Registrants For

The Mark Sorensen Youth Sailing Championship
2021 Buccaneer Blast Regatta

February 26-28, 2021
255 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phillip Hulley-Buczny

8892 Laser 4.7 [Junior] *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
2. Madison Smith

22 Laser 4.7 [Junior] *, * USA Edison Sailing Center (ESC)
3. Sutton Bohannon

23 Laser 4.7 [Junior] *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
4. Ashton Broadwater

8 Laser 4.7 [Junior] *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
5. Will Platten

210656 Laser 4.7 [Junior] *, * USA Pewaukee Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke Middaugh

199397 Laser Radial [Junior] *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
2. Derek Jones

202589 Laser Radial [Open] *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
3. Ryan D Terski

184454 Laser Radial [Open] *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
4. Alyssa Jongsma

217327 Laser Radial [Junior] *, * USA Venice Yacht Club
5. Brodie Hausman

200564 Laser Radial [Junior] *, * USA Bradenton Yacht Club
6. Nick Waite

0000 Laser Radial [Junior] *, * USA Venice Yacht Club
7. Josh Pope

000 Laser Radial [Junior] *, * USA Venice
 


Opti Green
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Landon Bullard

1702 Opti Green *, * USA Venice Yacht Club
2. Edward Kurth

15805 Opti Green *, * USA Edison Community Sailing
3. Gabriela Mascarenhas

21303 Opti Green *, * USA KBYC
4. Alexander Duis

22751 Opti Green *, * USA KBYC
5. Tony Andrews

12999 Opti Green *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
6. Maxton Damiano

22470 Opti Green *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Amelie Mudry

18278 Opti Green *, * USA LYC
8. Jay Kimmelman

16053 Opti Green *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Liam Seib

17742 Opti Green *, * USA Lyc
10. Elisa Barroso De Becker

17279 Opti Green *, * USA KBYC
11. Ava Andrews

19075 Opti Green *, * USA Edison Sailing Club
12. Violet Karr

8649 Opti Green *, * USA Coral reef yacht club
13. Casey Moure

0916 Opti Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
14. Daniel Moure

2183 Opti Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
15. Mia Noritake

22862 Opti Green *, * USA KBYC
16. Jackson Jones

USA 276 Opti Green *, * USA CRYC
17. Louis de Teran

TBD Opti Green *, * USA CGSC
18. Ethan Cox

14303 Opti Green *, * USA SPYC
19. James Andersen

21948 Opti Green *, * USA Annapolis Yacht Club
20. Daniel Andersen

16237 Opti Green *, * USA Annapolis Yacht Club
21. Wesley Wrigley

TBD Opti Green *, * USA Sarasota yacht club
22. Kohl Hoddinott

22998 Opti Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
23. Luke Hoddinott

0 Opti Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
24. Xavier Hart

13387 Opti Green *, * USA Edsion sailing Center
25. Brynn DeJongh

22095 Opti Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
26. Karl Panthaki

22947 Opti Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
27. Kayaan Panthaki

17087 Opti Green *, * USA Coral reef yacht club
28. George Alexopoulos

18597 Opti Green *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club / RYC
29. Scarlet Bizouarn

TBD 00 Opti Green *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
30. Isabella Storm

1864 Opti Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
31. LuLu Storm

8280 Opti Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
32. Hadley Hughes

12450 Opti Green *, * USA Venice Youth Boating Association
33. Lowry Hughes

19192 Opti Green *, * USA Venice Youth Boating Association
34. Tegan O'Quinn

23132 Opti Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
35. Cooper Lee

17053 Opti Green *, * USA SPYC
36. Evan Pulido

TBA Opti Green *, * USA LYC
37. Malo Dupuy

49 Opti Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
38. Anouk Theurillat

USA13791 Opti Green *, * USA CGSC
39. Reese Bizouarn

TBD01 Opti Green *, * USA St Pete Yacht Club
40. Eleanor Perchalski

123 Opti Green *, * USA UKSC
41. Lucas Henrich

22336 Opti Green *, * USA CGSC
42. Federico Terzani

15 Opti Green *, * USA CGSC
43. Ethan Perrin

22303 Opti Green *, * USA Sarasota
44. Everett Perrin

22308 Opti Green *, * USA Sarasota
45. Alex Infanti

21959 Opti Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
46. Amanda Jones

2750 Opti Green *, * USA CRYC
47. Pierpaolo Baldassari

334 Opti Green *, * USA KBYC
48. Felix Wolcott

USA 17279 Opti Green *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
49. Sydney FRAIND

