Registrants For
GHYC Islands Race

March 20-28, 2021
37 people have registered for this event

Commodore-FS
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jaime Storkman

GHYC 9 Fandango Commodore-FS / Home Built / Thunderbird 195 03/19/2021
2. Gerry Gilbert

POYC 1119 Vuja Dé Commodore-FS / Booth / Thunderbird 195 03/17/2021
3. Mark Anderson

POYC 1167 Greybeard Commodore-FS / Ontario Boat Works / Thunderbird 195 03/07/2021
 


Cruising-NFS
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ross Chamberlain

None V51 Work Release Cruising-NFS / Jeanneau / 37 SO 171 03/05/2021
2. Dave Knowlton

SSSS 39110 Koosah Cruising-NFS / Pearson / Pearson 36-1 177 02/15/2021
3. Robert Nettleton

TYC 52934 Xocomil Cruising-NFS / C & C / 37/40 102 02/21/2021
4. Brad Slayton

None 69259 Sheet Music Cruising-NFS / Jeanneau / Sunshine 36.5 123 03/14/2021
 


PHRF-2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Nelson

CYCS/STYC/Hobie Fleet 95 39528 Time Warp PHRF-2 / Farr / 395 39 03/14/2021
2. Ron Holbrook

CYCT 52529 Constellation PHRF-2 / J Boats / J-133 24 03/13/2021
 


PHRF-3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Cody Pinion

WSCYC 22 Tigger PHRF-3 / Flying Tiger / FT10 57 03/17/2021
2. John Leitzinger

CYCT USA27 Kahuna PHRF-3 / Aerodyne / Aerodyne 38 48 03/15/2021
3. Mike Brown

TYC 151 Charlie PHRF-3 / J Boats / J-120 57 03/16/2021
4. Ed Pinkham

CYCT 161 Jeopardy PHRF-3 / J Boats / J-109 69 03/17/2021
5. Hans Seegers

SSSS 18324 Rock Paper Scissors PHRF-3 / Express / Express 37 72 03/17/2021
6. Jon Knudson

SSSS 25064 Korina Korina PHRF-3 / Wiggers Marine / J/N 42.7 66 03/05/2021
7. Karl Haflinger

CYCT 40248 Shearwater PHRF-3 / TPI / J-35 69 03/17/2021
8. Dean Conti

TTPYC 60919 Equus PHRF-3 / Jeanneau / 519 63 03/04/2021
9. Robert King

CYCS 69087 String Theory PHRF-3 / Pacific Boat Works / Olson 40 57 03/17/2021
10. Chad Stenwick

WSCYC 69112 The Boss PHRF-3 / J Boats / J-35 72 03/09/2021
11. Eric Johnson

CYCT 69262 Flicka PHRF-3 / J Boats / J-35 72 03/13/2021
 


PHRF-5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeremy Bush

CYCT 19 Goes to 11 PHRF-5 / Ultimate / Antrim 27 90 03/16/2021
2. Tom Greetham

STYC USA 497 Distraction PHRF-5 / Melges / Melges 24 90 03/18/2021
3. Mike Jones
Brad Jones
TYC 59718 Sidewinder PHRF-5 / Pacific Boat Works / Olson 30 99 02/17/2021
4. Jay Pyles

CYCT 69800 Short Circuit PHRF-5 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 33 86 02/28/2021
 


PHRF-7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Caudill

TTPYC 52 Solitaire PHRF-7 / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC-27 159 03/18/2021
2. Tom Mitchell
Bad Boy's
STYC 705 Jammin PHRF-7 / J Boats / J-80 129 02/21/2021
3. Jeff Blyth

CYCS 1660 Mata Hari PHRF-7 / Catalina / Catalina 36 Mk II 147 03/15/2021
4. Peter Stewart

TTPYC 29456 Cherokee PHRF-7 / Jensen / Cal 33 156 03/14/2021
5. Christine Nelson
Paul Grove
CYCT 69299 Slick PHRF-7 / J Boats / J-29 120 03/15/2021
6. JJ Hoag
John Hoag
SYC / CYCS 69360 Chinook PHRF-7 / S2 Yachts / 9.1 138 03/16/2021
 


Single/Doublehanded
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tad Fairbank

EHYC 77 Selah Single/Doublehanded / J Boats / J-100 78 03/15/2021
2. Aaron Schofield
Rafe Beswick
SSSS 10115 Zig Zag Single/Doublehanded / Tartan / Tartan 101 75 03/15/2021
3. Charles Hendrick

TTPYC 18715 Blue Max Single/Doublehanded / Aphrodite / Aphrodite 101 144 03/18/2021
4. Richard Bigley

SSSS 50105 Jolly Rumbalow Single/Doublehanded / C & C / 34+ 135 03/17/2021
5. Charles Norman

SSSS 64996 Willie Tipit? Single/Doublehanded / C & C / SR-33 78 03/17/2021
6. Mark Harang

TTPYC 77058 Nimbus Single/Doublehanded / Evelyn / Evelyn 26 177 03/16/2021
7. Jeff Johnson

SSSS 79182 Folie à Deux Single/Doublehanded / Beneteau / 35S5 132 03/14/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network