Registrants For
The 67th Mug Race

April 30-May 02, 2021
76 people have registered for this event

Cruiser Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steven Marlowe


SV RTFM 7T / 460 Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin A
East Palatka, FL Rudder Club
2. Orion Osborn


Mystic Charles 7B / 960 Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin B
Atlantic Beach, FL Rudder Club
3. Jeff Smoak
Jason Foy

Cayenne 7K / 1111 Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin B
Columbia, SC None
4. Richard Gailey


Wicklow Way 6G / 216 Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin B
DeBary, FL LMSA
5. Tab Whitehead


Ginfandel 8E / NA Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin A
Satsuma, FL None
6. Dirk Meyer
Grace VanHouten

Liberty Call 6B / N/A Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin A
Jacksonville, FL The rudder club of Jacksonville
7. roger dowdy


5T / 941 Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin B
Columbia, SC LMSC
8. Darryl Currie


Wildebeest 5G / None Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin A
Palatka, FL Palatka Yacht Club Commodore
9. Joe Hodgins


Precious Time 6R / 111 Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin B
Jacksonville, FL, FL none
10. Walter Thompson


Amy Lynn 9J / 269 Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin A
Jacksonville Beach, Florida None
11. Robert Blakeslee


Sail La Vie 4J / 568 Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin B
Newberry, FL none
12. Andy Forrest


Show Me 6D / 176 Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin B
Sanford, FL Lake Monroe Sailing Association
13. Michael Sullivan


Winged Victory 7L / 874 Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin A
Jacksonville, FL None
14. Steve Manis


Conundrum 6V / 5266 Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin A
Jacksonville, FL none
15. Ed Sims


Freebooter 7J / 149 Cruiser Non Spinnaker
Cruiser NonSpin B
Summerfield, FL OSC Ocala Sailing Club
 


Cruiser Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Foote


Gadget 8D / USA1 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin A
New Smyrna Beach, FL none
2. Gary Van Tassel


Avenger 7V / USA83272 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin A
St Johns, FL RCOJ
3. John Spierre
John Spierre

Soros Cailin II 9K / 16755 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin B
Saint Johns, FL RC NFCC FYC
4. Adam Norwood


Rattle & Hum 7A / 46566 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin A
Jacksonville, FL RCoJ
5. william Siebert
Curt O'Rourke, Buzz Reedy

Quattro 8B / 4 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin B
Mount Dora, FL Bulldog Race Team
6. Laurence Harrington
Nancy Harrington

Craic'n 6P / 40387 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin B
Oviedo, FL Lake Monroe sailing association
7. Dennis Cox


Inq 5E / M Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin B
Whittier, NC None
8. steven siegfried


Ol' Yeller 7G / 1795 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin B
Winter Park, FL LMSA
9. Bubba Futch


Cheetah 6F / 40168 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin A
Jacksonville, FL Rudder Club
10. joe smith


Cheyenne Pepper 9A / 29123 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin B
East Palatka, FL Rat Island
11. Keith Knapp


Dolphin 6T / 3471 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin B
Satsuma, Fla Rat Island Yacht Club
12. Stephen Michael


Encore 6W / 4 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin A
Jacksonville, FL Rudder Club of Jacksonville
13. Joe Waters


Henry 7Q / 77 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin A
Lexington, SC LMSC
14. Tom Davis


Rapid Transit 5J / 93 Cruiser Spinnaker
Cruiser Spin A
Jacksonville, FL Rudder Club
 


Hobie 18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Carter
*

Rudder Club Hobie 18 4S / 12963 Hobie 18
*, * Junior Member
2. Kyle Runnfeldt


Shark Bait Uh Ha Ha 8C / 14979 Hobie 18
Orange Park, FL Rudder Club
3. Colleen Brew
Shannon Brew

Chicken Joe 7Z / 10252 Hobie 18
Jacksonville, FL Rudder Club of Jacksonville
4. Shannon Brew
Shannon Brew

Frankenstein 7W / 10781 Hobie 18
Jacksonville, FL Rudder Club of Jacksonville
5. Micheal Dudley


Pura Vida 9M / unknown Hobie 18
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Rudder Club Of Jacksonville
6. Matt Morris


Honey Badger Don't Care 9C / 10991 Hobie 18
Jacksonville, FL Rogue Sailing/Rudder Club
7. BORIS KAUTSKY


Stars and Stripes 7U / USA078 Hobie 18
Jacksonville, FL RUDDER CLUB
8. Christian Patrick
Catherine Burns

Stella J. 8F / 7 Hobie 18
Bradenton, FL Sarasota sailing squadron
9. Lance Windley


