Registrants For
Lauder-Bowl Regatta 2020 - Competitor Registration
LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB

December 27-30, 2020
167 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Manuela Torres 1141 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale YC
2. Caroline McClain 217633 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club
3. Owen Bannasch 187654 Laser 4.7 *, * Saugatuck/ LYC
4. jack bolton 215723 Laser 4.7 *, * Avalon Yacht Club
5. Yana Prakhina 215955 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Bella Cremer 199143 Laser 4.7 *, * LEHYC
7. Alejo DI BLASI ISV 200536 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / St. Thomas Yacht Club
8. Isabelle Gautier 00 Laser 4.7 *, * Mobile Yacht Club
9. Madeline Torrey 287120 Laser 4.7 *, * Chicago Yacht Club
10. Dorothy Mendelblatt 195916 Laser 4.7 *, * Amy Mendelblatt
11. Lucas Nykamp 209326 Laser 4.7 *, * Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
12. Ashley Mueller 175090 Laser 4.7 *, * BMRT
13. stephen momeier 150888 Laser 4.7 *, * GCYSA
14. Matheo Capasso 208396 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale YC/Cayman Islands sailing club
15. Kyleigh Martin 207259 Laser 4.7 *, * TRYC/LHYC
16. Annie Samis 217747 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale
17. Adam Turloff ? Laser 4.7 *, * Seattle Yacht Club, Edision Sailing Center
18. Alexander Turloff ?? Laser 4.7 *, * Seattle Yacht Club, Edison Sailing Center
19. Umi Noritake 217336 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. tyler Yang 213396 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale
 


Laser Full Rig
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Leyton Borcherding 214296 Laser Full Rig *, * LYC / BHC
2. Jack Baldwin 123456 Laser Full Rig *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/chicago yacht club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Aidan Cunningham 212627 Laser Radial *, * LYC/ Barnegat Light Yacht club
2. Kaitlyn Hamilton 208413 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Avery Baldwin 0000000 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club
4. Teddy Martin 217634 Laser Radial *, * LYC / LHYC
5. Peter Barnard 217535 Laser Radial *, * Chicago Yacht Club/ Lauderdale YC
6. Chapman Petersen 217351 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
7. Deana Fedulova 217356 Laser Radial *, * Chicago Yacht Club
8. Josh Becher 178898 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale YC / HHYC
9. Xavier Stoldt 192881 Laser Radial *, * LEHYC
10. Daniel Escudero 217337 Laser Radial Peachtree City, GA Lauderdale YC / Atlanta YC
11. Amaya ESCUDERO 208388 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale YC/Atlanta YC
12. Daniel Diederich 176060 Laser Radial *, * LYC/CYC-NC
13. Pilar Cundey 215736 Laser Radial *, * Bay Head Yacht Club
14. Connor McHugh 215732 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/LEHYC
15. James O'Gwen 215719 Laser Radial *, * Seaside Park Yacht Club
16. Kevin Gosselin 215481 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
17. Guthrie Braun USA206116 Laser Radial *, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
18. Mateo DI BLASI ISV191917 Laser Radial St John, vi Lauderdale Yacht Club / St. Thomas Yacht Club
19. Ethan Danielson 216255 Laser Radial *, * SPYC
20. kathryn danielson 195494 Laser Radial *, * SPYC
21. Sebastián Spinelli TBD Laser Radial *, * 73 Sailing
22. Benjamin Smith 212604 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale YC/CYC-NC
23. Eden Nykamp 214530 Laser Radial *, * Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
24. Caleb Kinnear 217750 Laser Radial *, * LYC
25. Robby Meek 200404 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/ SSA
26. Scott Harris 210536 Laser Radial Wilmington, NC Carolina Yacht Club-NC
