Brodie Hausman
*

200564 Laser Radial
*, * MRPF
10. Benjamin Reeser
*

166131 Laser Radial
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
11. Preston Weaver
*

204115 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
12. Sidney Moyer
*

203631 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
13. Morgan Smith
*

194546 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Claire Miller
*

213423 Laser Radial
*, * DIYC
15. Tommy McCormick
*

216282 Laser Radial
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
16. Jackson McAliley
*

216292 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
17. Nico GARCIA-CASTRILLON
*

USA 217339 Laser Radial
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
18. Spencer Dominguez
*

212869 Laser Radial
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
19. Daniela Dreyfuss
*

191582 Laser Radial
*, * NCSC
20. Guthrie Braun
*

USA206116 Laser Radial
*, * Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
21. Ethan Danielson
*

216255 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
22. paul Strom
*

? Laser Radial
*, * sys
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elina Oswald
*

10400 Optimist
*, * PBSC
2. Bennett Lamb
*

20288 Optimist
*, * SPYC
3. Luke Mullinax
*

18313 Optimist
*, * DIYC
4. Noveli Skinner
*

17395 Optimist
*, * DIYC
5. Tilly Miller
*

22525 Optimist
*, * Tilly Miller
6. Leah Abrams
*

23110 Optimist
*, * SPYC
7. Maks Hoddinott
*

22997 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
8. Oliver Woodbury
*

14698 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
9. Oliver Osterman
*

21716 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
10. Blake Vincent
*

22937 Optimist
*, * DIYS
11. Pete Caputo
*

10150 Optimist
*, * DIYC
12. Duncan Hardy
*

17404 Optimist
*, * DIYC
13. Ella Diaz
*

21330 Optimist
*, * SYC
14. Cabel Clark
*

8455 Optimist
*, * DIYS
15. Benjamin White
*

21549 Optimist
*, * Palm Beach Beach Sailing Club
16. Kristopher Carman
*

23085 Optimist
*, * Space Coast Sailing
17. Chase Carney
*

11157 Optimist
*, * CCSC
18. John HARTNEY
*

7377 Optimist
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
19. Ryder ELLIS
*

22952 Optimist
*, * SPYC
20. Keegan Skipper
*

19592 Optimist
*, * SDYS
21. Trey Piver
*

21680 Optimist
*, * SYC
22. Wesley Wood
*

18122 Optimist
*, * SPYC
23. Parker Connell
*

11395 Optimist
*, * SPYC
24. Serenity Jackson
*

17716 Optimist
*, * CCSC
25. Josh Folvig
*

22996 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
26. Benjamin Dreyfuss
*

1810 Optimist
*, * NCSC
27. Bradley Barnum
*

22307 Optimist
*, * DIYC
28. Wilkes Borden
*

22981 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Yacht club
29. Christopher Shaffer
*

12900 Optimist
*, * SPYC
30. Finn Cox
*

10167 Optimist
*, * SPYC
31. Carson Dec
*

22564 Optimist
*, * VYBA
32. Olivia Castaldi
*

23098 Optimist
*, * DIYS
33. Cole Rogers
*

21422 Optimist
*, * SPYC
34. Garrett January
*

18295 Optimist
*, * CCSC
35. Jad Abedrabbo
*

22988 Optimist
*, * SPYC
36. Mina Bernthal
*

17772 Optimist
*, * SDYS
37. Helena Borcherding
*

USA17409 Optimist
*, * Belle Haven Club
38. Anna Andert
*

22603 Optimist
*, * SPYC
39. Maija Andert
*

22993 Optimist
*, * SPYC
40. Wyatt Furman
*

0000 Optimist
*, * Venice Yacht Club
41. Gwendolyn Woodbury
*

15784 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
42. Ernie Plass
*

10684 Optimist
*, * Sarasota yacht club
43. Nils Wheeler
*

22977 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
44. Alexander Getzels
*

