Registrants For
Great Pumpkin 2020 Covid Cup

October 24, 2020
130 people have registered for this event

BAMA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Glenn Howell

CYC none Whoopee BAMA / Corsair / 760 72 10/22/2020
2. William Cook
Tammy Cook
BAMA 27062 Wings BAMA / Corsair / f24 MKI 87 10/22/2020
3. Rick Waltonsmith

BAMA 1 'Round Midnight BAMA / Lonestar Multihull / Explorer 44 -33 10/11/2020
4. Mark Zimmer

RYC 20 Khimaira BAMA / Farrier / F-25c -9 10/12/2020
5. Jerome Ternynck

StFYC SmartRecruit SmartRecruiters BAMA / Tornado Sports / Extreme 40 Catamaran -126 10/13/2020
6. Jonathan Hunt

BAMA HK08 HAMMER BAMA / Marstrom 30 / Seacart -69 10/13/2020
7. Rafi yahalom
Rafi yahalom
BAMA 28 Lookin Good 3 BAMA / Corsair / F28R 42 10/13/2020
8. Truls Myklebust
Truls Myklebust
BAMA 69768 Raven BAMA / Farrier / F-27 66 10/21/2020
9. Evan McDonald

BYC 226 Greyhound BAMA / Farrier / F22 90 10/09/2020
10. Peter Stoneberg

StFYC 49 ShadowX BAMA / Marstom / Extreme 40 Cat -126 10/18/2020
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hill Blackett III

RYC USA94 California Condor PHRF / Berkeley Marine Center / Antrim Class 40 -0 10/13/2020
2. james malloy
bob conic
ryc 8042 constellation PHRF / wylie / wylie 33 150 10/22/2020
3. Paul Sutchek

SSS 1510 Slainte PHRF / Jenson marine / Cal20 273 10/22/2020
4. Michael Rosskopf

N/A 6408 Moonlight PHRF / Ranger / Ranger23 216 10/15/2020
5. Robert Henderson

RYC, BYC, Kaneohe Y C 30130 MAD HATTER PHRF / NORTH COAST / WYLIE 34 120 10/22/2020
6. Rick Raduziner
Jill Raduziner
Tahoe Yacht Club 76 Lickety Split PHRF / Bill Lee Design / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/22/2020
7. Dan Knox

SBYC 420 Luna Sea PHRF / Islander / 36 144 10/15/2020
8. Don Taylor
Fred Taylor
Richmond Yacht Club FC 7 VIP PHRF / Stephens / Farallone Clipper 174 10/19/2020
9. Bilafer Family

RYC 46595 Family Hour ... TNG PHRF / SOCA / Henderson 30 48 10/19/2020
10. Warwick Tompkins
Nancy Tompkins
Richmond Yacht Club 22632 FLASHGIRL PHRF / Westerly Marine / Wylie 39 68 10/22/2020
11. anthony murphy

ryc 32215 bobs PHRF / / express 27 129 10/19/2020
12. John Arnold

RYC 190 Diana PHRF / Alerion / Alerion 28 168 10/19/2020
13. Bill Claussen

richmond 188 Allegro non Tropo PHRF / / Alerion 168 10/19/2020
14. Andy Schwenk

Richmond 18305 Spindrift V PHRF / Alsberg / Express 37 72 10/11/2020
15. Michele Sumpton
Erik Menzel
RYC 35 Harey Legs PHRF / Kim / Wabbit 126 10/22/2020
16. Chase Englehart
*
RYC 1232 RYC-3 PHRF / J/Boats / J22 186 10/23/2020
17. Nathan de Vries
Rosanne de Vries
Island Yacht Club 145 Medusa PHRF / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/23/2020
18. Dick Maclay

BYC 357 Yellowfin PHRF / J Boats / J105 78 10/23/2020
19. Marcus Canestra

CYC 676 Boomer PHRF / Melges / 20 111 10/11/2020
20. David Wick

RYC 10 Hot Sheet PHRF / Alsberg Brothers Boatworks / Express 27 129 10/13/2020
21. Jonathan Gutoff
Christine Weaver
RYC 133 Stink Eye PHRF / The Laser People / Laser 28 135 10/19/2020
22. Ryan Nelson
Lurther Strayer
Encinal Yacht Club 72 Rogue PHRF / Custom / Mini Transat 6.50 Proto 90 10/09/2020
23. Ray Paul

