Registrants For
Melges 15 Winter Series Event 3
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

March 26-28, 2021
30 people have registered for this event

Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Maria Castle
*

151 Melges 15
F - Youth
*, *
2. Finn Burdick
*

6 Melges 15
Youth
*, * NA
3. James O'Gwen
*

143 Melges 15
Youth
*, * NA
4. Emily Haig
John Haig

86 Melges 15
F - U50
Beach Haven, NJ LEHYC
5. dwight greenhouse
Max Lopez

135 Melges 15
U50
New York, ny American Yacht Club
6. Connor Hayes


147 Melges 15
U50
Harbor Springs, MI N/A
7. Chris Fretz
Tom Cox

111 Melges 15
U50
East Norriton, PA
8. Nels Curnow


157 Melges 15
U50
Canton, WI
9. Mike Schroff
Laura Muma

156 Melges 15
U50
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
10. Dave Hillmyer
Reed Lorimer

155 Melges 15
U50
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron/Marianas Yacht Club
11. Jon Mann
Jordan Byrd

131 Melges 15
U50
Norfolk, VA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club
12. Dirk Richter
Yaga Richter

101 Melges 15
U50
Longmont, CO Union Sailing Club
13. John Schellenbach
Ed Furry

169 Melges 15
U50
Culver, IN Maxinkuckee YC
14. Steve Sisson
Caroline sisson

149 Melges 15
Master
Macatawa, MI Macatawa bay yacht club
15. George Sipel
Mike Stark

144 Melges 15
Master
Sylvania, OH North Cape Yacht Club
16. Craig Laing
Christian Spencer

150 Melges 15
Master
Minnetonka, MN NA
17. Mark Gorman
Dylan Gorman

167 Melges 15
Master
Germantown, TN Sarasota Sailing Squadron
18. John Amendola
Nick Amendola

132 Melges 15
U50
Naples, FL SSS
19. Mike Hanley


160 Melges 15
Master
Excelsior, MN
20. Tim Regan


159 Melges 15
Master
Deephaven, MN
21. Thorn Turner


21 Melges 15
Master
Shorewood, MN Minnetonka
22. kevin alcock


148 Melges 15
Master
Wilmette, IL
23. Bob Mosby
Carter Mosby

125 Melges 15
Master
Fairview, NC Asheville Sailing Club
24. Jim Gluek
Molly Ziegler

102 Melges 15
Grand Master
Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee
25. Richard Elsishans
Phyllis Elsishans

119 Melges 15
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
26. Sue Davidson
Clay Smith

130 Melges 15
F - Grand Master
Palmetto, FL SSS/spyc
27. Robert Cole
Marie McKee Cole

11 Melges 15
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL SSS
28. John Stenger Jr


154 Melges 15
Mega Master
Fort Wayne, IN Clear Lake, indiana
29. Ted Weihe
Joe Grabowski

120 Melges 15
Mega Master
Sarasota, FL SSS
30. Butch Lenhard
Walter Lenhard

134 Melges 15
Master
Jupiter, FL
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network