Registrants For
Mardi Gras Race Week Two 2021 (One Design/Capdevielle) Presented by Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Company
New Orleans Yacht Club

March 13-14, 2021
35 people have registered for this event

Capdevielle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pontchartrain YC

Pontchartrain GYA 179 Wave Monkey Capdevielle / / 0 02/28/2021
2. Buc YC Buc YC

Buc YC 40 Danger Noodle Capdevielle / / 0 03/01/2021
3. BWYC Red Boat

BWYC 99 Red Boat Capdevielle / / 0 03/03/2021
4. Alyssa Abel

NOYC 108 NOYC Capdevielle / / 0 01/26/2021
5. Mobile Yacht Club

Mobile Yacht Club GYA - 79 Mobile Yacht Club Capdevielle / / 0 02/24/2021
6. Christian Gambel

Southern Yacht Club GYA 29 Christian Gambel Capdevielle / / 0 03/12/2021
7. Gulfport Yacht Club

Gulfport 256 MYSTERY Capdevielle / / 0 02/25/2021
8. Pensacola YC

Pensacola YC GYA 10 White Snake Capdevielle / / 0 02/25/2021
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. DWIGHT LEBLANC

Syc 870 Wild Tchoupitoulas J/22 / / 0 03/13/2021
2. jay kuebel

SYC 893 Toy Monster J/22 / / 0 02/26/2021
3. Glenn Darden

Fort Worth Boat Club 1076 Baby Doll J/22 / / 0 03/06/2021
4. Louise Bienvenu

NOYC 320 LOLA J/22 / / 0 02/08/2021
5. Debby Grimm

Mamsie Manard
Anne David
SYC/NOYC/LPWSA/CSA 1081 Debby Grimm J/22 / / 0 03/09/2021
6. Richard Heausler

BWYC / SYC 1043 Richard Heausler J/22 / / 0 03/01/2021
 


J/30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Scott Dietz

Scott Dietz
N/A 341 Dark Horses J/30 / / 0 02/26/2021
2. Scott Tonguis

David Erwin
NOYC 26245 Zephyr V2.0 J/30 / / 0 02/26/2021
3. ken Buhler

ken buhler
PYC 33 JALAPENO J/30 / / 0 03/03/2021
4. Karl Bourque

Corinthian Sailing Assc North Shore 43464 Black Magic J/30 / / 0 03/08/2021
 


J/80
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Arnold

NOYC 92 Luna J/80 / / 0 03/11/2021
2. Chris LaGraize

SYC 652 Rocket J/80 / / 0 03/09/2021
3. Mark Backus

NOYC 840 Cool J J/80 / / 0 02/25/2021
4. Mark Reddinger

NOYC J Boats Hustle J/80 / / 0 02/25/2021
5. Ella Mcculloch

Lpwsa, CSA.NOYC 153 Goodjuju J/80 / / 0 02/25/2021
6. Peter Blessey

Pontchartrain Yacht Club J/80 Moor Time J/80 / / 0 03/01/2021
 


Rhodes 19
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. JAMES (Rocky) SANCHEZ

SYC 1712 Lickety Split Rhodes 19 / / 0 03/04/2021
2. Peter Sladovich

Harry Barkerding
SYC 2533 Locomotion Rhodes 19 / / 0 03/11/2021
3. Kevin Harris

Henry Bein
Southern Yacht Club 3242 Kevin L Harris Rhodes 19 / / 0 03/03/2021
4. Andrew Wilson

SYC 2689 R U SIRIUS Rhodes 19 / / 0 03/01/2021
5. Rick McGregor

Heather Funkhauser
SYC 2547 Pog Ma Hon Rhodes 19 / / 0 03/05/2021
6. Jim Rogers

Don Fant
SYC 981 Freedom Rhodes 19 / / 0 03/05/2021
 


Viper 640(Open)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pontyc Open YC

Pontchartrain GYA 178 Blue Boat Viper 640(Open) / / 0 02/28/2021
2. Nick Lovell
*
Southern Yacht Club IRL 296 Nick Lovell Viper 640(Open) / / 0 03/09/2021
3. BWYC (Open) White Boat

BWYC 98 White Boat Viper 640(Open) / / 0 03/03/2021
4. Team NOYC

NOYC 165 Viper 640(Open) / / 0 02/24/2021
5. Pensacola YC (Open)

Pensacola YC GYA 19 Viper 640(Open) / / 0 02/25/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network