SFYC 61305 Artemis PHRF / / Botin 65 -129 10/19/2020
24. Scott Lynch

RYC/SFYC 27 Less Is Moore PHRF / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/19/2020
25. Christopher Forrest

SCYC 1769 Sirena PHRF / Cal Yachts / CAL20 228 10/19/2020
26. christopher Nash
Nick Nash
RYC 6116 El Gavilan PHRF / Wylie / Hawkfarm 162 10/19/2020
27. Brandon Mercer
James Mercer
RYC 2176 Tenacious Cuttlefish PHRF / Performance Sailcraft / J24 168 10/19/2020
28. David Britt

Richmond Yacht Club 78 Split Water PHRF / J-Boats / J/88 81 10/19/2020
29. Larry Levit
Larry Levit
RYC usa562 Archimedes PHRF / Tillotson / J105 84 10/19/2020
30. Bruce Sinclair

RYC 18787 The Shadow PHRF / Easom Boat Works / Mull 30 150 10/19/2020
31. Richard Wodehouse

Richard Wodehouse 421 Chance PHRF / Alerion / Express 28 168 10/14/2020
32. William Woodruff

SBYC 85 Russian Roulette PHRF / JBoats/TPI / J105 78 10/19/2020
33. Okie One

SSC 8163 WoOkie PHRF / Tartan / Ten 126 10/20/2020
34. William Paxton

Richmond YC 51517 Velvet Hammer PHRF / J Boats / J 125 -12 10/23/2020
35. Jennifer McKenna

RYC 5050 Zingaro PHRF / Schock / Santana 22 237 10/16/2020
36. David Fried

SSS 586 Son of a Son PHRF / J-Boats / J/70 114 10/12/2020
37. Craig Page

SFYC 58484 Kuda Wuda PHRF / C&C / SR33 69 10/16/2020
38. Karl Robrock

RYC 121 Snafu PHRF / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 10/12/2020
39. Dan Pruzan

EYC 11 Wile E Coyote PHRF / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/16/2020
40. Devin Shanks

RYC 56583 Music PHRF / Catalina / 34mkII 147 10/12/2020
41. Jonathan Buser

GGYC USA 76 USA 76 PHRF / / IACC -78 10/20/2020
42. Howard Paul

RYC 38305 Genesis PHRF / Beneteau / First 305 162 10/20/2020
43. Tom Southam
Tom Southam
Richmond Yacht Club 28993 Oxymoron PHRF / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/12/2020
44. David Crone

South Beach Yacht Club 18480 Double Down PHRF / Westerly / Schumacher 30 123 10/20/2020
45. Michael Josselyn
Michael N Josselyn
Richmond Yacht Club 62 Uhoo! PHRF / Ultimate Yachts / Ultimate 20 144 10/20/2020
46. Stan Starkey

none 111 Falco PHRF / O'Day / O'Day 30 178 10/20/2020
47. Scott Hester
Scott Hester
RYC 226 Umunhum PHRF / Ultimate / Ultimate 20 144 10/12/2020
48. Bill Partridge

RYC 1541 Lady Bug PHRF / Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 10/14/2020
49. Cinde Lou Delmas
*
RYC XX Another Girl PHRF / Pearson / Alerion 38 90 10/12/2020
50. Logan Ashcraft
Logan Marie Ashcraft
St Francis Yacht Club USA 27 Hijinks PHRF / J/Boat / J/88 81 10/20/2020
51. Julia Paxton

Richmond Yacht Club 28137 Motorcycle Irene PHRF / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/20/2020
52. Ross Groelz

South Lake Tahoe Windjammers 29 Eagle PHRF / Alsburg / Express 27 129 10/10/2020
53. Carmen Maio

None 98 Slight Disorder PHRF / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/14/2020
54. Robert Harford

Ryc byc 18278 Stewball PHRF / Alberg / Express 37 72 10/10/2020
55. Mark Werder
Carl Werder
RYC 179 Strange Magic PHRF / Islander / Bahama 30 180 10/12/2020
56. Seth Clark

