|
Registrants For
2021 Hillsborough Bay Race
Davis Island Yacht Club
March 06, 2021
22 people have registered for this event
|
Cruiser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Ralph Stoddard Dragos Zanchi
|
Esperanza |
- 007 |
Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
Davis Island Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Mike Danielson -
|
Wings |
- 53275 |
Cruiser - |
TAMPA, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Tim Ruman -
|
Another Road |
- H100 |
Cruiser - |
Plant City, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Arthur Cupps -
|
First Wind |
- 4951 |
Cruiser - |
tampa, Arthur Cupps |
DIYC |
|
|
Racer/Cruiser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Christopher Chow -
|
Ruby |
- 53311 |
Racer/Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Dave German -
|
Sacred Cow |
- 60740 |
Racer/Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
jose suarezhoyos -
|
No Way jose |
- 42696 |
Racer/Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Gail Heausler Penny and Ed Ruark
|
Liquid Time |
- 8484 |
Racer/Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
Spinnaker
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Steven Lewis -
|
Raptor |
- 155 |
Spinnaker B |
Tampa, FL |
Davis Island YC |
|
2. |
Alexander Korakis -
|
MELTEMI |
- 40787 |
Spinnaker C |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
JOHN POULSON JOHN POULSON
|
long shot |
- 151 |
Spinnaker A |
St. Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Jamie Myers Brent Bacon
|
Yard Goat |
- 40688 |
Spinnaker B |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Chip Merlin -
|
Chip's All In |
- 46453 |
Spinnaker A |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
J A Booker -
|
Shambhala |
- 169 |
Spinnaker A |
St Petersburg, FL |
Diyc |
|
7. |
Stephen Mitcham -
|
Breezin Bayou |
- 93 |
Spinnaker B |
St. Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
George Haynie O.H. Rodgers
|
Volpe |
- 1180 |
Spinnaker A |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
9. |
George Cussins -
|
Fire & Ice |
- 83198 |
Spinnaker B |
Ruskin, FL |
DIYC |
|
10. |
Tarry Grimsdale Dale Nelson
|
Rocket |
- 48 |
Spinnaker B |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
11. |
Frank Selph Jr -
|
Junior |
- 41186 |
Spinnaker C |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
12. |
Kevin Holmberg -
|
Fawkes |
- 715 |
Spinnaker C |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
13. |
Gordon Latrobe -
|
ALPHADOG |
- 83170 |
Spinnaker A |
Palm Harbor, FL |
DIYC |
|
14. |
Don Rychel Lisa Rychel
|
Volcano |
- 7170 |
Spinnaker B |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
|
|