27. Ethan HOMBERGER 203639 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
28. Morgan Smith 194546 Laser Radial *, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
29. Jake HOMBERGER 216334 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
30. Dmitriy Ovren 208106 Laser Radial *, * ILYC
31. RYAN EHNOT 209692 Laser Radial *, * Spray Beach Yacht Clib
32. Willem DeSimone USA 169655 Laser Radial *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
33. Mathieu Dale 211312 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale YC/St Croix YC
34. Sidney Moyer 203631 Laser Radial *, * SPYC
35. Leo Kumar 216273 Laser Radial *, * Lake Forest Sailing
36. Max Naseef 188980 Laser Radial *, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
37. Nate Hartwell 204109 Laser Radial *, * FairhopeYC
38. Tavia Smith 163980 Laser Radial *, * Carolina Yacht Club 1853
39. Drew Mastovsky TBD Laser Radial *, * Beverly Yacht Club
40. Parker Bustamante 197214 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale YC
41. Oscar Parzen 183831 Laser Radial *, * San Diego Yacht Club
42. Alex Liebel 186598 Laser Radial *, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
43. Robert Richards ISV 209677 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht club / ST Thomas Yacht Club
44. Henry Scholz 215725 Laser Radial *, * Lake Forest Sailing/Lauderdale Yacht Cluc
 


Optimist
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Helena Borcherding usa17409 Optimist *, * LISOT / BHC
2. Kai Watters 22057 Optimist *, * Lauderdale YC
3. Connor Mertz 22821 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Taylor Mertz 22820 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Cate Baldwin 654321 Optimist *, * BMRT/Chicago Yacht Club
6. Brooke Mertz 22822 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Charlotte Marshall 17414 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Cody Roe 22289 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Skye Johnson 22894 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. R.Finn Lorentzen TBD Optimist *, * Lyc
11. David Mateo Coates 22863 Optimist *, * LYC
12. Sydney Stoldt 22916 Optimist *, * LEHYC
13. Sadie Bolton 17036 Optimist *, * Avalon Yacht Clubb CERT
14. Nissana Berman 12478 Optimist *, * Chicago Yacht Club/Lake Geneva Yacht Club/BMRT
15. Lukas Valasek USA 12354 Optimist *, * Buddy Melges Racing Team / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
16. Sophie Niemann 22118 Optimist *, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club/Buddy Melges Racing Team
17. Tilly Niemann 22411 Optimist *, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club/Buddy Melges Racing Team
18. Maddie Janzen 18508 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. Miles Cundey 21853 Optimist *, * CERT/Bay Head YC
20. Drew D'Orsi 20109 Optimist *, * LEHYC/CERT
21. Natalie Gaver 22208 Optimist *, * CERT
22. Robin Diederich 20781 Optimist *, * CYC-NC
23. James Pine USA 21594 Optimist *, * South Carolina YC/CERT
24. Charlotte Cundey 19633 Optimist *, * CERT/ Bay Head YC
25. Aidan McKoin 18951 Optimist *, * Southern Yacht Club
26. Nathan Pine USA 21595 Optimist *, * South Carolina YC/CERT
27. Ryan D'Orsi 22553 Optimist *, * LEHYC/CERT
28. Harrison Szot 17255 Optimist *, * BHYC \ CERT
29. Owen Kohut 22087 Optimist *, * BMRT
30. Glen Foster 23088 Optimist *, * American Yacht Club
31. Gilman Hackel USA 21447 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht club
32. Jackson Wilcox TBD Optimist *, * LYC
33. Richard Sykes 17412 Optimist *, * LISOT/ Riverside Yacht Club
34. Estella Morris USA Optimist *, * American YC/ LISOT
35. Elliott Lipp 22181 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
36. Pierce Weber 22906 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
