Registrants For
THE 2020 HYC JAMES T. LISTON TURKEY DAY REGATTA

November 21, 2020
59 people have registered for this event

All multi-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chad Wilson
*

Team America 142 28 All multi-hull
*, * Lakewood Y.C.
2. William Mahavier
*

Trilobyte 51231 All multi-hull
*, * PAYC
3. Gregory Way
*

Try Me 148 All multi-hull
*, * HYC
 


Catamaran
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joey Busher
*

750 Catamaran
*, * BSC
2. kelly caudel
*

Hairball 9518 Catamaran
*, * TCDYC
3. Scott Tuma
*

Fast Furniture 819 Catamaran
*, * TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC
4. Paul Caradec
*

Mojito 12 Catamaran
*, * SSC and HYC
 


Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lythia Metzmeier
*

Little Oil 1724 Ensign
*, * HYC
2. Jane Heron
*

Carolina Girl 509 Ensign
*, * Houston Yacht Club
3. Billy Richnow
*

Dyanamite 519 Ensign
*, * HYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Don Peloquin
*

398 J/105
*, * GBCA
2. Joe Aikins
*

Rocky 378 J/105
*, * LYC
3. Uzi Ozeri
*

bonbon USA184 J/105
*, * lyc
4. Howard Mead
*

Spitfire 41 J/105
*, * SYC New Orleans
5. Jonnie Bednar
*

Stinger 296 J/105
*, * LYC/GBCA
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave Ryden
*

123 Laser
*, * SSC
2. Guillermo Garcia-Manero
*

200549 Laser
*, * Seabrook Sailing Club
3. Jeff Beckwith
*

199804 Laser
*, * Seabrook Sailing Club
4. Philip Swanton
*

175590 Laser
*, * none
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hayden McCready
*

20 Laser 4.7
*, * HYC
2. Kaylee Keever
*

187419 Laser 4.7
*, * HYC
3. Niamh Maitland
*

195599 Laser 4.7
*, * HYC
4. Elfi Van Kuilenburg
*

HYC2 HYC2 Laser 4.7
*, * Houston Yacht Club
5. Ryleigh Thomas
*

HYC 4 Laser 4.7
*, * HYC
6. Addison Scott
*

HYC1 HYC1 Laser 4.7
*, * HYC
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Riley Edmondson
*

6 Opti Green
*, * TCYC
2. Olympia McCulloch
*

Sea Star 2 18950 Opti Green
*, * GALVESTON SEA STAR BASE
3. Maxime McCulloch
*

Sea Star 1 22014 Opti Green
*, * GALVESTON SEA STAR BASE
4. Henry May
*

Super Taco 16527 Opti Green
*, * TCYC
5. Sofia Sbaschnig
*

100 Opti Green
*, * HYC
6. Wyatt Dickey
*

5884 Opti Green
*, * TCYC
7. Elizabeth Croyle
*

Expecto Patronum 7236 Opti Green
*, * TCYC
8. Hadley May
*

Just in Queso 12564 Opti Green
*, * TCYC
9. Chloe Kirk
*

Tsunami 13569 Opti Green
*, * HYC
10. Wyatt Cureton
*

TBD 1658 Opti Green
*, * TCYC
11. thomas osborne
*

optimist 3012 Opti Green
*, * Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frankie Cammarata
*

Turtley Awesome 14783 Opti RWB
*, * Houston Yacht Club
2. Milou Van Kuilenburg
*

20824 Opti RWB
*, * Houston Yacht Club
3. Clayton Rodick
*

17432 Opti RWB
*, * Hyc
4. John Brandt Gerdes
*

19032 Opti RWB
*, * tcyc
5. Karaline Cronan
*

KaraSquid 21823 Opti RWB
*, * Hyc
6. Collin Wilson
*

Cerulean 23073 Opti RWB
*, * Lakewood Y.C.
7. Gavin Galway
*

22942 Opti RWB
*, * HYC
8. Ewan Dossin
*

11 Opti RWB
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
9. Mac Cronan
*

Breaking Wind 22385 Opti RWB
*, * Hyc
 


Pursuit Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Clement Jardin
*

Alessandra 33406 Pursuit Non-Spin
*, * Sea Star Base
2. Chris Thorp
*

As You Wish 56 Pursuit Non-Spin
*, * Houston Yacht Club
3. Thomas Keenan
*

Jubilee 14 Pursuit Non-Spin
*, * HYC
4. Yolanda Cortes Mares
*

Picante 25527 Pursuit Non-Spin
*, * Houston Yacht Club
5. James Lattner
*

Panamaria none Pursuit Non-Spin
*, * HYC
 


Pursuit Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Larson
*

Pro Bone Oh 101 Pursuit Spin
*, * ICYC
2. Brian Shores
*

count me in 117 Pursuit Spin
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
3. patrick gibson
*

Seco tu pelo 152 Pursuit Spin
*, * Hyc
4. Dmitriy Yegorov
*

Endless Summer 37447 Pursuit Spin
*, * HYC
5. David Christensen
*

Airborne 238 Pursuit Spin
*, * LYC/GBCA
6. George Cushing
*

77 77 Pursuit Spin
*, * GBCA
7. Royal Freas
*

Sirly 657610 Pursuit Spin
*, * Sea Scouts, BSA
8. TOM SUTTON
*

Leading Edge 32581 Pursuit Spin
*, * HYC
9. Brian Tulloch
*

Water Nymph lll US 51 Pursuit Spin
*, * HYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network