Carpe Per Diem 7R / 10914 Hobie 18
Jacksonville, FL Rudder
10. Kim Brew


Gypsy 7S / 30 Hobie 18
Jacksonville, FL RUDDER CLUB
 


Monohull Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Max Zhalilo
*

9N / 213073 Monohull Non Spinnaker
*, * KBYC
2. Leif Detlefsen


Down Wind 5S / 150 Monohull Non Spinnaker
Jacksonville, FL None
3. Dave Ellis
Dave Ellis

Kraken 5W / 170 Monohull Non Spinnaker
Guntersville, AL Browns Creek Sailing Association
 


Monohull Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kurtis Walker


Flat Rock 7M / 251 Monohull Spinnaker
Orlando, FL Central Florida Sailing Club
2. David Moring


Orca 6X / 6188 Monohull Spinnaker
Ocala, FL LESC
3. Philip Thomas
Brad Thomas

Odonata 7X / 5087 Monohull Spinnaker
Jacksonville, FL Rudder Club
4. Steven Gaudet


Heaven 6J / 170 Monohull Spinnaker
Jacksonville, FL Rudder Club
5. Scott Loesel


K2 6U / 23 Monohull Spinnaker
Deerfield Beach, FL Sabal Pines
6. David Guggenheim


Kiwis Can Fly 6N / 44 Monohull Spinnaker
Savannah, GA Savanah Yacht Club
7. Jim Kolb


9L / 2143 Monohull Spinnaker
Jacksonville Beach, FL Rudder Club
8. Terry Warren


Running with Scissors 7P / 5208 Monohull Spinnaker
Orlando, FL LMSA
9. Gregory Popp


Streaker 7C / 133 Monohull Spinnaker
Ormond Beach, FL HSA/LMSA
 


Multihull Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. vincent barre


Juliena 2 4F / F5495 Multihull Cruiser
Jacksonville, FL Rudder Club
2. William Walker
Brad

Transmogrifier 7N / 425 Multihull Cruiser
Jacksonville, FL Rudder Club
3. jim andersen


Windwalker 4D / none Multihull Cruiser
Eagle Lake, FL none
 


Multihull Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke Robinson
Tom brauer

7F / 110207 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin B
Orange Park, FL None
2. Richard Copenhaver


Stimantha 7Y / 127 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin A
St. Petersburg, FL None
3. Steven Clinton


Flying Spaghetti Monster 4X / 95 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin A
Jacksonville, FL The Rudder Club of Jacksonville
4. Doug Daniel


Sweet 16 9B / 113550 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin B
Geneva, FL Halifax Sailing Association
5. Jeff Caudel
Charley Caudel

Knowe Where To Go 9E / NA Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin B
Fleming Island, FL None
6. melissa SCOTT


oceanstyle 8A / 109950 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin B
Atlantic Beach, Florida n/a
7. Tim Nell
Randy Worrell

6Z / 479 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin A
Collierville, TN Fort Walton YC
8. William “Bill” Blalock


Taipan 9H / 267 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin A
DeLand, FL Lake Monroe Sailing Association
9. Kenneth Purdy
Leah Purdy

N/A 7D / 1219 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin A
Jacksonville, FL Fulton Yacht Club
10. Mark Baker


Team Wildgoats 9D / 462 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin A
PT ORANGE, FL Halifax Sailing Association
11. Sam Myrick


Hobie 9G / 4000 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin B
Ocala, FL Rudder Club
12. James Edens


for play 5V / 487 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin A
Gainesville, FL Ocala Sailing Club
13. David Helmick


Kinky Joe 6Q / 43 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin B
Eustis, FL Lake Eustis Sailing Club
14. Nelson Wright


Wave 35 / 0 Multihull Non Spinnaker
Multi NonSpin B
Belle Isle, FL LCSA
 


Multihull Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Roberts


Dream On 7E / 3030 Multihull Spinnaker
Tequesta, FL Tequesta Yacht Club
2. tiger berard
Craig Broomberg

hobie 4L / 04 Multihull Spinnaker
Valdosta, GA Valdosta Yacht Club
3. Ralph Cole
Pat Cole

Coastal Chaos 5B / 152 Multihull Spinnaker
Bradenton Beach, FL Coastal Watersports AMI
4. Duly Chaltain
Danny Robertson

Gunboat 5A / 2 Multihull Spinnaker
Mobile, AL Buccaneer Yacht Club
5. Tim Britton


9F / 119 Multihull Spinnaker
Peru, VT Kollegewidgwok
6. mike kelley
Steve Dowell

Carbon Copy 6S / 2210 Multihull Spinnaker
Fort Walton Beach, Florida fort walton yacht club
7. Rich Brew


Calculated Risk 4R / 34 Multihull Spinnaker
Jacksonville, FL Rudder Club
8. Gregory Nedurian


Scalpel2.0 6Y / 177 Multihull Spinnaker
Plant City, FL Davis Island Yatch club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network