Registrants For

The Mark Sorensen Youth Sailing Championship
2021 Buccaneer Blast Regatta

February 26-28, 2021
210 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Phillip Hulley-Buczny 88920
Laser 4.7 / Edison Sailing Center
2. Madison Smith 22
Laser 4.7 / Edison Sailing Center (ESC)
3. Sutton Bohannon 23
Laser 4.7 / Edison Sailing Center
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Luke Middaugh 199397
Laser Radial / Edison Sailing Center
2. Derek Jones TBD
Laser Radial / Edison Sailing Center
3. Ryan D Terski 184454
Laser Radial / Edison Sailing Center
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Landon Bullard 1702
Opti Green / Venice Yacht Club
2. Edward Kurth 15805
Opti Green / Edison Community Sailing
3. Gabriela Mascarenhas BRA 4099
Opti Green / KBYC
4. Alexander Duis 22751
Opti Green / KBYC
5. Tony Andrews 121482
Opti Green / Edison Sailing Center
6. Maxton Damiano 22470
Opti Green / Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Amelie Mudry 18278
Opti Green / LYC
8. Olivia Weber 18893
Opti Green / Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Jay Kimmelman 2228
Opti Green / Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Liam Seib 17742
Opti Green / Lyc
11. Elisa Barroso De Becker 17279
Opti Green / KBYC
12. Ava Andrews NA
Opti Green / Edison Sailing Club
13. Violet Karr 8649
Opti Green / Coral reef yacht club
14. Casey Moure 0916
Opti Green / Coral Reef Yacht Club
15. Daniel Moure 2183
Opti Green / Coral Reef Yacht Club
16. Mia Noritake 22862
Opti Green / KBYC
17. Jackson Jones USA 276
Opti Green / CRYC
18. Louis de Teran TBD
Opti Green / CGSC
19. Ethan Cox 14303
Opti Green / SPYC
20. James Andersen 21948
Opti Green / Annapolis Yacht Club
21. Daniel Andersen 16237
Opti Green / Annapolis Yacht Club
22. Wesley Wrigley TBD
Opti Green / Sarasota yacht club
23. Kohl Hoddinott 22998
Opti Green / Sarasota Yacht Club
24. Luke Hoddinott 0
Opti Green / Sarasota Yacht Club
25. Xavier Hart N/a
Opti Green / Edsion sailing Center
26. Brynn DeJongh 22095
Opti Green / Sarasota Yacht Club
27. Karl Panthaki 22947
Opti Green / Coral Reef Yacht Club
28. Kayaan Panthaki 17087
Opti Green / Coral reef yacht club
29. George Alexopoulos 18597
Opti Green / Lauderdale Yacht Club / RYC
30. Scarlet Bizouarn TBD 00
Opti Green / St. Petersburg Yacht Club
31. Isabella Storm 1864
Opti Green / Coral Reef Yacht Club
32. LuLu Storm 8280
Opti Green / Coral Reef Yacht Club
33. Hadley Hughes 12450
Opti Green / Venice Youth Boating Association
34. Lowry Hughes 19192
Opti Green / Venice Youth Boating Association
35. Tegan O'Quinn 23132
Opti Green / Coral Reef Yacht Club
36. Cooper Lee 17053
Opti Green / SPYC
37. Evan Pulido TBA
Opti Green / LYC
38. Malo Dupuy 49
Opti Green / Coral Reef Yacht Club
39. Anouk Theurillat USA53
Opti Green / CGSC
40. Reese Bizouarn TBD01
Opti Green / St Pete Yacht Club
41. Lucas Henrich 22336
Opti Green / CGSC
42. Federico Terzani 15
Opti Green / CGSC
43. Ethan Perrin 22303
Opti Green / Sarasota
44. Everett Perrin 22308
Opti Green / Sarasota
45. Alex Infanti 21959
Opti Green / Sarasota Yacht Club
46. Amanda Jones 167387
Opti Green / CRYC
47. Pierpaolo Baldassari 334
Opti Green / KBYC
48. Felix Wolcott USA 17279
Opti Green / Key Biscayne Yacht Club
49. Sydney FRAIND 20797
Opti Green / CRYC
50. Alessandro Baldassari USA 20529
Opti Green / KBYC
51. manuel martin US 1975
Opti Green / CORAL REEF YACHT CLUB
52. Auguste Poylo 1819
Opti Green / Coral Reef Yacht Club
53. Christian Jurado 90009
Opti Green / Coral Reef
54. William Gandy 17807
Opti Green / CRYC
55. Cecilia DE ANDRADE 19635
Opti Green / CGSC
56. eve kingdon 84
Opti Green / CGSC
57. lily kingdon 83
Opti Green / CGSC
58. David PORZECANSKI 20529
Opti Green / KBYC
59. Jonathan PORZECANSKI 21812
Opti Green / KBYC
60. kate MCCARTHY 1901
Opti Green / venice yacht club
61. Sienna Kolaya USA 0482