20797 Opti Green *, * USA CRYC
50. Alessandro Baldassari

USA 20529 Opti Green *, * USA KBYC
51. manuel martin

US 1975 Opti Green *, * USA CORAL REEF YACHT CLUB
52. Auguste Poylo

1819 Opti Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
53. Christian Jurado

90009 Opti Green *, * USA Coral Reef
54. William Gandy

17807 Opti Green *, * USA CRYC
55. Cecilia DE ANDRADE

19635 Opti Green *, * USA CGSC
56. eve kingdon

84 Opti Green *, * USA CGSC
57. Lily Kingdon

83 Opti Green *, * USA CGSC
58. David PORZECANSKI

20529 Opti Green *, * USA KBYC
59. Jonathan PORZECANSKI

21812 Opti Green *, * USA KBYC
60. kate MCCARTHY

1901 Opti Green *, * USA venice yacht club
61. Alexandra Brehm

TBD Opti Green *, * USA UKSC
62. Sienna Kolaya

USA 0482 Opti Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
63. Thomas Weidner

18588 Opti Green *, * USA SPYC
64. William Sheppard

TBD Opti Green *, * USA LYC
65. Logan Gochberg

18756 Opti Green *, * USA CRYC
66. Dean Broadwater

15874 Opti Green *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
67. Claire Kerry

1 Opti Green *, * USA UKSC
68. Jaime Cary

TBD Opti Green *, * USA UKSC
69. Wyatt Meyers

TBD Opti Green *, * USA UKSC
70. Hans Neill

TBD Opti Green *, * USA UKSC
71. MATEO BECKER

TBD Opti Green *, * USA UKSC
72. Stephanie Gregg

21758 Opti Green *, * USA CGSC
73. Andrea Bolz

18813 Opti Green *, * USA CGSC
74. Alexander Delamarter

22557 Opti Green *, * USA IRYSF
75. Willem Staubitz

55 Opti Green *, * USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
76. Michael Mendelblatt

USA 95 Opti Green *, * USA CRYC
77. Zoe Weirich

5756 Opti Green *, * USA CRYC
78. Lauryn Santos

142932 Opti Green *, * USA Coral reef yacht club
79. Gabriella Vargas

21432 Opti Green *, * USA KBYC
80. Gioia De luca

114 Opti Green *, * USA CGSC
81. Pedro Grubissich

111 Opti Green *, * USA CGSC
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Timothy O'LOUGHLIN

22474 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. Alders Kulynych-Irvin

21323 Opti RWB *, * USA Annapolis Yacht Club
3. Pablo MUNOZ

USA20913 Opti RWB *, * USA KBYC
4. Lorenzo Andollina

20783 Opti RWB *, * USA KBYC
5. John Lieber

22210 Opti RWB *, * USA UKSC
6. Denali Herold

22556 Opti RWB *, * USA indian river youth sailing foundation
7. Rayne Herold

22555 Opti RWB *, * USA indian river youth sailing foundation
8. Jack Goggins

10081 Opti RWB *, * USA Pewaukee Yacht Club
9. Jacob Andrews

12714 Opti RWB *, * USA Edison Sailing Club
10. Brody Jauregui

21818 Opti RWB *, * USA KBYC
11. Sydney Stoldt

22916 Opti RWB *, * USA LEHYC
12. Micah DORTON

22894 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
13. Daniil RIABYKH

22560 Opti RWB *, * USA CORAL REEF YACHT CLUB
14. Gilman Hackel

USA 21447 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club/Pensacola yacht club
15. Madeline Janzen

18508 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Tanner Krygsveld

ISV 955 Opti RWB *, * ISV coral reef yacht club/ styc
17. Sander Block

22959 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
18. Luca Damiano

22470 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. Beck Brill

USA 22750 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
20. Gianpaolo KEATING

22015 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
21. Jackson Wilcox

23100 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
22. Felix Mones

23061 Opti RWB *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
23. Elizabeth Xydas

21699 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
24. Pierce Weber

22906 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
25. Emilio Bocanegra

21503 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
26. Camden Bustamante