RYC 56 Current Affair PHRF / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/20/2020
57. Chris Jordan
Charlotte Jordan
SSS 115 The Pork Chop Express PHRF / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/20/2020
58. Kim Desenberg
Kim Desenberg
RYC 03 Checkered Past PHRF / Wyliecat / Wyliecat 39 102 10/14/2020
59. Bruce Baker
John Skinner
SSS 8161 Ad Lib PHRF / Bianca Yatchs / Aphrodite 101 144 10/20/2020
60. Ernest Galvan

RYC 640 Zenergy PHRF / / Ericson 30+ 177 10/10/2020
61. Nathalie Criou
Nathalie Criou
RYC 89 Envolée PHRF / Beneteau / Figaro 2 51 10/20/2020
62. Andy Newell

RYC / BYC 30980 Ahi PHRF / WD Schock / Santana 35 114 10/10/2020
63. John Gulliford

None 8257 PHANTOM PHRF / J Boat / J24 168 10/10/2020
64. cindy evans

RYC 7 Joy Ride PHRF / / Express 34 99 10/10/2020
65. Karen Kittle
Steve
RYC 495 Parrot Head PHRF / Beneteau / Oceanis 186 10/20/2020
66. Nicolas Popp
Nicolas
SBYC USA12 Invictus PHRF / Jeanneau / Sunfast 3600 60 10/20/2020
67. Bryce Griffith
Bryce Griffith
RYC/TYC USA 3 Arch Angel PHRF / USI / Antrim 27 75 10/20/2020
68. STEVEN KATZMAN
STEVEN D KATZMAN
SLTWYC 0 Dianne PHRF / alsberg / express 27 129 10/20/2020
69. Kersey Clausen
Carey Clausen
RYC 136 Resilience PHRF / Alerion / Alerion 168 10/15/2020
70. James Goldberg
Lana Chang
38103 Psycho Tiller II PHRF / JPK / 1080 63 10/21/2020
71. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco
RYC & SBYC 208 Nuckelavee PHRF / SOCA / Melges 32 27 10/11/2020
72. Tony Bourque

RYC 20 Circe PHRF / Freedom / 40/40 81 10/17/2020
73. Sam Turner

RYC 435 Frances PHRF / Alerion / Express 28 168 10/21/2020
74. Michael Chammout

Michael Chammout 9484 Mulan PHRF / Beneteau / 10R 84 10/21/2020
75. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff
Encinal Yacht Club 15 Cento Miglia PHRF / Hanshing / Flying Tiger 10 57 10/21/2020
76. Andrew Groelz

sltwyc 116 Phoenix PHRF / / Express 27 129 10/21/2020
77. Ralf Morgan

Richmond Yacht Club 279 Mil Besos PHRF / TPI / Alerion 28 168 10/21/2020
78. Michael Berndt
Jeff Lee
OYC 197 Flying Fish PHRF / Olson / 30 99 10/17/2020
79. Anthony Jacuzzi

RYV 4782 Hot Water PHRF / J Boats / J24 168 10/21/2020
80. Mike Mahoney
Sean Mahoney
St. Francis YC 7090 Story Maker PHRF / Tartan / Tartan 101 87 10/11/2020
81. Ben Tallarigo
Ben Tallarigo
Tahoe Yacht Club 24 Sunshine Express PHRF / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/21/2020
82. Al Leonard

OYC 7134 Blue Passion PHRF / Tartan / Tartan 3400 114 10/21/2020
83. Gordie Nash
Gordie Nash
RYC 3113 ARCADIA PHRF / over modified / outside and in 123 10/18/2020
84. David Rasmussen
David Rasmussen
RYC 28259 Salty Cat PHRF / Wylie / Wyliecat 30 126 10/18/2020
85. Rufus Sjoberg

RYC 2125 Rufless PHRF / Johnstone / J-125 -12 10/12/2020
86. Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond
RYC 155 U Decide PHRF / USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/13/2020
87. John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse
RYC/BYC 48005 Bodacious+ PHRF / TPI / 1D 48 -12 10/08/2020
88. Paul Dorsey

