Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Art Cupps

DIYC 4951 First Wind Cruiser / CSY / 44 195 01/07/2021
2. Daphne / Bill Ullman / Bostick

DIYC 97 WT Flyer Cruiser / Pearson / Flyer 153 01/20/2021
3. Garth L Reynolds

SPSA 206 Koinonia II Cruiser / Tartan / Tartan 33 199 01/17/2021
4. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi
Davis Island Yacht Club 007 Esperanza Cruiser / C&C / C&Cmk2cb 150 01/17/2021
5. robert Abberger

DIYC 10863 Impulse Cruiser / Bristol / Yawl 240 01/18/2021
6. Tim Rutherford

DIYC 244 Chamamé Cruiser / C&C / 36-1 181 01/21/2021
7. N Shenk
Todd, Jim, Janie, Colon, Matt, Jessie
DIYC 283 Komus Cruiser / Morgan / 24 241 01/21/2021
8. Mike Danielson

DIYC 53275 Wings Cruiser / C&C / 30 MK1 227 01/16/2021
9. Tim Ruman

DIYC H-100 Another Road Cruiser / Heritage / 36 West Indies 191 01/06/2021
 


Racer/Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gail HEAUSLER
Penny and Ed Ruark
DIYC 8484 Liquid Time Racer/Cruiser / Beneteau / Beneteau 40 108 01/04/2021
2. Bill Van Emburg

DIYC 21 Satori Racer/Cruiser / Catalina / 425 102 01/20/2021
3. Mark Requa
Frank Hanna
Boca Ciega Yacht Club 48 Prime Plus Racer/Cruiser / Beneteau / 445 96 01/18/2021
4. Rene Ben-Avraham

Diyc 23565 Therapy Racer/Cruiser / Jboat / J30 138 01/19/2021
5. jose suarezhoyos

DIYC 42696 No Way Jose Racer/Cruiser / Jboats / J35 72 01/02/2021
6. David German

DIYC 60740 Sacred Cow Racer/Cruiser / Beneteau / Oceanis 473 81 01/02/2021
 


Spin A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. JOSSETTE AND ANDREW MALTI AND CHENEY
JAMES WRIGHT AND MIKE SIEDLECKI
SPSA/SPYC 11 TACKTICK Spin A / DON MARTIN / 243 69 01/07/2021
2. Kat Malone
Chip Merlin
Davis Island Yacht Clulb 46453 Chips All In Spin A / / B-32 63 01/18/2021
3. Grant Dumas

St. Petersburg Yacht Club 42341 Warrior Spin A / Mark Lindsay / Tripp 38 57 01/18/2021
4. Lon Ethington

St Petersburg yacht club 15 gimmi shelter Spin A / martin / Martin 243 69 01/04/2021
5. Richard Nugent

St. Petersburg YC USA25 IC37 025 Fortissimo 2 Spin A / Melges / IC37 -9 01/18/2021
6. Gordon Latrobe

DIYC 83170 ALPHADOG Spin A / Henderson / SR33 60 01/18/2021
7. JOHN POULSON
JOHN POULSON
DIYC 151 long shot Spin A / Melges / Melges 32 27 01/19/2021
8. Eric lopez del Valle

US Sailing USA 39523 WASABI Spin A / Caroll Marine / Farr 395 51 01/09/2021
9. George Haynie

DIYC 1180 Volpe Spin A / Melges / Melges 32 27 12/24/2020
 


Spin B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. George Cussins

DIYC 83198 Fire & Ice Spin B / J boats / J-105 87 01/11/2021
2. Steven Lewis

DIYC 155 Raptor Spin B / / J-105 87 01/07/2021
3. Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson
DIYC 48 Rocket Spin B / J35 / 72 01/17/2021
4. Bob Kroetsch
Doug weatherby
St. Petersburg 457 Eogue Spin B / Melges / Melges 24 93 01/22/2021
5. Don Rychel
Lisa Rychel
DIYC 7170 Volcano Spin B / Carroll Marine / Tripp 26 OD 117 01/20/2021
6. Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon
DIYC 40688 Yard Goat Spin B / Soverel / 33 87 01/19/2021
7. stephen mitcham

DIYC 93 Breezin Bayou Spin B / Jboat / 105 78 12/31/2020
8. Robert Wetmore

Davis Island 40429 Family Circus Spin B / J Boats J-29 / J-29 111 01/14/2021
 


Spin C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Patrick Courtney

DIYC 1234 Rosemary Spin C / Pearson / Ensign 262 01/20/2021
2. Nadia daggett

DIYC 2332 Mustache Ride Spin C / J Boat / J24 171 01/11/2021
3. Tom Di Giacomo
Emmy DiGiacomo
DIYC 3363 Rhodes Less Traveled Spin C / Stuart Marine / Rhodes 19 CB 243 01/20/2021
4. Kevin Holmberg

DIYC 715 Fawkes Spin C / sonar / Sonar 177 01/20/2021
5. Frank Selph

DIYC 41186 Junior Spin C / J Boats / J27 126 01/18/2021
6. Steve Vincent

DIYC 97925 Fully Involved Spin C / B Boats / B25 138 01/20/2021