Registrants For
2021 Tampa Bay Hospice Cup
Davis Island Yacht Club

April 24, 2021
52 people have registered for this event

Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bob RIDING


Desert Sol 2 Cruiser
Distance
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Mike Danielson


Wings 53275 Cruiser
Distance
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Art Cupps


First Wind 4951 Cruiser
Distance
Tampa, FL Diyc
4. Chris Toro


Angel Rose 38 Cruiser
Distance
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Al Lima


Jade N/A Cruiser
Distance
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
6. Reg Aitken
Sue Aitken

Karma 3844 Cruiser
Distance
Brandon, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
7. Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman

Another Road H100 Cruiser
Distance
Plant City, FL DIYC
8. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi

Esperanza 007 Cruiser
Distance
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
9. Bob Spana


JollyMon none Cruiser
Distance
Tierra Verde, FL Davis Island YC
 


Just for Fun
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Clay Morris


Dulcinea 6058 Just for Fun
JFF
TEMPLE TERR, FL DIYC
2. Cary Willis
Larry Willis

Patronus 23 Just for Fun
JFF
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. David Knapp


Serenade None Just for Fun
JFF
Tampa, Florida DIYC
4. Timothy Rutherford


Chamamé (CHA-muh-may) 244 Just for Fun
JFF
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Daphne/ Bill Ullman/Bostick


wt flyer 97 Just for Fun
JFF
Tampa, FL diyc
6. Fred Fallman
Cindy Fallman

Wet Hen 10192 Just for Fun
JFF
Valrico, FL DIYC
7. Bob Crawford
Scott Lowke, Doug King

Beach Music na Just for Fun
JFF
St Petersburg, Pinellas DIYC
8. Robert Gilbertson


Ca Va 93113 Just for Fun
JFF
Seattle, WA DIYC
9. John Rabbitt
Karen

HARE-itage 53039 Just for Fun
JFF
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Louis Putney


Climate Change 129 Just for Fun
JFF
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
11. Tom Berndt


Valkyrie 000 Just for Fun
JFF
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
12. Bill Bostick
Lisa Bostick

Searenity 223 Just for Fun
JFF
Valrico, FL 33596 Davis Island Yacht Club
13. Donald Davis


Swish H426 Just for Fun
JFF
St. Petersburg, FL Bay Sailors, Inc.
14. Ed Allen


Gulf Wind 716 Just for Fun
JFF
Tampa, FL DIYC
15. John Walker


Walkabout 10 Just for Fun
JFF
Tampa, Florida Bay Sailors
16. James Frijouf
Robert Frijouf

Angelfire 3 60290 Just for Fun
JFF
Brandon, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
17. Geoff Stephens


White Hart 27 Just for Fun
JFF
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Morgan Invasion
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cindy Hunt


Dungle Jums 202 Morgan Invasion
Distance
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
2. Kathy Walsh


Bella 32 Morgan Invasion
Distance
Tampa, FL Davis island yacht club
3. Philip Waller


Long Gone 10225 Morgan Invasion
Distance
Tampa, Florida DIYC
4. robi robinson


still SOFA KING 2086 Morgan Invasion
Distance
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Tim Keogh


La Vie Dansante 164 Morgan Invasion
Distance
Apollo Beach, FL T.S.S.
6. Rusty Shenk


Komus 283 Morgan Invasion
Distance
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. susan cintron


Tameless 221 Morgan Invasion
Distance
brandon, Florida DIYC
 


Racer/Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lee Burstiner


Revenge 005 Racer/Cruiser
Distance
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club and Tampa Sailing Squadron
2. Michael Doyle


Wing-it 43620 Racer/Cruiser
Distance
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
3. Gail HEAUSLER
Penny and Ed Ruark

Liquid Time 8484 Racer/Cruiser
Distance
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Jacquelyn Webber


Widowed Wine Oh 380 Racer/Cruiser
Distance
Dunedin, FL Davis Island Yatch Club
5. jose suarezhoyos


No Way José 42696 Racer/Cruiser
Distance
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Holmberg


Fawkes 715 Spinnaker
[Distance][C]
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Steve Vincent


Fully Involved 97925 Spinnaker
[Distance][C]
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Chip Merlin


chips all in 46453 Spinnaker
[Distance][A]
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
4. Gordon Latrobe


ALPHADOG 83170 Spinnaker
[Distance][A]
Palm Harbor, FL DIYC
5. Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon

Yard Goat 40688 Spinnaker
[Distance][B]
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Stephen Mitcham


Breezin Bayou 93 Spinnaker
[Distance][B]
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
7. J Booker


Shambhala USA 169 Spinnaker
[Distance][A]
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
8. ROBERT DE MOSS /ANDREW CHENEY


KELLY USA 800 Spinnaker
[Distance][B]
Tierra Verde, FL DIYC
9. Chris Jones


Privateer 282 Spinnaker
[Distance][C]
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Frank Selph Jr


Junior 41186 Spinnaker
[Distance][C]
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spinnaker
[Distance][B]
APOLLO BEACH, FL DIYC
12. Steven Lewis


Raptor 155 Spinnaker
[Distance][B]
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
13. Robert Harkrider


Shark Rider 9354 Spinnaker
[Distance][A]
Augusta, GA augusta sailing club
14. Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson

Rocket 48 Spinnaker
[Distance][B]
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network