Registrants For
Wickford Regatta 2021
Wickford Yacht Club

June 05-06, 2021
95 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Tella

Grayson Tella
CAN 1456 29er
Riverside, CT
2. Griffin Gigliotti

Grayson Tella
2403 29er
Norwalk, CT
3. Graeme Sullivan
*
Samuel Kurtis
ISV 2560 29er
*, *
4. Pearse Dowd
*
Aidan Iaconis
USA 3027 29er
*, *
 


505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke Ingalls

John Ingalls
8786 505
L COMPTON, RI
2. Duane Delfosse

Mike Hull
8930 505
Windham, NH
3. David Kirkpatrick

Sol Molinari
8951 505
Newport, RI
4. Mike Zani

Jonathan Farrarr
8965 505
Portsmouth, RI
5. Peter Scannell

John Dunlea
8987 505
Saratoga Springs, NY
6. Thomas Kivney

Gordon Russell
9005 505
Williamstown, MA
7. Matthew Barry


[Pending]
9007 505
New York, NY
8. Michael Breton

Matthew Breton
9183 505
Charlestown, RI
9. Keith Longson

Ted Bjerregaard
9186 505
Newport, Rhode Island
 


F-18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Greg Ferrara
*
tbd tbd
tbd F-18
*, *
2. JOSEPH VALANTE

Jim Zellmer
21 F-18
Quincy, Massachusetts
3. Todd Riccardi

Dalton TBD
029 F-18
Swampscott, MA
4. Michael Easton

Tripp Burd
37 F-18
Burlington, MA
5. Arthur C. Bulger

Max Bulger
042 F-18
Boston, MA
6. Lars Guck

Olin Guck
281 F-18
Barrington, RI
7. Skip Whyte

Chris Titcomb Josh Bartoszuk
USA 286 F-18
North Kingstown, RI
8. John Giuliano

Peter Giuliano
316 F-18
East Granby, CT
9. Kaleigh Morgan

Marina Barzaghi
864 F-18
Barrington, RI
10. Mark Hibbard

Sara Hibbard
1116 F-18
Merrimack, NH
11. BEN SETAREH


[Pending]
1952 F-18
Croton-on-Hudson, NY
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nikita Mazin


USA 7 Finn
Schaumburg, IL
2. Rodion Mazin


USA 16 Finn
Forestdale, MA
3. CHRISTOPHER SHELDON


us 21 Finn
Providence, RI
4. Will Libcke


USA 24 Finn
Kalamazoo, MI
5. Charles Heimler


USA 32 Finn
Berkeley, CA
6. Ed Salva


048 Finn
scott township, PA
7. Charles Rudinsky


99 Finn
Exeter, NH
8. Peter Frissell


US 101 Finn
RAISINVL Township, MI
9. Jim Revkin


USA 911 Finn
Branford, CT
10. Willem Oswals


975 Finn
North Kingstown, RI
11. STEPHEN SMEULDERS


USA1000 Finn
Pittsford, NY
 


I-420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Michels

Spencer Kriegstein
55175 I-420
New York, NY
2. Cole Woodworth

Annabel Woodworth
55999 I-420
Fairfield, CT
3. Callie Hammond
*
Ava Stevens
56128 I-420
*, *
4. Freddie Parkin
*
Thomas Whidden
56345 I-420
*, *
5. Vanessa Lahrkamp
*
Katherine McNamara
USA 56364 I-420
*, *
6. Owen Grainger
*
Cort Snyder
56536 I-420
*, *
7. Robert Ulmer
*
Asher Beck
56547 I-420
*, *
8. Peter Foley

Audrey Foley
56616 I-420
Miami, FL
9. Griggs Diemar
*
Emery Diemar
57001 I-420
*, *
10. Samara Walshe
*
Lillie Foster
57003 I-420
*, *
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Gemperline

Abigail Cook
Megan Roach
16 J/22
Bristol, RI
2. Nick Cromwell

Dean Nadalin
[Pending]
87 J/22
Bristol, RI
3. Delaney Bamford

Taylor Borges
Becca Read
Kylie Castellano
604 J/22
North Kingstown, RI
4. Neil McDermott

Jamie Verdi
Kathryn McDermott
960 J/22
North Kingstown, RI
5. Dawson Hodgson

Benjamin Hodgson
Samantha Hamilton
1087 J/22
South Kingstown, RI
6. Rachel Bryer

Lee Dumaliang
Eric Marshall
1508 J/22
Jamestown, RI
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brad Seferian


08 Laser
Somerville, MA
2. Justice Pollard


20938 Laser
Blue Hill, ME
3. Stephen Kosacz


40215 Laser
Cape Neddick, ME - MAINE
4. David Wehr


170107 Laser
WARWICK, Rhode Island
5. Andrew Pimental


175126 Laser
Portsmouth, RI
6. Frank Hennessy


175918 Laser
Windham, NH
7. Aleksei Semeniuk


188122 Laser
Belmont, Massachusetts
8. Marcus Wunderlich


188737 Laser
Jersey City, NJ
9. Thomas Capozzi


190411 Laser
New York, NY
10. Lynne Shore


194228 Laser
Newport, RI
11. Chris Bollengier


197052 Laser
East Greenwich, RI
12. Jeff Beckwith


199804 Laser
Houston, TX
13. Lawrence McGrath


205472 Laser
Stamford, CT
14. Scott Pakenham


210323 Laser
Portsmouth, RI
15. Peter Vessella


210544 Laser
Miami, FL
16. Brian Leaver


211834 Laser
W BARNSTBLE, MA
17. Peter Shope


212128 Laser
Middletown, Rhode Island
18. Jonathan Shore


213427 Laser
Newport, RI
19. Wyllys "Chip" Terry


215191 Laser
Winchester, MA
20. Jake Demos
*

216329 Laser
*, *
21. Mark Bear


217585 Laser
South Dartmouth, MA
22. Harrison Stevens
*

218452 Laser
*, *
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Frazier


161100 Laser Radial
Granby, CT
2. Drew Mastovsky
*

174992 Laser Radial
*, *
3. Jamie Carter


179495 Laser Radial
Yarmouth, ME
4. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser Radial
Blue Hill, ME
5. Ryosuke Sakai


188886 Laser Radial
Astoria, NY
6. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser Radial
Portsmouth, RI
7. Gus van Berkel
*

190517 Laser Radial
*, *
8. Natalya Gontcharova


205445 Laser Radial
Brooklyn, NY
9. Tommy McCormick
*

216282 Laser Radial
*, *
10. Tyler Bergendahl
*

216726 Laser Radial
*, *
11. Ben Sheppard
*

217627 Laser Radial
*, *
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Aker


1041 RS Aero
Medfield, MA
2. Sam Sylvester


1042 RS Aero
Barrington, RI
3. Ralph Kinder


1281 RS Aero
Providence, RI
4. Chris Stow


1421 RS Aero
Foxborough, MA
5. Gary Orkney


1424 RS Aero
Enfield, NH
6. Sally Sharp


1986 RS Aero
Enfield, NH
7. Jim Myers


1987 RS Aero
Warwick, RI
8. Derek Stow


2507 RS Aero
Tiverton, RI
9. Boris Mezhibovskiy


2732 RS Aero
Brooklyn, NY
10. Richard Gordon


3214 RS Aero
Ridgefield, CT
11. Dave Powlison


3420 RS Aero
Shelburne, VT
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network