Registrants For
Sunfish North American Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club

June 09-13, 2021
84 people have registered for this event

Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mary Ellen Brown


81135 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Michael Ingham


81559 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY RCC/ SSS
3. Alexander Eiffert


42162 Sunfish
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
4. Betsy Schmidt


19742 Sunfish
Grand Master
Rehoboth Beach, DE Lewes Yacht Club
5. John Ong


50493 Sunfish
Master
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. David Krausz


81526 Sunfish
Master
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
7. Constance Miller


4067 Sunfish
Grand Master
Lewes, DE Lewes Yacht Club
8. Keegan Schmitt
*

1764431 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Bay Waveland Yacht Club
9. Susan Mallows


77897 Sunfish
Grand Master
Annandale, NJ MRYC/HSC/SANJL
10. Doug Brown


4400 Sunfish
Grand Master
Annandale, NJ MRYC/HSC/SANJL
11. Emily Wagner


4444 Sunfish
Tampa, FL Davis Island YC
12. Dave Dunn


24603 Sunfish
Grand Master
Daytona Beach, FL Halifax Sailing Association
13. Robert (Bob) Findlay


808 Sunfish
Grand Master
Lake Bluff, IL SSS/LBYC
14. Steve Weatherford


3848 Sunfish
Grand Master
Cleveland, NC LNYC
15. David Parshall


2595 Sunfish
Master
Gilbert, SC CSC
16. Juan Carlos Canizalez


6 Sunfish
Ciudad de México, CDMX Asovela
17. Gwen Scott


34777 Sunfish
Grand Master
Charlotte, NC Greater Detoit Sunfish Club
18. Drew Lisicki


80436 Sunfish
Folly Beach, SC SHYC
19. Ashlyn Park


80561 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
20. Isaac Kuykendall


81636 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
21. John Barrere


6676 Sunfish
Grand Master
Baltimore, MD none
22. Caterina Romero


Per9 Sunfish
Lima, Lima CRL
23. Walter Everett


4871 Sunfish
Grand Master
Florence, SC Columbia Sailing Club
24. James Edwards


72548 Sunfish
Grand Master
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
25. Mike Kerman


27316 Sunfish
Grand Master
Hiawassee, GA Halifax Sailing Association
26. Erich Estes


81603 Sunfish
Master
Pavilion, NY Rochester Canoe Club
27. Austin Williams


60544 Sunfish
Middletown, CT UConn
28. Nancy Jaywork


4830 Sunfish
Grand Master
Wyoming, DE Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA)
29. Conner Blouin


4 Sunfish
Mount Pleasant, SC COCYC
30. Michael Robinson


3681 Sunfish
Grand Master
Mooresville, NC The Lake Norman Yacht Club
31. John Butine


3884 Sunfish
Master
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman YC
32. David Michals


78394 Sunfish
Grand Master
Libertyville, IL Lake BLuff Yacht Club
33. John Condon


4815 Sunfish
Master
Mattituck, NY Southold Yacht Club
34. Hank Wolfe


35083 Sunfish
Youth
Huntersville, NC LNYC
35. John Young


80588 Sunfish
Grand Master
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
36. Amanda Callahan


86518 Sunfish
Portsmouth, RI Bristol Yacht Club/ Roger Williams University
37. Michael Stratton


78557 Sunfish
Grand Master
FARMERSVILLE, Ohio [OH] Hueston Sailing
38. Eric Eiffert


41916 Sunfish
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
39. Mark Evans


4824 Sunfish
Grand Master
Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
40. John Daniel
*

80647 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Mountain Lakes Sailing Association
41. Stephen Szymanski


