Registrants For
Melges 15 Winter Series Event 2
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

February 27-28, 2021
30 people have registered for this event

Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John O'Donnell
John O'Donnell

141 Melges 15
Master
Bozeman, MONTANA Grand Lake Yacht Club
2. Emily Haig
Emily Haig

86 Melges 15
F - Youth
Beach Haven, New Jersey LEHYC
3. Dwight Greenhouse


TBC Melges 15
U50
Rye, NY American Yacht Club
4. john amendola
Nick Amendola

132 Melges 15
U50
Westbrook, Connecticut PYC
5. Mike Hanley

Katie Hanley
tbd Melges 15
Master
Excelsior, MN
6. Anna Regan
*
Libby Regan
159 Melges 15
F - Youth
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
7. Craig Laing

Kate Laing
000 Melges 15
Master
Minnetonka, MN
8. Maria Castle
*
Tom Castle
TBD Melges 15
F - Youth
*, *
9. Ted Weihe


120 Melges 15
Mega Master
Sarasota, FL
10. James O'Gwen
*
Aidan Cunningham
143 Melges 15
Youth
*, *
11. kevin alcock

Caroline Alcock
unk Melges 15
Master
Wilmette, IL
12. Tom Cox
Chris Fretz

111 Melges 15
U50
Beach Haven, NJ LEHYC
13. Butch Lenhard
Walter Lenhard
walter Lenhard
M 143 Melges 15
Master
Jupiter, FL
14. Nels Curnow

John VanZee
tbd Melges 15
U50
Canton, WI
15. Robert Cole

Eva McKee
11 Melges 15
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL
16. Kate Cox


143 Melges 15
F - U50
White Bear Lake, MN WBYC
17. Finn Burdick
*
Andy Burdick
USA-6 Melges 15
Youth
*, *
18. Richard Elsishans

Phyllis Elsishans
119 Melges 15
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL
19. John Stenger Jr
Mega Master

tbd Melges 15
Fort Wayne, IN Clear Lake, Indiana
20. Mark Gorman


USA167 Melges 15
Master
Germantown, TN Sarasota Sailing Squadron
21. Martha Hughes
*

21 Melges 15
F - Youth
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
22. John Schellenbach


149 Melges 15
U50
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
23. James Eaton


TBD - charte Melges 15
U50
Southern Shores, NC NA
24. Mike Schroff
Mike Schroff

USA158 Melges 15
U50
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
25. KC Shannon


USA 147 Melges 15
Master
Harbor Springs, MI N/A
26. Damian Beisner
*

169 Melges 15
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club (LLSC)
27. Oliver Gray
*

101 Melges 15
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club
28. David Hillmyer
Donna Hillmyer

155 Melges 15
U50
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron / Marianas Yacht Club
29. Nina Lubchenco
David Lubchenco

UKNOWN Melges 15
F - Youth
Denver, CO Grand Lake Yacht Club
30. George Sipel
Jeff Hagman

144 Melges 15
Master
Sylvania, OH North Cape Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network