|
Registrants For
2021 Buzzards Bay Regatta : August 6-8, 2021
August 06-08, 2021
58 people have registered for this event
|
505
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Ethan Bixby - Chris Brady |
SPSC |
USA 8715 |
Pressure Drop |
505 / - |
Waterat / 505 |
- |
07/29/2021 |
2. |
Luke Ingalls - |
Sakonnet |
8786 |
Barbara |
505 / - |
Waterat / 5o5 |
- |
07/25/2021 |
3. |
Alexander Tong - Adam Wolnikowski |
YCYC |
8083 |
- |
505 / - |
- / 505 |
- |
07/21/2021 |
4. |
G Nelson - Russell Miller |
West River |
USA 9095 |
Highway 95 Revisited |
505 / - |
Rondar / 505 |
- |
06/14/2021 |
5. |
David Kirkpatrick - Mike Sarnowski |
Sail Newport |
8951 |
Toxic Masculinity |
505 / - |
Rondar / 505 |
- |
06/14/2021 |
6. |
Ted Bjerregaard - Keith Longson |
IDA Lewis YC |
US 9186 |
Uncle Drew |
505 / - |
Rondar / 505 |
- |
06/14/2021 |
7. |
Mike Zani - Mike Zani |
Tiverton YC |
8965 |
Schnitzel |
505 / - |
Rondar / 505 |
- |
08/02/2021 |
8. |
Amie Huebner - Ted Huebner |
Sail Newport |
8851 |
- |
505 / - |
Rondar / 505 |
- |
07/20/2021 |
9. |
Peter Scannell - |
Monkstown Bay Sailing Club |
8987 |
Lookadatla |
505 / - |
Rondar / 505 |
- |
07/26/2021 |
10. |
Brendan Connell - Gabriel Watson |
West River Sailing Club |
8857 |
- |
505 / - |
- / 505 |
- |
07/30/2021 |
11. |
Duane Delfosse - |
LSYC |
8930 |
8930 |
505 / - |
Rondar / 505 |
- |
06/13/2021 |
12. |
Thomas Kivney - Gordon Russell |
Hingham Yacht Club |
9005 |
Katiebear |
505 / - |
Rondar / 505 |
- |
06/13/2021 |
13. |
Douglas Watson - |
Outer Harbour Centreboard Club |
8850 |
Dr. Crash |
505 / - |
Rondar / 505 |
- |
07/24/2021 |
|
FD
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Cam Tougas - |
BYC |
22714 |
Kanga |
FD / - |
Peterson / Sloop |
117 |
08/03/2021 |
2. |
Melissa Gordon - Gregg Nourjian Phil Laing John Waterman Beau Plesner Ken Deyett Will Creevy |
Beverly Yacht Club |
51824 |
Blue Pigeon Too |
FD / - |
Frers / Swan |
39 |
08/01/2021 |
3. |
James Barnes - James Barnes Steve Clark Tina Clark Sandy Clingman Leslie Clingman Dennis McLaughin |
Mattapoisett Yacht Club |
33 |
Bella Sirena |
FD / - |
Maxi Dolphin / Cross Current 33 |
66 |
08/03/2021 |
4. |
Scott Belliveau - |
MYC |
41880 |
KAOS |
FD / - |
Carroll Marine / Frers 41 |
78 |
07/03/2021 |
|
Laser Masters
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Ben Hodgson - |
Fleet 413 |
161995 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Apprentice Master] |
SLI / Laser |
- |
07/29/2021 |
2. |
Christine Shope - |
Sail Newport / Fleet 413 |
212123 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Apprentice Master] |
LP / Laser |
- |
08/02/2021 |
3. |
Scott Ferguson - |
Conanicut yacht club |
204098 |
Dumpster Dive |
Laser Masters / [Grand Master] |
Laser / Laser |
- |
07/17/2021 |
4. |
Lynne Shore - |
Plymouth Yacht Club |
194228 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Grand Master] |
- / Laser |
- |
06/03/2021 |
5. |
Rob Emmet - |
Storm Trysail |
218491 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Grand Master] |
- / - |
- |
07/02/2021 |
6. |
Dan Neri - |
Conanicut Yacht Club |
210335 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Grand Master] |
- / Laser |
- |
07/17/2021 |
7. |
Charles Hagedorn - |
NBYC |
132722 |
Lazy Otter |
Laser Masters / [Grand Master] |
Ontario / Laser |
- |
07/15/2021 |
8. |
Jeff Beckwith - |
KYC |
199804 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Grand Master] |
- / Laser |
- |
07/13/2021 |
9. |
Peter Shope - |