Opti Green / Coral Reef Yacht Club
62. Thomas Weidner 18588
Opti Green / SPYC
63. William Sheppard TBD
Opti Green / LYC
64. Logan Gochberg 18756
Opti Green / CRYC
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Timothy O'LOUGHLIN 22474
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. Alders Kulynych-Irvin 21323
Opti RWB / Annapolis Yacht Club
3. Pablo MUNOZ USA20913
Opti RWB / KBYC
4. Lorenzo Andollina 20783
Opti RWB / KBYC
5. John Lieber 22210
Opti RWB / UKSC
6. Denali Herold 22556
Opti RWB / indian river youth sailing foundation
7. Rayne Herold 22555
Opti RWB / indian river youth sailing foundation
8. Jack Goggins 10081
Opti RWB / Pewaukee Yacht Club
9. Jacob Andrews 12714
Opti RWB / Edison Sailing Club
10. Brody Jauregui 21818
Opti RWB / KBYC
11. Sydney Stoldt 22916
Opti RWB / LEHYC
12. Micah DORTON 21758
Opti RWB / LYC
13. Daniil RIABYKH 22560
Opti RWB / CORAL REEF YACHT CLUB
14. Gilman Hackel USA 21447
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club/Pensacola yacht club
15. Madeline Janzen 18508
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. tanner krygsveld ISV 955
Opti RWB / coral reef yacht club/ styc
17. Oliver Holt 22760
Opti RWB / Coral Reef Yacht Club
18. Sander Block 22959
Opti RWB / Coral Reef Yacht Club
19. Luca Damiano 22470
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. Beck Brill USA 22750
Opti RWB / Coral Reef Yacht Club
21. Gianpaolo KEATING 16366
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club
22. Jackson Wilcox 23100
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club
23. Felix Mones 23061
Opti RWB / Key Biscayne Yacht Club
24. Elizabeth Xydas 21699
Opti RWB / Coral Reef Yacht Club
25. Pierce Weber 22906
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club
26. Emilio Bocanegra 21503
Opti RWB / LYC
27. Camden Bustamante 21877
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club
28. Owen Kohut 22087
Opti RWB / LGYC
29. KEITH GRUPENHOFF 22775
Opti RWB / CRYC
30. Alfonso LANSEROS 22588
Opti RWB / Coral Reef Yacht Club
31. Kai Maro 16841
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club
32. Grady Strothman 19773
Opti RWB / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
33. Bo Strothman 16065
Opti RWB / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
34. Ana Smith 22664
Opti RWB / LYC
35. Danielle Smith 19293
Opti RWB / LYC
36. Connor Karr 22590
Opti RWB / Coral reef yacht club
37. Kyla BENESCH 18309
Opti RWB / Coral reef yacht club
38. Sophie Niemann 22118
Opti RWB / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
39. Tilly Niemann 22411
Opti RWB / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
40. Keegan Chatburn USA19713
Opti RWB / Chicago Yacht Club
41. Jason Folvig 22969
Opti RWB / Sarasota Yacht Club/CERT
42. Josh Folvig 22996
Opti RWB / Sarasota Yacht Club/CERT
43. Lukas Valasek USA 12354
Opti RWB / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
44. Nissana Berman 12478
Opti RWB / CYC/ Lake Geneva
45. Anna Andert 22603
Opti RWB / SPYC
46. Maija Andert 22993
Opti RWB / SPYC
47. Pierce Olsen USA22582
Opti RWB / MYC
48. Roger Casellas PUR5206
Opti RWB / Club NĂ¡utico de San Juan/Miami Yacht Club
49. Alejandro Ferrer 4080
Opti RWB / CNSJ
50. Madison Rode 13595
Opti RWB / Lake Geneva
51. Amelon Rule 20662
Opti RWB / NYCC
52. Christopher Draper 22667
Opti RWB / Annapolis Yacht Club
53. Daniel Draper 23030
Opti RWB / Annapolis Yacht Club
54. Ryan Keenan 18649
Opti RWB / Coral Reef YC
55. Kailee Moure 21855
Opti RWB / Coral Reef Yacht Club
56. Finnegan Grainger USA19350
Opti RWB / Coral Reef YC
57. Jackson Martin 21747
Opti RWB / Norfolk Yacht and Country Club
58. Minx Anthony 21037
Opti RWB / Coral Reef Yacht Club
59. William Utz 22406
Opti RWB / BMRT/PYC
60. Glen Foster USA23088
Opti RWB / American Yacht Club
61. Brayden Zawyer 16898