21877 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
27. Owen Kohut

22087 Opti RWB *, * USA LGYC
28. KEITH GRUPENHOFF

22775 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
29. Alfonso LANSEROS

22588 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
30. Kai Maro

16841 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
31. Grady Strothman

19773 Opti RWB *, * USA Lake Geneva Yacht Club
32. Bo Strothman

16065 Opti RWB *, * USA Lake Geneva Yacht Club
33. Ana Smith

22664 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
34. Danielle Smith

20516 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
35. Connor Karr

22590 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral reef yacht club
36. Kyla BENESCH

18309 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral reef yacht club
37. Sophie Niemann

22118 Opti RWB *, * USA Lake Geneva Yacht Club
38. Tilly Niemann

22411 Opti RWB *, * USA Lake Geneva Yacht Club
39. Keegan Chatburn

USA19713 Opti RWB *, * USA BMRT
40. Jason Folvig

22969 Opti RWB *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club/CERT
41. Josh Folvig

22996 Opti RWB *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club/CERT
42. Lukas Valasek

USA 12354 Opti RWB *, * USA Lake Geneva Yacht Club
43. Nissana Berman

12478 Opti RWB *, * USA LGYC
44. Anna Andert

RED / 22603 Opti RWB *, * USA SPYC
45. Maija Andert

22993 Opti RWB *, * USA SPYC
46. Pierce Olsen

USA22582 Opti RWB *, * USA MYC
47. Roger Casellas

PUR5206 Opti RWB *, * PUR Club NĂ¡utico de San Juan/Miami Yacht Club
48. Fynn Olsen

USA22581 Opti RWB *, * USA MYC
49. Alejandro Ferrer

4080 Opti RWB *, * PUR CNSJ
50. Madison Rode

13595 Opti RWB *, * USA LGYC
51. Amelon Rule

20662 Opti RWB *, * USA AYC/HYC
52. Christopher Draper

22667 Opti RWB *, * USA Annapolis Yacht Club
53. Daniel Draper

23030 Opti RWB *, * USA Annapolis Yacht Club
54. Ryan Keenan

18649 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef YC
55. Kailee Moure

21855 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
56. Finnegan Grainger

USA19350 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef YC
57. Jackson Martin

21747 Opti RWB *, * USA AYC/NYCC
58. Minx Anthony

21037 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
59. William Utz

22406 Opti RWB *, * USA BMRT/PYC
60. Glen Foster

USA23088 Opti RWB *, * USA MYC
61. Brayden Zawyer

16898 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
62. Diego de Teran

USA 18478 Opti RWB *, * USA CGSC
63. Justinas Petkauskas

USA 22739 Opti RWB *, * USA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
64. Kai Suh-Pomierski

21960 Opti RWB *, * USA Lake Geneva Yacht Club
65. Leah Abrams

23110 Opti RWB *, * USA SPYC
66. Finnegan Cox

10167 Opti RWB *, * USA SPYC
67. Graceanna Dixon

USA 22680 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
68. Garrett Fox

22082 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
69. Christopher Shaffer

12900 Opti RWB *, * USA SPYC
70. Brody WOOD

20411 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
71. Mary Andersen

22549 Opti RWB *, * USA Annapolis Yacht Club
72. Luke Andersen

16718 Opti RWB *, * USA Annapolis Yacht Club
73. Jad Abedrabbo

22988 Opti RWB *, * USA SPYC
74. John HARTNEY

7377 Opti RWB *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
75. Wyatt Wrigley

22979 Opti RWB *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
76. Oliver Osterman

21716 Opti RWB *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
77. Jake Hoddinott

22968 Opti RWB *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
78. Danika Hoddinott

22970 Opti RWB *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
79. Maks Hoddinott

22997 Opti RWB *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
80. Gloria Privis

15537 Opti RWB *, * USA SPYC
81. Bennett Lamb

20288 Opti RWB *, * USA SPYC
82. Gwendolyn Woodbury

15784 Opti RWB *, * USA SYC
83. Oliver Woodbury

14698 Opti RWB *, * USA SYC
84. Ernie Plass

10684 Opti RWB *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
85. Dmytro Iegorov

TBD Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
86. Sophia Alexopoulos

21614 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
87. Jan Mistak

19717 Opti RWB *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
88. Alejandro Escudero

15771 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
89. Leonardo Terzani

16953 Opti RWB *, * USA Coconut grove sailing club
90. GIAN MARCO PIOVANETTI

PUR 1408 Opti RWB *, * USA CORAL REFF YACHT CLUB/ CNSJ
91. Davide BAZZONI

USA22985 Opti RWB *, * USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
92. Elena BAZZONI

ITA 8877 Opti RWB *, * USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
93. Joaquim Simoes

