Registrants For
LLSC Halloween Regatta 2020

October 24-25, 2020
82 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Bryant
John E. Bryant

Purple Hull Pea 494 Flying Scot
Lawrenceville, GA LLSC
2. Peter Kowalski


Loon 5349 Flying Scot
Decatur, GA LLSC
3. douglas thome
douglas thome

bucee 3 Flying Scot
buford, GA llsc
4. Pam Burke


Boso Nova 5073 Flying Scot
Weeki Wachee, FL LLSC
5. JACKIE CATTANACH


SONGADEEWIND 5716 Flying Scot
Gainesville, GA LLSC
6. Thomas Tilinski
Bill Whitney

LLSC Yellow 511 Flying Scot
Roswell, GA LLSC
7. William Harshman


Grumpy Old Men 3501 Flying Scot
Duluth, GA LLSC
8. frank vandall vandall
Frank Vandall

SN 6049 6049 Flying Scot
decatur, ga lake Lanier Sailing Club
9. Pat Finnick


Hamilton Ministry RUM 3501 RG Flying Scot
Flowery Branch, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
 


Hobie Wave
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard on Stevens


Impi USA 294 Hobie Wave
Hoschton, GA LLSC
2. mike krantz


USA 007 Hobie Wave
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
3. Knox Rodgers


IT'S NOW OR NEVER 8 Hobie Wave
Marietta, GA LLSC
4. John Adams


819 Hobie Wave
Flowery Branch, GA llsc
5. Randy Mulligan
0

7 Hobie Wave
Alpharetta, GA LLSC
 


Junior 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephanie Griffin
*

Club #7 LLSC 420 #7 Junior 420
*, * LLSC
2. Jackson & MAC Young
*

LLSC 420 13 11 Junior 420
*, * Llsc
3. Malone Overend
*

LLSC 420 #8 Junior 420
*, * LLSC
4. Kyle Klinges
*

LSC 420 #7.5 Junior 420
*, * LLSC
5. Jack Parsons
*

LLSC 420 #9 Junior 420
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
6. Alexander Short
*

13 Junior 420
*, * LLSC
7. Zimm Staats
*

LLSC 420 #11 Junior 420
*, * LLSC
8. Jackson Mathis
*

Which end is forward? LLSC 420 #14 Junior 420
*, * LLSC
9. Nora Rosenfeld
*

LLSC 420 #10 Junior 420
*, * LLSC
10. Sabrina Sailor


I think there's room! GT 420 #6 Junior 420
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
11. Will Gladen


Being 1st GT 420 #5 Junior 420
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
12. Cole Woerner


I think I can GT 420 #2 Junior 420
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
13. Dennis & Wyly Young
Wyly Wickland

NAHS LLSC 420 #1 Junior 420
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
 


Junior Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Warren Terrell
*

10167 Junior Optimist
*, * LLSC
2. Anton Strougo
*

Wind Ninja 16438 Junior Optimist
*, * LLSC
3. Aidan Rosen
*

n/a Junior Optimist
*, * LLSC
4. Jackson Rogers
*

Hasta La Vista 10094 Junior Optimist
*, * None
5. Henry Hill
*

Millennium 16174 Junior Optimist
*, * LLSC
6. Alexander Strougo
*

Cookie Cutter 8996 Junior Optimist
*, * LLSC
7. Mary Helen Reddaway
*

10111 Junior Optimist
*, * LLSC
8. Liam McIntosh
*

22301 Junior Optimist
*, * SCYC/SYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Bryant
*

Boat With No Name 71440 Laser
*, * LLSC
2. Wyatt Norman
*

None TBD Laser
*, * South Carolina yacht club
3. Matei porcelli
*

182426 Laser
*, * Scyc
4. Parker Thran
*

178530 Laser
*, * LLSC
5. Thomas Mazzeo
*

Laser 75070 Laser
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
6. william tebrake
*

