Registrants For
2021 DIYC Commodore's Cup
Davis Island Yacht Club

January 23-24, 2021
38 people have registered for this event

Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Danielson


Wings 53275 Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Art Cupps


First Wind 4951 Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Tim Rutherford


Chamamé 244 Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Daphne / Bill Ullman / Bostick


WT Flyer 97 Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. robert Abberger


Impulse 10863 Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Tim Ruman


Another Road H-100 Cruiser
Plant City, FL DIYC
7. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi

Esperanza 007 Cruiser
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
8. Garth L Reynolds


Koinonia II 206 Cruiser
St. Petersburg, FL SPSA
9. N Shenk
Todd, Jim, Janie, Colon, Matt, Jessie

Komus 283 Cruiser
tampa, FL DIYC
 


Racer/Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Van Emburg


Satori 21 Racer/Cruiser
Lutz, FL DIYC
2. Rene Ben-Avraham


Therapy 23565 Racer/Cruiser
Tampa, FL Diyc
3. David German


Sacred Cow 60740 Racer/Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Gail HEAUSLER
Penny and Ed Ruark

Liquid Time 8484 Racer/Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Mark Requa
Frank Hanna

Prime Plus 48 Racer/Cruiser
Redington Shores, FL Boca Ciega Yacht Club
6. jose suarezhoyos


No Way Jose 42696 Racer/Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kat Malone
Chip Merlin

Chips All In 46453 Spin A
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Clulb
2. Gordon Latrobe


ALPHADOG 83170 Spin A
Palm Harbor, FL DIYC
3. Eric lopez del Valle


WASABI USA 39523 Spin A
Palm Harbor, FL US Sailing
4. Grant Dumas


Warrior 42341 Spin A
Gulfport, FL St. Petersburg Yacht Club
5. JOHN POULSON
JOHN POULSON

long shot 151 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
6. Richard Nugent


IC37 025 Fortissimo 2 USA25 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg YC
7. George Haynie


Volpe 1180 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Lon Ethington


gimmi shelter 15 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL St Petersburg yacht club
9. JOSSETTE AND ANDREW MALTI AND CHENEY
JAMES WRIGHT AND MIKE SIEDLECKI

TACKTICK 11 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL SPSA/SPYC
 


Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Wetmore


Family Circus 40429 Spin B
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island
2. Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon

Yard Goat 40688 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. stephen mitcham


Breezin Bayou 93 Spin B
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
4. Don Rychel
Lisa Rychel

Volcano 7170 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spin B
Apollo Beach, FL DIYC
6. Bob Kroetsch
Doug weatherby

Eogue 457 Spin B
St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg
7. Steven Lewis


Raptor 155 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson

Rocket 48 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spin C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Holmberg


Fawkes 715 Spin C
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Nadia daggett


Mustache Ride 2332 Spin C
Lutz, FL DIYC
3. Steve Vincent


Fully Involved 97925 Spin C
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Patrick Courtney


Rosemary 1234 Spin C
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Tom Di Giacomo
Emmy DiGiacomo

Rhodes Less Traveled 3363 Spin C
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Frank Selph


Junior 41186 Spin C
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network