Registrants For
Wickford Regatta 2021
Wickford Yacht Club

June 05-06, 2021
71 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pearse Dowd
*
Jake Julien
USA 3027 29er
*, *
2. Griffin Gigliotti
*
Jack Welburn
668 29er
*, *
3. Chris Tella

Grayson Tella
CAN 1456 29er
Riverside, CT
4. Drew D'Orsi
*
Cameron Silver
TBD 29er
*, *
5. Graeme Sullivan
*
Samuel Kurtis
ISV 2560 29er
*, *
 


505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Kivney

Gordon Russell
9005 505
Williamstown, MA
2. Matthew Barry


[Pending]
9007 505
New York, NY
3. Luke Ingalls

John Ingalls
8786 505
L COMPTON, RI
4. David Kirkpatrick

Parker Colantuono
8951 505
Newport, RI
5. Keith Longson

Ted Bjerregaard
9186 505
Newport, Rhode Island
6. Duane Delfosse

Tom Hurwitch
8930 505
Windham, NH
7. Michael Breton

Matthew Breton
9183 505
Charlestown, RI
8. Mike Zani

Peter Alarie
8965 505
Portsmouth, RI
 


F-18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Arthur C. Bulger

Max Bulger
1864 F-18
Boston, MA
2. Skip Whyte

Chris Titcomb Josh Bartoszuk
USA 286 F-18
North Kingstown, RI
3. BEN SETAREH


[Pending]
1563 F-18
Croton-on-Hudson, NY
4. Mark Hibbard

Sara Hibbard
1116 F-18
Merrimack, NH
5. JOSEPH VALANTE

Jim Zellmer
21 F-18
Quincy, Massachusetts
6. Greg Ferrara
*
tbd tbd
tbd F-18
*, *
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Heimler


USA 32 Finn
Berkeley, CA
2. Peter Frissell


US 101 Finn
RAISINVL Township, MI
3. Rodion Mazin


USA 16 Finn
Forestdale, MA
4. STEPHEN SMEULDERS


USA1000 Finn
Pittsford, NY
5. Nikita Mazin


USA 7 Finn
Schaumburg, IL
6. Will Libcke


USA 24 Finn
Kalamazoo, MI
7. Jim Revkin


USA 911 Finn
Branford, CT
8. Ed Salva


048 Finn
scott township, PA
 


I-420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Samara Walshe
*
Lillie Foster
57003 I-420
*, *
2. Matias Martin
*
George Helme
55861 I-420
*, *
3. Ava HURWITZ
*

[Pending]
TBD I-420
*, *
4. Peter Foley
*
Audrey Foley
56616 I-420
*, *
5. Cole Woodworth

Annabel Woodworth
55999 I-420
Fairfield, CT
6. Freddie Parkin
*
Thomas Whidden
56345 I-420
*, *
7. Griggs Diemar
*
Emery Diemar
57001 I-420
*, *
8. Callie Hammond
*
Ava Stevens
56128 I-420
*, *
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rachel Bryer

Lee Dumaliang
Noah Simmons
Eric Marshall
TBD J/22
Jamestown, RI
2. Neil McDermott

Jamie Verdi
Kathryn McDermott
960 J/22
North Kingstown, RI
3. Dawson Hodgson


[Pending]
1087 J/22
West Kingston, RI
4. Mike Gemperline

Abigail Cook
Megan Roach
16 J/22
Bristol, RI
5. Nick Cromwell

Dean Nadalin
[Pending]
87 J/22
Bristol, RI
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Frazier


161100 Laser
Granby, CT
2. Lynne Shore


194228 Laser
Newport, RI
3. Scott Pakenham


217592 Laser
Portsmouth, RI
4. Chris Bollengier


197052 Laser
East Greenwich, RI
5. Dave Penfield


217505 Laser
Wellfleet, MA
6. David Wehr


170107 Laser
WARWICK, Rhode Island
7. Brian Leaver


211834 Laser
W BARNSTBLE, MA
8. Wyllys "Chip" Terry


215191 Laser
Winchester, MA
9. Jeff Beckwith


199804 Laser
Houston, TX
10. Brad Seferian


n/a Laser
Somerville, MA
11. Jake Demos
*

216329 Laser
*, *
12. Frank Hennessy


175918 Laser
Windham, NH
13. Peter Vessella


210544 Laser
Miami, FL
14. Thomas Capozzi


TBD 2 Laser
New York, NY
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Natalya Gontcharova


205445 Laser Radial
Brooklyn, NY
2. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser Radial
Portsmouth, RI
3. Jamie Carter


179495 Laser Radial
Yarmouth, ME
4. Ben Sheppard
*

217627 Laser Radial
*, *
5. Tyler Bergendahl
*

216726 Laser Radial
*, *
6. Tommy McCormick
*

216282 Laser Radial
*, *
7. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser Radial
Blue Hill, ME
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Myers


1987 RS Aero
Warwick, RI
2. Sally Sharp


1986 RS Aero
Enfield, NH
3. Gary Orkney


1424 RS Aero
Enfield, NH
4. Boris Mezhibovskiy


2732 RS Aero
Brooklyn, NY
5. Ralph Kinder


1281 RS Aero
Providence, RI
6. Eric Aker


1041 RS Aero
Medfield, MA
7. Derek Stow


2507 RS Aero
Tiverton, RI
8. Sam Sylvester


1042 RS Aero
Barrington, RI
9. Dave Powlison


3420 RS Aero
Shelburne, VT
10. Chris Stow


1421 RS Aero
Foxborough, MA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network