Registrants For
Wickford Regatta 2021
Wickford Yacht Club

June 05-06, 2021
71 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Drew D'Orsi
*
Cameron Silver
TBD 29er
*, *
2. Pearse Dowd
*
Jake Julien
USA 3027 29er
*, *
3. Griffin Gigliotti
*
Jack Welburn
668 29er
*, *
4. Graeme Sullivan
*
Samuel Kurtis
ISV 2560 29er
*, *
5. Chris Tella

Grayson Tella
CAN 1456 29er
Riverside, CT
 


505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Barry


[Pending]
9007 505
New York, NY
2. Michael Breton

Matthew Breton
9183 505
Charlestown, RI
3. Duane Delfosse

Tom Hurwitch
8930 505
Windham, NH
4. Luke Ingalls

John Ingalls
8786 505
L COMPTON, RI
5. David Kirkpatrick

Parker Colantuono
8951 505
Newport, RI
6. Thomas Kivney

Gordon Russell
9005 505
Williamstown, MA
7. Keith Longson

Ted Bjerregaard
9186 505
Newport, Rhode Island
8. Mike Zani

Peter Alarie
8965 505
Portsmouth, RI
 


F-18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Arthur C. Bulger

Max Bulger
1864 F-18
Boston, MA
2. Greg Ferrara
*
tbd tbd
tbd F-18
*, *
3. Mark Hibbard

Sara Hibbard
1116 F-18
Merrimack, NH
4. BEN SETAREH


[Pending]
1563 F-18
Croton-on-Hudson, NY
5. JOSEPH VALANTE

Jim Zellmer
21 F-18
Quincy, Massachusetts
6. Skip Whyte

Chris Titcomb Josh Bartoszuk
USA 286 F-18
North Kingstown, RI
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Frissell


US 101 Finn
RAISINVL Township, MI
2. Charles Heimler


USA 32 Finn
Berkeley, CA
3. Will Libcke


USA 24 Finn
Kalamazoo, MI
4. Rodion Mazin


USA 16 Finn
Forestdale, MA
5. Nikita Mazin


USA 7 Finn
Schaumburg, IL
6. Jim Revkin


USA 911 Finn
Branford, CT
7. Ed Salva


048 Finn
scott township, PA
8. STEPHEN SMEULDERS


USA1000 Finn
Pittsford, NY
 


I-420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Griggs Diemar
*
Emery Diemar
57001 I-420
*, *
2. Peter Foley
*
Audrey Foley
56616 I-420
*, *
3. Callie Hammond
*
Ava Stevens
56128 I-420
*, *
4. Ava HURWITZ
*

[Pending]
TBD I-420
*, *
5. Matias Martin
*
George Helme
55861 I-420
*, *
6. Freddie Parkin
*
Thomas Whidden
56345 I-420
*, *
7. Samara Walshe
*
Lillie Foster
57003 I-420
*, *
8. Cole Woodworth

Annabel Woodworth
55999 I-420
Fairfield, CT
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rachel Bryer

Lee Dumaliang
Noah Simmons
Eric Marshall
TBD J/22
Jamestown, RI
2. Nick Cromwell

Dean Nadalin
[Pending]
87 J/22
Bristol, RI
3. Mike Gemperline

Abigail Cook
Megan Roach
16 J/22
Bristol, RI
4. Dawson Hodgson


[Pending]
1087 J/22
West Kingston, RI
5. Neil McDermott

Jamie Verdi
Kathryn McDermott
960 J/22
North Kingstown, RI
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeff Beckwith


199804 Laser
Houston, TX
2. Chris Bollengier


197052 Laser
East Greenwich, RI
3. Thomas Capozzi


TBD 2 Laser
New York, NY
4. Jake Demos
*

216329 Laser
*, *
5. David Frazier


161100 Laser
Granby, CT
6. Frank Hennessy


175918 Laser
Windham, NH
7. Brian Leaver


211834 Laser
W BARNSTBLE, MA
8. Scott Pakenham


217592 Laser
Portsmouth, RI
9. Dave Penfield


217505 Laser
Wellfleet, MA
10. Brad Seferian


n/a Laser
Somerville, MA
11. Lynne Shore


194228 Laser
Newport, RI
12. Wyllys "Chip" Terry


215191 Laser
Winchester, MA
13. Peter Vessella


210544 Laser
Miami, FL
14. David Wehr


170107 Laser
WARWICK, Rhode Island
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tyler Bergendahl
*

216726 Laser Radial
*, *
2. Jamie Carter


179495 Laser Radial
Yarmouth, ME
3. Natalya Gontcharova


205445 Laser Radial
Brooklyn, NY
4. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser Radial
Blue Hill, ME
5. Tommy McCormick
*

216282 Laser Radial
*, *
6. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser Radial
Portsmouth, RI
7. Ben Sheppard
*

217627 Laser Radial
*, *
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Aker


1041 RS Aero
Medfield, MA
2. Ralph Kinder


1281 RS Aero
Providence, RI
3. Boris Mezhibovskiy


2732 RS Aero
Brooklyn, NY
4. Jim Myers


1987 RS Aero
Warwick, RI
5. Gary Orkney


1424 RS Aero
Enfield, NH
6. Dave Powlison


3420 RS Aero
Shelburne, VT
7. Sally Sharp


1986 RS Aero
Enfield, NH
8. Derek Stow


2507 RS Aero
Tiverton, RI
9. Chris Stow


1421 RS Aero
Foxborough, MA
10. Sam Sylvester


1042 RS Aero
Barrington, RI
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network