Barely legal 164293 Laser
*, * South carolina yacht club
7. Noah Clarke
*

187964 Laser
*, * SCYC
8. Kurban Ali


192015 Laser
Tallahassee, FL ABYC
9. Marten Kendrick


181864 Laser
Atlanta, GA LLSC
10. Jamie Yezzi


Laser 190211 Laser
Dunwoody, GA LLSC
11. William Thran


151945 Laser
Hiram, GA LLSC
12. Langdon Garner


6 Laser
Dahlonega, GA Atlanta Boardsailing Club
13. Robert Burke


182658 Laser
Berkeley Lake, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
14. Marian Evatt


187974 Laser
Atlanta, GA LLSC
15. Taz Coffey
Taz Coffey

196083 Laser
Fayetteville, GA LLSC
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. kyle stadele


2067 2067 MC Scow
Alpharetta, GA llsc
2. Robert Leonard


2092 MC Scow
Avondale Estates, GA LLSC
3. Amy Larkin
Amy Walsack Larkin

1996 MC Scow
Duluth, GA LLSC
4. Stefan Schulze


White Walker 2369 MC Scow
Gainesville, GA LLSC
5. Kurt Stadele


Noname 2767 MC Scow
MILTON, Georgia LLSC
6. Steven North


Hairway to Steven 1922 MC Scow
Atlanta, GA LLSC
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Janice Wood


The Name of the Wind 386 PHRF Non-Spin
Cumming, GA Sunrise Cove
2. Don Seder


Sol Duc 30653 PHRF Non-Spin
Dacula, GA LLSC
3. Bill Overend


Wind Dancer UNK PHRF Non-Spin
Athens, GA LLSC
4. Rene Ward


Queen Bee 53 PHRF Non-Spin
Sugar Hill, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
 


PHRF-High
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Damian Beisner
*

Pyg 727 PHRF-High
*, * LLSC
2. Kyle Meyhoefer


J-Express 3735 PHRF-High
Peachtree City, Georgia Georgia Tech Sailing Club (LLSC)
3. Margaret Royal
Sebastian Miles, Kyle Meyhoefer

Highlander 533 PHRF-High
Peachtree City, GA Georgia Tech Sailing Club (LLSC)
4. Doug Britton
Peter Hoeve

High Voltage 2762 PHRF-High
Roswell, GA GTSC/LLSC
5. Francois Rivard


Take Five 42392 PHRF-High
Cumming, Georgia Southern Sailing
6. Randy Lenz


Rabbit 9 PHRF-High
Peachtree city, Ga Llsc
7. David Jackson


Your Move! USA 51392 PHRF-High
Alpharetta, GA LLSC
8. Dana Stewart


She-Devil 3363 PHRF-High
Cumming, GA LLSC
 


PHRF-Low
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Macleod


Wave bye 448 PHRF-Low
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
2. Michael Wroblewski
Jonathan Stewart

Double Eights 2 PHRF-Low
FLOWERY BRANCH, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
3. Scott Terrell


No 5 5 PHRF-Low
Watkinsville, GA LLSC
4. Brent Mckenzie


EX -KAHN 575 PHRF-Low
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
5. MICHAEL macleod


WAVE BYE SR. 3 PHRF-Low
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
6. JEFF FREEMAN


renegade 45 PHRF-Low
Flowery Branch, GA llsc
 


Windsurfer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Simon Fragakis


43 Windsurfer
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Boardsailing Club
2. Eric Robine


F11 Windsurfer
Marietta, GA LLSC
3. John Jordan


1881 Windsurfer
Kennesaw, GA LLSC
4. Richard Genet
Richard Genet

9 Windsurfer
Alpharetta, GA LLSC - paused
5. William Herderich


USA777 Windsurfer
Marietta, GA Atlanta Boardsailing Club
6. Scott Spreen


Ga3 Windsurfer
Alpharetta, GA Atlanta Boardsailing
7. William Fragakis


42 Windsurfer
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Boardsailing Club
8. Chris Voith
Chris Voith

Big Fella 818 Windsurfer
Atlanta, GA LLSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network