N/A 8449R Adjudicator PHRF / Carkeek 40 / Fast 40 -48 10/13/2020
89. Nicholas Voss
Nicole Popp
RYC/StFYC 19 Enamored PHRF / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 10/13/2020
90. Anna Alderkamp
Thijs Kaper
Hmbyc 801 Byte Size PHRF / Schock / Santana 22 237 10/21/2020
91. Jenny Thompson

N/A 67425 Friction Loss PHRF / Tillotson/Pearson / J30 141 10/18/2020
92. Sergey Lubarsky

raceQs 37 Pelagia PHRF / J Boats / J/88 81 10/11/2020
93. dave corbin

SBYC 32 Butcher PHRF / j boat / j88 81 10/18/2020
94. Philip Lavelle

EYC 7954 Duende PHRF / Jensen Marine / CAL 40 114 10/11/2020
95. Chris Gage

sss 40428 ergo PHRF / ergo / Alsberg 129 10/11/2020
96. Marcos McGee

SSC 8419 Just a Hare PHRF / / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/21/2020
97. paul harris
paul harris
Point San Pablo YC 567 the mighty windsong PHRF / marieholm / folkboat 228 10/21/2020
98. John Morrison
Jessica
TYC 14 Fired Up! PHRF / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/21/2020
99. jp sirey
JP Sirey
EYC 472 Zenith PHRF / Islander / 36 147 10/13/2020
100. Erica Quinn
Mike Quinn
RYC 18325 Albacore PHRF / / Santana 22 237 10/18/2020
101. Christopher Nicholson
Christopher Nicholson
South Beach Yacht Clud 43690 Bolt PHRF / Tripp / Tripp 43 6 10/21/2020
102. Michael Cintron
Michael A Cintron
None 73 Madison PHRF / Ulitmate / 20 140 10/18/2020
103. Rune Storesund
Rune Storesund
Richmond 18133 Mesmerize PHRF / Cc / Mkiii 117 10/21/2020
104. Sallie Lang

Treasure Island Sailing Center 140 Posse PHRF / Melges / 24 84 10/11/2020
105. Matt Krogstad
Matt Krogstad
Sfyc 18353 Tequila Mockingbird PHRF / Alsberg Bros / Express 27 129 10/18/2020
106. Eric Raff
Eric Raff
N/A 135 J-Tripper PHRF / J Boats / J 105 84 10/21/2020
107. Ron Tostenson
Patricia Tostenson
ryc 255 Jewel PHRF / TPI / Alerion 28 168 10/18/2020
108. Chris Klein
Chris Klein
RYC 5132 Alegre PHRF / Schock / 237 10/22/2020
109. Bob Walden

Ryc 38022 Sea Star PHRF / Jensen Marine / Cal 39-2 114 10/22/2020
110. Nicholas Grebe
Nicholas G Grebe
Benicia YC 37005 Wildcard PHRF / Santa Cruz / SC37 27 10/15/2020
111. Colin Moore
Colin Moore
Richmond 26 Kwazy PHRF / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/18/2020
112. Peter Allen

Richmond YC 83 Maeve II PHRF / / Alerion Express 28 168 10/11/2020
113. Rebecca Hinden

Encinal Yacht Club 38047 Bombora PHRF / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/22/2020
114. Chris Kramer
Denise Kramer
RYC 254 SWEET DE PHRF / Alerion / Alerion 28 168 10/11/2020
115. Jeff McCord

RYC 28669 Quiver PHRF / Martin/McCord / N/M 36 Mod 45 10/19/2020
116. John Rivlin
Michael Rivlin
StFYC 18364 Peaches PHRF / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/13/2020
117. Dan Brandt

RYC 2 Bear Grotto PHRF / Hank Jotz / 150 10/11/2020
118. John Wolfe

RYC 180 Breakaway PHRF / USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/13/2020
119. Tim Knowles
Karin Knowles
RYC 007 Lilith PHRF / Westerly / Wyliecat 39 102 10/22/2020
120. Hans Opsahl

BYC 41 Magic Bus PHRF / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/22/2020
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network