Registrants For
2021 CRA Winter Regatta 

January 23, 2021
41 people have registered for this event

Class 2 Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Gregory Price

SDYC/CRA 56440 AEOLOS Class 2 Spin / Beneteau / F44.7 18 / 12 / 24 01/18/2021
2. Neil Senturia

SDYC/CRA 83 ARSENAL Class 2 Spin / Hip Trader / Flying Tiger / FT10 (OD) 45 / 42 / 54 01/12/2021
3. Brad Alberts

CRA 46307 El SueƱo Class 2 Spin / Beneteau / First47.7 18 / 15 / 21 01/19/2021
4. Jay Sorensen

CRA 46705 Infinity Class 2 Spin / Sydney / 41 18 / 18 / 18 01/13/2021
5. Johannes Neuendorf
Jadon Neuendorf
CRA 28 Invisible Hand Class 2 Spin / C&C / 30 OD 36 / 33 / 45 01/17/2021
6. Charles Hanson

CRA 93000 Moxie Class 2 Spin / Carroll / Tripp/47 15 / 18 / 12 01/13/2021
7. Drew Belk

CRA 60486 Precepts II Class 2 Spin / Beneteau / First 40 15 / 12 / 15 01/21/2021
 


Class 3 Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Keith Ericson

CRA 43513 B'Quest Class 3 Spin / Carroll Marine / Tripp 40 51 / 54 / 54 01/13/2021
2. Roderick Messinger

CRA 97012 Buttercup Class 3 Spin / Schock / Schock 35 69 / 69 / 69 01/21/2021
3. Steve Carter
Gene Pitkin
CRA 198 Geronimo Class 3 Spin / J-Boats / J/109 60 / 54 / 69 01/22/2021
4. Timothy Forderer

SWYC/CRA/NCYC/JRSC 77520 HolyToledo West Class 3 Spin / Hobie / Hobie 33 81 / 0 / 96 01/19/2021
5. Bill Quealy

CRA 218 J Rabbit Slim Class 3 Spin / J Boats / J 105 84 / 0 / 90 01/20/2021
6. Andy Marcus

SDYC/CRA 77704 Rowdy Class 3 Spin / Rogers / Rogers 39M 81 / 81 / 81 01/13/2021
7. Glenn Welch
John Higby
CYC 69473 Shamrock Class 3 Spin / C&C / C&C 41 77 / 77 / 77 01/21/2021
8. Robert Kopaniasz
Michael Grupp
SDYC/CRA 7020 Sorcerer Class 3 Spin / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 / 0 / 84 01/20/2021
9. Brad Stump

CRA 35353 Thunderstruck Class 3 Spin / X yachts / IMX-38 54 / 51 / 57 01/15/2021
 


Class 4 Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Ken Henehan

CRA 52170 An Dara Claddagh Class 4 Spin / C&C / MKII 132 / 132 / 132 01/18/2021
2. Scot Tempesta

SDYC/CRA 7079 Anarchy V Class 4 Spin / Ericson / Ericson 35-2 141 / 138 / 144 01/22/2021
3. Scott Bennett
Mike Schrager
CRA 87268 Blind Squirrel Class 4 Spin / WD Schock / Santana 30/30 GP 120 / 120 / 120 01/15/2021
4. Mark Thaidigsman
Linda Rogers
CRA/NYCSD 7005 Elusive Class 4 Spin / Beneteau / First 33.7 123 / 123 / 126 01/21/2021
5. Joe Saad

CRA 32636 Fiasco III Class 4 Spin / S2 / 120 / 0 / 123 01/23/2021
6. Timothy Gaub

SWYC/CRA 18267 M8 Class 4 Spin / J / 27 129 / 0 / 129 01/19/2021
7. Chuck Bowers

CRA 32217 Rhumb Runner Class 4 Spin / J Boats / J/29 111 / 111 / 111 01/19/2021
8. Carolyn Sherman

SWYC/CRA 46447 Sea Maiden Class 4 Spin / Ericson / Mk III 120 / 120 / 126 01/19/2021
9. Paul Scott

CRA 77500 Sonrisa Class 4 Spin / Dencho / Schumauker 135 / 135 / 135 01/19/2021
10. Brett Allen

SWYC/CRA 30231 Vamos Class 4 Spin / Olson 30 / Olson 30 96 / 96 / 96 01/15/2021
 


Class 5 Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Mike Dore

cra/sdyc 97662 decoy Class 5 Spin / hunter 28.5 / hunter 28.5 186 / 0 / 186 01/20/2021
2. David Basham
Robin & Darah Basham
CRA 8096 Janis Class 5 Spin / W.D. Schock / Santana 525 192 / 192 / 192 01/19/2021
3. Jerry M Lewis

SWYC/CRA/GCYC 67123 Kudzu 2 Class 5 Spin / Catalina / Catalina 27 198 / 198 / 210 01/14/2021
4. Sandy Leon

CRA / CSC 648 Liberator Class 5 Spin / Catalina / Victory 21 274 / 274 / 275 01/20/2021
5. Dale Greaney

CRA 7502 Pelican Class 5 Spin / Islander / 32-3 192 / 0 / 192 01/19/2021
6. Peter Blake

SWYC/CRA 56403 Rio Del Mar Class 5 Spin / Catalina / Catalina 34 153 / 153 / 153 01/14/2021
 


Class 6 Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. John Meihls
Marc Northover
CRA 97661 A Wisp Of Wind Class 6 Non-Spin / Ericson Yachts / Olson 911SE 129 / 129 / 129 01/22/2021
2. Corey Isaacson
Denise Pirrotti Hummel
CRA 77812 Ciao Bella! Class 6 Non-Spin / C&C / 34 144 / 144 / 144 01/21/2021
3. Chuck Peinado

MBYC/CRA 60762 Gaucho Class 6 Non-Spin / Tartan / 3700 111 / 111 / 111 01/18/2021
4. John Klitsner
Tina Ordway
CRA 61246 Nauti Cal Class 6 Non-Spin / Beneteau / 331 159 / 159 / 159 01/19/2021
5. Don Garber

SWYC/CRA 4 Zealot Class 6 Non-Spin / TPI / Alerion Express 38-2 107 / 0 / 111 01/13/2021
 


Class 7 J-24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Christian Seidel

CRA 77129 CYGNET 2 Class 7 J-24 / Jboats / J/24 174 / 174 / 174 01/13/2021
2. William Ramacciotti

SWYC/CRA 1130 Greenback Boogie Class 7 J-24 / J Boats / J24 174 / 174 / 174 01/17/2021
3. Ryan Jurkowski

CRA 2275 IRIE Class 7 J-24 / J/24 / 24 174 / 174 / 174 01/12/2021
4. David Wetherelt

CRA 46 Sushi Class 7 J-24 / TSP / J24 174 / 174 / 174 01/16/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network