23116 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
45. Landon Coleman
*

1701 Optimist
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
46. matthew RAY
*

23063 Optimist
*, * SYS
47. Adam Mendelblatt
*

22229 Optimist
*, * SPYC
48. Reid Mendelblatt
*

22353 Optimist
*, * SPYC
49. Gloria Privis
*

15537 Optimist
*, * SPYC
50. Cole Wall
*

21914 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
51. Jackson Lee
*

22764 Optimist
*, * SPYC
52. Natalie Hoffman
*

22865 Optimist
*, * SYS
53. Sophia Fuller
*

9710 Optimist
*, * SPYC
54. Regina Rettig
*

21845 Optimist
*, * MRPF
55. Jade Campbell
*

15106 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Youth sailing
56. Jason Folvig
*

22969 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
57. Finn Robinson
*

20724 Optimist
*, * SDYS
58. Jonah Sroka
*

22446 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Yacht club
59. Curt Wheeler
*

20398 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
60. Tom Seibold
*

10210 Optimist
*, * CCSC
61. Jan Mistak
*

19717 Optimist
*, * SPYC
62. Jake Hoddinott
*

22968 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
63. Danika Hoddinott
*

22970 Optimist
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
64. Reese ELLIS
*

18298 Optimist
*, * SPYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke Hoddinott
*

TBD Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
2. Piper Roberts
*

22309 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Daniel Castaldi
*

20832 Optimist Green
*, * DIYS
4. Morgan Temple
*

21550 Optimist Green
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
5. Thomas Weider
*

18588 Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
6. Jonas Schechter
*

5 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Kai Bernthal
*

18599 Optimist Green
*, * SDYS
8. Zade Abedrabbo
*

11437 Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
9. Micah Wahba
*

6752 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
10. Constantino Conrad
*

23083 Optimist Green
*, * DIYSF
11. Dalton Cellamare
*

14691 Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
12. Reese Bizouarn
*

TBD Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
13. Vivienne Edinger
*

44 - to be c Optimist Green
*, * DIYSF
14. Kohl Hoddinott
*

22998 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
15. Gage Haber
*

7151 Optimist Green
*, * Tampa Yacht Club
16. Alex Infanti
*

21959 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
17. Alyson Fernandez
*

22325 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
18. Kamila Murray
*

6636 Optimist Green
*, * NCSC
19. Andrew Getzels
*

22155 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
20. Griffin Roberts
*

119 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
21. Jackson Phillips
*

20498 Optimist Green
*, * DIYS
22. Eddie Miersch
*

8 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
23. Cooper Lee
*

17053 Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
24. Ethan Cox
*

14303 Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
25. Mason Valdes
*

13352 Optimist Green
*, * SDYS
26. Sam Vaughan
*

111 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
27. Olivia George
*

10992 Optimist Green
*, * CCSC
28. Max Farris
*

5680 Optimist Green
*, * CCSC
29. Sydney Hardy
*

191921 Optimist Green
*, * Venice Youth Boating
30. Violet Jonas
*

20818 Optimist Green
*, * DIYC
31. Talon Schenck
*

17853 Optimist Green
*, * DIYC
32. Landon Bullard
*

1702 Optimist Green
*, * VAYB
33. Kolton Drum
*

TBD Optimist Green
*, * Englewood Sailing Association
34. Alexander Scarberry
*

3 Optimist Green
*, * DIYSF
35. Christopher Lynch
*

22566 Optimist Green
*, * Vyba
36. Everett Perrin
*

22303 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
37. Rachel Ady
*

22538 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
38. Elijah Wahba
*

18087 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
39. Mia Quijano
*

9141 Optimist Green
*, * VYBA
40. Jessica Martello
*

1 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
41. Ava Weatherilt
*

8298 Optimist Green
*, * CCSC
42. Teagan Parke
*

10009 Optimist Green
*, * CCSC
43. Brendan Leonard
*

6 Optimist Green
*, * SAYC
44. Emerson Brandt
*

16456 Optimist Green
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
45. Cahan Raymond
*

21748 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
46. Scarlet Bizouarn
*

TBD Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
47. Andersen Mohre
*

001 Optimist Green
*, * SAYC
48. Benjamin Vaughan
*

22864 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
49. Jocelyn Sheppard
*

TBA Optimist Green
*, * Englewood sailing association
50. Matthew Sheppard
*

TBA Optimist Green
*, * Englewood Sailing Association
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network