22598 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
94. Sebastian Sheppard

21158 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
95. Thomas Zaydon

22574 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
96. Brooke Mertz

22822 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
97. Taylor Mertz

22820 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
98. Connor Mertz

22821 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
99. Sophia Fuller

9710 Opti RWB *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
100. Jackson Lee

22764 Opti RWB *, * USA SPYC
101. Emily Morley

15792 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale YC
102. Julia GIL

21438 Opti RWB *, * USA CGSC
103. Paloma Barrera

18673 Opti RWB *, * USA Cgsc
104. Isabella Henrich

22335 Opti RWB *, * USA CGSC
105. Grace Renz

20712 Opti RWB *, * USA CYC
106. Leila Gelley

22990 Opti RWB *, * USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
107. Jet Speigel

57 Opti RWB *, * USA CGSC
108. Nicolas Ojesto

22932 Opti RWB *, * USA CGSC
109. Jonah Sroka

22446 Opti RWB *, * USA Sarasota yacht club
110. Dante Luciani

nzl4449 Opti RWB *, * USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
111. Wesley Wood

18122 Opti RWB *, * USA SPYC
112. Richard Ryon

22494 Opti RWB *, * USA Little Egg Harbor YC
113. Parker Connell

11395 Opti RWB *, * USA SPYC
114. Sebastian Jurado

10001 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef
115. Charlotte Marshall

17414 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
116. Colin Garraty

22484 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
117. Caitlyn Flynn

10676 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
118. Harrison Gandy

19257 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
119. Antonio DE ANDRADE

22756 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
120. Alexandra Kolaya

USA 10709 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
121. Ella Diaz

21330 Opti RWB *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
122. Marina Wardlaw

15049 Opti RWB *, * USA CGSC
123. Sophie De leon urban

21555 Opti RWB *, * USA Cryc
124. Alex Baker

22777 Opti RWB *, * USA Annapolis Yacht Club
125. Cody Roe

22289 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
126. Luca DeSimone

USA 21073 Opti RWB *, * USA Annapolis Yacht Club
127. KJ Hill

21322 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
128. Teddy McCormick

22688 Opti RWB *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
129. Nate McCormick

23133 Opti RWB *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
130. Sam De Los Reyes

23087 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
131. Will Rosenthal

23062 Opti RWB *, * USA Annapolis Yacht Club
132. Yann Menard

21169 Opti RWB *, * USA SFYC
133. Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke

17007 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
134. Will Mohler

19821 Opti RWB *, * USA Annapolis Yacht Club
135. Curt Wheeler

20398 Opti RWB *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
136. Nils Wheeler

22977 Opti RWB *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
137. Alexandria Broadwater

22568 Opti RWB *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
138. Wylder Smith

22853 Opti RWB *, * USA JK Sailing
139. Ricardo ARREGUI

22545 Opti RWB *, * USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
140. Jake Beaver

23071 Opti RWB *, * USA AYC/SSA
141. Gustavo Alonso

21812 Opti RWB *, * USA KBYC
142. Michael Yost

21360 Opti RWB *, * USA Annapolis Yacht Club
143. Carlos Beckmann

MEX-971 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
144. Alejandro Cadarso

21050 Opti RWB *, * USA KBYC
145. Will Barnhart

20402 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
146. Ryan D'Orsi

22553 Opti RWB *, * USA LEHYC/CERT
147. Audrey Russler

20834 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
148. Ava McAliley

20796 Opti RWB *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
149. Logan Mraz

17118 Opti RWB *, * USA Chester Yacht Club
150. Marcus Durlach

14655 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC/CYC
151. Cate Baldwin

111111 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club/Lake Geneva Yacht Club
152. Mariano Veiga

22933 Opti RWB *, * PUR LYC
153. Isabel Veiga

23108 Opti RWB *, * PUR LYC
154. Marin Redmond

USA22280 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
155. Eliza Corral

22961 Opti RWB *, * USA JK Sailing
156. Jonathon Schwartz

20401 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
157. Annie Ulmer

22810 Opti RWB *, * USA CRYC
158. Pierre-Charles Couture

20382 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale Yatch Club
159. Kai Watters

22507 Opti RWB *, * USA Lauderdale YC
160. Marin Redmond

22280 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC/NBYC
161. Rosie Simpson

14898 Opti RWB *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
162. David Mateo Coates

22863 Opti RWB *, * USA LYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network