81501 Sunfish
Master
Columbia, SC CSC, Columbia Sailing Club
42. Michael Fortner


57923 Sunfish
Master
Fairport, NY Rochester Canoe Club
43. Gretchen Seymour


80361 Sunfish
Master
Lake Bluff, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
44. RONALD MCHENRY


76356 Sunfish
Grand Master
Cortland, OH Pymatuntng Sailing Club
45. Nick Johnstone


78708 Sunfish
Charleston, SC CITYC
46. Jim Koehler


4307 Sunfish
Grand Master
Amityville, NY ..
47. Benjamin Simons


70572 Sunfish
Master
Columbia, SC CSC - Columbia Sailing Club
48. Thomas Bruce


3671 Sunfish
Mooresville, NC LNYC
49. Bruce Levy


81551 Sunfish
Master
Mooresville, NC Southern Yacht Club
50. Richard Chapman


59541 Sunfish
Master
Libertyville, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
51. Karen Jones


81528 Sunfish
Grand Master
Punta Gorda, FL Sarasota sailing squadron
52. Deirdre Santos-Kaukeinen


80766 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
53. Ryan Messina


78242 Sunfish
Brooklyn, NY Connetquot River Dinghy Club
54. Arthur Haggerty


1955 Sunfish
Grand Master
Lemont, Illinois Lake Bluff Yacht Club
55. Sonya Dean


4821 Sunfish
Master
Raleigh, NC HISC
56. Alexander Dean


4319 Sunfish
Master
Raleigh, NC HISC
57. Jim Knab


4752 Sunfish
Grand Master
Ocean View, DE Rehoboth Bay SA
58. Gerard Haggerty


1956 Sunfish
Grand Master
Libertyville, IL Lake Bluff YC
59. Jeffrey Olson


78970 Sunfish
Master
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
60. Laura Peters


4410 Sunfish
Lawrenceburg, IN Hueston Sailing Association
61. Eugene Schmitt


#BWYC4Lyfe 76443 Sunfish
Master
New Orleans, LA Bay Waveland Yacht Club
62. Mark Weider


- 60673 Sunfish
Grand Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
63. Roy Case


... 81610 Sunfish
Master
Bradenton, FL Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron
64. Bill Brangiforte


Alexa Anne 61299 Sunfish
Master
Weymouth, MA Barrington Frostbite
65. Lyndsay Kresic


Big Tuna 4704 Sunfish
Meriden, CT HLCC
66. David Rink


Blind Squirrel 81173 Sunfish
Master
Davidson, NC LNYC
67. Scott Olson


Coasted Toconut 4884 Sunfish
Master
Terrell, NC lnyc
68. Gail Turluck


Daphne 24186 Sunfish
Grand Master
Richland, MI Gull Lake Sailing Club
69. Christopher Williams


Exit 63 49615 Sunfish
Grand Master
Philadelphia, PA Brant Beach & Cooper River YCs
70. Elaine Parshall


ghost 81609 Sunfish
Master
Hartsville, SC Columbia Sailing Club
71. William Sanderson


Go For It 81185 Sunfish
Grand Master
Wadsworth, OH Mohican Sailing Club, SSS
72. lee montes


Kind of Blue 82634 Sunfish
Master
Smithtown, NY Wet Pants SA/Menantic YC/Connetquot River Dinghy Club
73. Mark Kastel


LEE KEE 7500 Sunfish
Grand Master
La Farge, WI La Crosse Sailing Club
74. Lee Loughnane


Lee Loughnane 77 Sunfish
Master
Mooresville, NC Lee Loughnane
75. Scott Elliott


MaryRae 81492 Sunfish
Master
Littleton, NC Lake Gaston Sailing
76. Preston Miller
*

No Surrender 3846 Sunfish
Youth
*, * Junior member
77. Tom Katterheinrich


none 75417 Sunfish
Grand Master
New Knoxville, OH St. Marys Boat Club
78. Paul Dierze


Portents of fun 4875 Sunfish
Grand Master
Topsfield, MA Topsfield Yacht Club
79. DONALD FRITZ


Recalculating 79407 Sunfish
Grand Master
Maumee, OH Jolly Roger Sailing Club
80. William Kresic


Sunfish 4705 Sunfish
Meriden, CT HLCC
81. Jose Hernandez


Sunfish 7 Sunfish
Guatemala, Guatemala Asovela
82. Joe Blouin


sunfish 271 Sunfish
Grand Master
Tampa, FL DIYC
83. Ezra Zankel


Thanks Mom 86772 Sunfish
Charleston, SC CofCYC/CHYC
84. Doug Kaukeinen


Vision Quest 11 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network