Registrants For
Great Pumpkin Race
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

October 31, 2020
32 people have registered for this event

Flying Scots
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brad West
-

Fore - 5828 Flying Scots
-
Bradenton, FL -
2. Jeff Bott
-

- - 6082 Flying Scots
-
Largo, FL -
3. ROBERT TWINEM
-

Eightball - 5141 Flying Scots
-
Bradenton, FL -
4. Joe Nelson
-

Chasing After the Wind - 4765 Flying Scots
-
Sarasota, FL -
5. Raymond Markham
-

Serge - 2925 Flying Scots
-
Longboat Key, FL -
6. Jim Bigham
-

GOOMBA - 5544 Flying Scots
-
St Pete Beach, FL -
7. Charles Clifton
-

Ack Ack - 5871 Flying Scots
-
Sarasota, FL -
8. Ronald Pletsch
-

Steamboat Willie - 3914 Flying Scots
-
Sarasota, FL -
9. Herb Larrabee
-

Mystic - 4135 Flying Scots
-
Sarasota, FL -
 


Melges15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Cole
-

White Lightning - 11 Melges15
-
Sarasota, FL -
2. Theodore Weihe
-

TBD - 120 Melges15
-
Sarasota, FL -
 


Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Appel
-

Botanica - 447 Multihull
-
Sarasota, FL -
2. jon dowd
-

Iguana - 187 Multihull
-
Sarasota, FL -
3. John Sparling
-

Catorce - 14 Multihull
-
Sarasota, FL -
4. Tung Nguyen
-

Triple Barrel - 13 Multihull
-
Bradenton, FLORIDA -
5. David Ehlers
-

Yin Yang - 336 Multihull
-
Sarasota, FL -
6. Bill Johnsen
-

Sunspot - 7 Multihull
-
SARASOTA, FL -
7. John Novak
-

Triple Threat - 12 Multihull
-
Sarasota, FL -
 


Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Palmer
-

Green with Envy - 33479 Non-Spinnaker
-
Sarasota, FL -
2. Douglas Dearden
-

In Tune - 26 Non-Spinnaker
-
Sarasota, FL -
3. John Pether
-

Tiki - 357 Non-Spinnaker
-
Sarasota, FL -
4. David Olson
-

David Olson - 1771 Non-Spinnaker
-
Bradenton, FL -
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. KIM NICHOLLS
-

EMILEIGH SUZANNE - 160 Pocket Cruiser
-
Sarasota, FL -
2. Marie Horn
-

Rileys Owl - 2153 Pocket Cruiser
-
Bradenton, FL -
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lisa Brown Ehrhart
-

Wild Child - 10164 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL -
2. Linda Schwartz
-

MS. MacGyver - 80858 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, Florida -
3. Andrea Eiffert
-

- - 41916 Sunfish
-
SARASOTA, FL -
4. Karen Jones
-

Potty mouth - 81528 Sunfish
-
Punta Gorda, FL -
5. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN
-

Sunfish - 88552 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL -
6. Lynne Randall
-

SaiLynneAway - 81022 Sunfish
-
St. Petersburg, FL -
7. Rita Steele
-

my time - 8450 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL -
8. Ursula Olson
-

Sunflower Power - 4339 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL -
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network