37. Ana Smith 22664 Optimist *, * LYC
38. Liam Christopher 18311 Optimist *, * Southern Yacht CLub
39. Danielle Smith 19293 Optimist *, * LYC
40. Wyatt Lipp 21762 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
41. Logan Mraz 17118 Optimist *, * Chester Yacht Club
42. Emilie Lovallo 16338 Optimist *, * CERT/TRYC
43. Noah Gautier 12087 Optimist *, * MYC/Southern YC
44. HARRISON Gandy 19257 Optimist *, * LISOT
45. John HARTNEY 7377 Optimist *, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
46. Finn Cox 10167 Optimist *, * SPYC
47. George Turner 22921 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
48. KJ Hill 21322 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
49. Adam Mendelblatt 22229 Optimist *, * Amy Mendelblatt
50. Reid Mendelblatt 22353 Optimist *, * Amy Mendelblatt
51. Leah Abrams 17777 Optimist *, * SPYC
52. Jackson Lee 22764 Optimist *, * SPYC
53. Cole Fanchi 19133 Optimist *, * Lauderdale YC
54. Aidan O'Gwen 22199 Optimist *, * Cert/Seaside Park Yacht Club
55. Luca Damiano 22470 Optimist Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
56. Finnegan Grainger USA19350 Optimist *, * AYC/CRYC/LISOT/NYYC/ORC/NAHB
57. Nathan Finkelstein 22776 Optimist *, * BMRT
58. Avery Whidden 22650 Optimist *, * Riverside YC / LISOT
59. Jad Abedrabbo 22988 Optimist *, * SPYC
60. Jan Mistak 19717 Optimist *, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
61. Sophia Fuller 9710 Optimist *, * SPYC
62. Alex Mueller 21805 Optimist *, * BMRT
63. Reese Ellis 18298 Optimist *, * SPYC
64. Ryder Ellis 22952 Optimist *, * SPYC
65. Marin Redmond 22280 Optimist *, * Lauderdale YC
66. Pierre-Charles Couture 20382 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
67. Rosie Simpson 14898 Optimist *, * SPYC
68. Mariano Veiga 22933 Optimist *, * LYC
69. Isabel Veiga 88 Optimist *, * LYC
70. James Allgeier 7444 Optimist *, * LISOT
71. Matthew ST. ROMAIN 21962 Optimist *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
72. Allie Capasso Cay1027 Optimist *, * Lauderdale YC/ Cayman Islands Sailing Club
73. Luca DeSimone 21073 Optimist *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
74. Keegan Chatburn 19713 Optimist *, * Chicago Yacht Club / BMRT
75. Amelia Woodworth 22445 Optimist *, * Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT
76. Anna Andert 22603 Optimist *, * SPYC
77. Maija Andert 22993 Optimist *, * SPYC
78. Christopher Shaffer 12900 Optimist *, * SPYC
79. Kai Suh-Pomierski 21960 Optimist *, * BMRT
80. Sophia Alexopoulos 21614 Optimist *, * LISOT / Riverside Yacht Club
81. Brayden Cope USA 21279 Optimist *, * SYC
82. Sebastian Sheppard 21158 Optimist *, * LISOT / Riverside YC
83. Camden "Jack" Bustamante 21877 Optimist *, * Lauderdale YC
84. JP Crabb 22248 Optimist *, * BMRT
85. Jason Folvig 22969 Optimist *, * Sarasota Yacht Club
86. Josh Folvig 22996 Optimist *, * Sarasota Yacht Club
87. Jake Hoddinott 22968 Optimist *, * Sarasota Yacht Club
88. Danika Hoddinott 22970 Optimist *, * Sarasota Yacht Club
89. Maks Hoddinott 22997 Optimist *, * Sarasota Yacht Club
90. Gloria Privis 15537 Optimist *, * spyc
91. Fynn DU PLESSIS 20866 Optimist *, * LYC
92. Grant Zucconi 14891 Optimist *, * Indian Harbor Yacht Club
93. Grace Renz 20712 Optimist *, * CYC/BMRT
94. Cobia Fagan JR ISV 642 Optimist *, * St. Thomas Yacht Club
95. Petra Humphrey 20252 Optimist *, * CYC 1853
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Amelie Mudry 18278 Optimist Green *, * LYC Young Guest Sailing
2. Peter Hess TBD Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Jay KIMMELMAN 7120 Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Olivia Weber 22906 Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Maxton Damiano 22470 Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Aman AGRAWAL Unknown Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network