Registrants For
5th Annual Bluster On The Bay
Gulfport Yacht Club, Hobie Division 8

January 15-17, 2021
40 people have registered for this event

A Cat Classic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Greg Matthews


34 A Cat Classic
Livingston, TX WCSC
2. Terry Back


USA 332 332 A Cat Classic
Oviedo, Florida Back
3. Valdek Kwasniewski


POL120 A Cat Classic
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. OH Rodgers


73 A Cat Classic
Thonotosassa, FL Davis Island Y.C.
5. Rush Bird


Furious 231 A Cat Classic
Tarpon Springs, FL Gulfport Yacht Club
6. Woody Cope


310 A Cat Classic
Tampa, FL gyc
7. Benā¶ Hall


Silver Bullet USA 99 A Cat Classic
Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia YC
 


A Cat Foiling
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Herendeen


Real Estate INK Solutions.com USA 143 A Cat Foiling
Melbourne, FL Space Coast Catamaran Fleet
2. Bret Moss


Florida Pool Remodeling USA 375 A Cat Foiling
South West Ranches, FL SWRYC
 


Formula 18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Katie Flood

Taylor Reiss
284 Formula 18
Miami, FL Miami Yacht Club
2. Robbie Daniel

Walteer Lauridsen
RED GEAR RACING 2 Formula 18
F18
Clearwater, FL Red Gear Racing
3. Ken Marshack

Randy MacPherson
C2 USA192 Formula 18
Key Largo, FL UKSC
 


Hobie 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Garrett Hogan


63284 Hobie 14
PT PLEAS BCH, NJ SAYC - Fleet 65
2. Bob Curry


23 Hobie 14
Crestview, Florida Fort Walton Yacht Club
3. Wolfgang Kornwebel


Das Boot 63255 Hobie 14
Toms River, NJ Hobie Fleet 250
 


Hobie 16
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alex Hart

Samantha Hart
11 Hobie 16
Canton, MI Catamaran Racing Assoc of Mich
2. Bradley Davis

Danielle Zwerg
Hobie High Life 115139 Hobie 16
Madison, AL CRAM
3. Jason Sanchez

Heather Mathews
Just the Tip 114886 Hobie 16
Seminole, FL gulfport yacht club
4. Adam Atherton

Tina Pastoor
Sisu 114958 Hobie 16
Clermont, FL Fleet 20Florida
5. Fred weidig

Sharon James
114191 Hobie 16
Dunedin, Fl Gulfport Yacht Club
6. Michael Mcneir

Krista Vind
Lucky 01 Hobie 16
SANTA RSA BCH, FL OSYC
7. Ken Hilk

Sarah Smith
67 Hobie 16
Green Cove Springs, FL Tropical Yacht Charters
8. Kelly Davis

Ben Landery
111575 Hobie 16
St. PETE BEACH, FL GYC
9. Mark Ralph

sheila Holmes
114547 Hobie 16
Valley View, TX Fleet 23
10. Henry Gale


Club Hobie 88041 Hobie 16
Gulfport, FL GYV
11. Phil Sanchez

Phil Sanchez
44 Hobie 16
St. Petersburg, FL Gulfport Yacht Club
 


Hobie Wave
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andy Humphries


Sexy Lady 59 Hobie Wave
Memphis, TN RNYC
2. Jane Sherrod


88 Hobie Wave
Santa Fe, TX TCDYC
3. WAYNE FISCHER


GO FISH 910 Hobie Wave
Pensacola, FL NONE
4. Barry Kuehl


Tent-Show Queen 78 (bow) Hobie Wave
Pulaski, NY Fleet 204
 


Nacra 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leland Sokolowski
*
Ian Iles-lee
URK012 Nacra 15
*, * Red Gear Racing
2. Kaitlyn Liebel
*
Mason Sullivan
USA012 Nacra 15
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Aden Anderson

Camden Sullivan
151 Nacra 15
Sarasota, FL SYS
4. Tanner DeMarzo

Luke King
150 Nacra 15
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chad Clavel


1156 Weta
Englewood, CO Colorado Sail and Yacht Club
2. Charles Pucciariello


Dogonit WETA Weta
St Petersburg, FL Gulfport Yacht Club
3. Clifford Peshek


1186 Weta
Apollo Beach, FL Gulfport Yacht Club
4. Rick Sylvester


19 Weta
South Pasadena, FL Gulfport YC
5. Eliot Clauss


Chiquita 508 Weta
Bradenton, Florida New York Athletic Club YC
6. KIM HIGGS


Lady In Red 1191 Weta
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network