Registrants For
83rd Annual Down River Race
 
Come join the tradition and sail down the lovely Chester River

June 18, 2021
27 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Henderson

Nancy Henderson
CRYCC 655 Frolic / Marshall Marine / Sandpiper 0 06/17/2021
 


Open Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Deimel

Natalie Deimel
Erie Yacht Club 5704 Trader Open Class / / Windmill 0 05/23/2021
2. Peter Serwik

NA V-221 Hullelujah Open Class / Melges / Melges X-boat 0 04/08/2021
3. DOROTHEA Holoubek

steve adams
ESSA tbd Easy Ethel Open Class / Hobie / Hobie 18 0 06/17/2021
4. Seth Wood

Peter Soutowood
n/a n/a Scalawag Open Class / / Welsford Pathfinder 0 06/11/2021
5. BRANDEN SPEAR

ESSA TBD KNOT TIME Open Class / LASER / LASER 0 06/17/2021
6. Nicholas Schneider

Patrick Huntley
Erie Yacht Club 570 algebra Open Class / Moorman / Windmill 0 05/21/2021
7. ROB THOMSON

ESSA TBD PRIDE OF CAMBRIDGE Open Class / LASER / LASER 0 06/17/2021
8. Ralph Sponar III

Matthew Sponar
RHYC 5709 Miss Behavin Open Class / Johannsan / Windmill dinghy 0 05/21/2021
9. Christopher Brown

Susan Olivier
OGYC 193 Open Class / Exploder / A-cat 0 06/14/2021
10. Allen Chauvenet

Christina Chauvenet
Rock Hall YC 5586 Beauty & The Beast Open Class / Brush Creek Yachts / Windmill 0 05/31/2021
11. Cayce McWilliams

Erie Yacht Club 3603 Open Class / / Windmill 0 06/14/2021
12. Ed Mills

West River Sailing Club 342 Lucky Duck IV Open Class / DNA / A Class Catamaran 0 06/02/2021
13. Tom Burnley

Chestnut Pt. Lane YC 352 Coast Trekker Open Class / Burnett / A CAT 0 06/09/2021
14. Jay Yerkes

CRYCC 5150 Whistling Dixie Open Class / DS Day Sailer / Day Sailer 0 06/14/2021
15. Julian Kahn
*
Rock Hall yacht Club 27254 None Open Class / Hobie / 14ft turbo 0 06/10/2021
16. Michael Love

Hobie Fleet 416 395 Romp&Stomp Open Class / DNA / A-Cat 0 05/28/2021
17. Bobby Orr

West River Sailing Club USA 108 NikitOrr Open Class / Nikita by Hall / A Cat Classic 0 05/26/2021
18. Pete Fortenbaugh

CRYCC 1608 V15 Open Class / Vanguard / Vanguard 15 0 06/16/2021
19. Pat Stadt

Melbourne Yacht Club USA 335 Highway Star Open Class / Lindahl / A-Cat 0 06/05/2021
20. Paul Leonard

Roy Sherman
Davis Island YC 203 AYE | NO Open Class / / Front Runner 19 0 05/17/2021
21. Robert Corney

Chester River YCC 1095 yin yang Open Class / O'Day / Mariner 0 06/16/2021
22. Chris Bolton

PRSA 148 Open Class / Lindahl / A Cat 0 05/27/2021
23. Patricia Nash

CRYC 9590 Open Class / / GP14 0 06/06/2021
24. jeff Rodman

Alix Rodman
CRYCC 12436 na Open Class / Lippincott / Lightning 0 06/17/2021
25. Jim GLanden

Hobie Fleet 54 335 Barn Owl Open Class / Coast Catamaran / Hobie Wave 0 06/17/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network