Opti RWB / Coral Reef Yacht Club
62. Diego de Teran USA 18478
Opti RWB / CGSC
63. Justinas Petkauskas USA 22739
Opti RWB / Fishing Bay Yacht Club
64. Kai Suh-Pomierski 21960
Opti RWB / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
65. Leah Abrams 23110
Opti RWB / SPYC
66. Finnegan Cox 10167
Opti RWB / SPYC
67. Graceanna Dixon USA 22680
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club
68. Garrett Fox 22082
Opti RWB / CRYC
69. Christopher Shaffer 12900
Opti RWB / SPYC
70. Brody WOOD 20411
Opti RWB / Coral Reef Yacht Club
71. Mary Andersen 22549
Opti RWB / Annapolis Yacht Club
72. Luke Andersen 16718
Opti RWB / Annapolis Yacht Club
73. Jad Abedrabbo 22988
Opti RWB / SPYC
74. John HARTNEY 7377
Opti RWB / St. Petersburg Yacht Club
75. Wyatt Wrigley 22979
Opti RWB / Sarasota Yacht Club
76. Oliver Osterman 21716
Opti RWB / Sarasota Yacht Club
77. Jake Hoddinott 22968
Opti RWB / Sarasota Yacht Club
78. Danika Hoddinott 22970
Opti RWB / Sarasota Yacht Club
79. Maks Hoddinott 22997
Opti RWB / Sarasota Yacht Club
80. Gloria Privis 15537
Opti RWB / SPYC
81. Bennett Lamb 20288
Opti RWB / SPYC
82. Gwendolyn Woodbury 15784
Opti RWB / SYC
83. Oliver Woodbury 14698
Opti RWB / SYC
84. Ernie Plass 10684
Opti RWB / Sarasota Yacht Club
85. Dmytro Iegorov TBD
Opti RWB / LYC
86. Sophia Alexopoulos 21614
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club
87. Jan Mistak 19717
Opti RWB / St. Petersburg Yacht Club
88. Alejandro Escudero 15771
Opti RWB / Coral Reef Yacht Club
89. Leonardo Terzani 16953
Opti RWB / Coconut grove sailing club
90. GIAN MARCO PIOVANETTI PUR 1408
Opti RWB / CORAL REFF YACHT CLUB/ CNSJ
91. Davide BAZZONI USA22985
Opti RWB / Coconut Grove Sailing Club
92. Elena BAZZONI USA22195
Opti RWB / Coconut Grove Sailing Club
93. Joaquim Simoes 22598
Opti RWB / CRYC
94. Sebastian Sheppard 21158
Opti RWB / LYC
95. Thomas Zaydon 22574
Opti RWB / CRYC
96. Brooke Mertz 22822
Opti RWB / LYC
97. Taylor Mertz 22820
Opti RWB / LYC
98. Connor Mertz 22821
Opti RWB / LYC
99. Sophia Fuller 9710
Opti RWB / St. Petersburg Yacht Club
100. Jackson Lee 22764
Opti RWB / SPYC
101. Emily Morley 15792
Opti RWB / Lauderdale YC
102. Julia GIL 21438
Opti RWB / CGSC
103. Paloma Barrera 18673
Opti RWB / Cgsc
104. Isabella Henrich 22335
Opti RWB / CGSC
105. Leila Gelley 22990
Opti RWB / Coconut Grove Sailing Club
106. Jet Speigel 57
Opti RWB / CGSC
107. Nicolas Ojesto 22932
Opti RWB / CGSC
108. Jonah Sroka 22446
Opti RWB / Sarasota yacht club
109. Dante Luciani nzl4449
Opti RWB / Coconut Grove Sailing Club
110. Wesley Wood 18122
Opti RWB / SPYC
111. Richard Ryon 22494
Opti RWB / Little Egg Harbor YC
112. Parker Connell 11395
Opti RWB / SPYC
113. Sebastian Jurado 10001
Opti RWB / Coral Reef
114. Charlotte Marshall 17414
Opti RWB / LYC
115. Colin Garraty 22484
Opti RWB / CRYC
116. Harrison Gandy 19257
Opti RWB / CRYC
117. Antonio DE ANDRADE 22756
Opti RWB / CRYC
118. Alexandra Kolaya USA 10709
Opti RWB / Coral Reef Yacht Club
119. Ella Diaz 21330
Opti RWB / Sarasota Yacht Club
120. Marina Wardlaw 15049
Opti RWB / CGSC
121. Sophie De leon urban 21555
Opti RWB / Cryc
122. Alex Baker 22777
Opti RWB / Annapolis Yacht Club
123. Cody Roe 22289
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club
124. Luca DeSimone USA 21073
Opti RWB / Annapolis Yacht Club
125. KJ Hill 21322
Opti RWB / Lauderdale Yacht Club
126. Teddy McCormick 22688
Opti RWB / Key Biscayne Yacht Club
127. Nate McCormick 23133
Opti RWB / Key Biscayne Yacht Club
128. Sam De Los Reyes 23087
Opti RWB / CRYC
129. Will Rosenthal 23062
Opti RWB / Annapolis Yacht Club
130. Yann Menard 21169
Opti RWB / SFYC
131. Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke 17007
Opti RWB / CRYC
132. Curt Wheeler 20398
Opti RWB / Sarasota Yacht Club
133. Nils Wheeler 22977
Opti RWB / Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network