Sail Newport / Fleet 413 |
212128 |
Fluffy |
Laser Masters / [Grand Master] |
LP / Laser |
- |
07/18/2021 |
10. |
Rob Hallawell - |
USSCMC |
210690 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Grand Master] |
- / - |
- |
07/26/2021 |
11. |
Mark Bear - |
NBYC |
217585 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Grand Master] |
- / - |
- |
06/19/2021 |
12. |
Dave Penfield - |
Hyannis Yacht Club |
217505 |
Touch of Grey |
Laser Masters / [Great Grand Master] |
PSA / Laser |
- |
07/17/2021 |
13. |
Peter Vessella - |
St Francis YC |
215009 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Great Grand Master] |
Laser / Laser |
- |
06/30/2021 |
14. |
David Frazier - |
FBYC Essex CT |
5886 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Great Grand Master] |
- / - |
- |
07/15/2021 |
15. |
Paul Hayes - |
Sail Newport, Fleet 413 |
191455 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Great Grand Master] |
- / - |
- |
07/22/2021 |
16. |
Tim Landt - |
SPYC |
199912 |
EPL |
Laser Masters / [Great Grand Master] |
Laser / Laser |
- |
07/01/2021 |
17. |
Paul Clifford - |
Westwood |
193301 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Great Grand Master] |
- / - |
- |
07/28/2021 |
18. |
Peter Seidenberg - |
Sail Newport |
189811 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Legends] |
Vanguard / Laser |
- |
07/13/2021 |
19. |
Alexander Settles - |
St Petersburg Yacht Club |
217624 |
- |
Laser Masters / [Master] |
- / - |
- |
06/07/2021 |
20. |
Perry Grossman - |
Stok-ed Surf Squad |
175211 |
Old and Busted |
Laser Masters / [Master] |
Performance Sailcraft / Laser |
- |
07/16/2021 |
21. |
Brian Leaver - |
Hyannis Yacht Club |
211834 |
Patty Wagon |
Laser Masters / [Master] |
PSA / ILCA |
- |
08/05/2021 |
|
NEMA Multihull
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Jay Spalding - |
Wadawanuck |
026 |
Blue Moon |
NEMA Multihull / - |
- / F25C |
-12 |
07/17/2021 |
2. |
Mark Bussard - Melissa Bussard Dan Ryan |
Buzzards Yacht Club / NEMA |
US 105 |
Mind Bender |
NEMA Multihull / - |
Corsair / F28 CCR / trimaran |
30 |
07/17/2021 |
3. |
Andrew Houlding - laurant Apollon Rob Libbey Peter Vakhutinsky |
NEMA |
57 |
Skedaddle |
NEMA Multihull / - |
Corsair / 28R Multihull |
30 |
07/12/2021 |
4. |
Alessandro Bocconcelli - matt sutherland dennis jaya |
Woods Hole Yacht Club |
71 |
Blackbird |
NEMA Multihull / - |
Corsair / F28R |
30 |
07/14/2021 |
|
PHRF Cruise
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Hadley Walsh - |
NBYC |
23820 |
Elixir |
PHRF Cruise / - |
J Boats / J30 |
153 |
08/01/2021 |
2. |
Mark Thornhill - |
Mattapoisett Yacht Club |
621 |
No Quarter Given |
PHRF Cruise / - |
J-Boat / J30 |
150 |
07/14/2021 |
3. |
John Sheridan - |
None |
40697 |
Checkmate |
PHRF Cruise / - |
Carroll Marine / Frers 33 |
120 |
07/30/2021 |
4. |
Ben Jones - Richard Jones Ken Whelan Jeremy Marsette Prudence FERREIRA Ryan Lagoy |
Old Sigh Race League |
007 |
Escape |
PHRF Cruise / - |
Jeanneau / Sunshine 36 |
147 |
07/17/2021 |
5. |
Paul Antinozzi - Sara Maher Bill Schmidt |
New Bedford Yacht Club |
6 |
Blue Hawke |
PHRF Cruise / - |
Little Harbor 42 / Sloop |
126 |
07/10/2021 |
|
PHRF Racing 1
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Mark Nannini - |
Newport Yacht Club |
USA 61200 |
Salacia |
PHRF Racing 1 / - |
J Boats / J-120 |
48 |
07/12/2021 |
2. |
Ben Chigier - Ben Chigier |
Jubilee |
USA 93586 |
Escape Velocity 2 |
PHRF Racing 1 / - |
Mills / Summit 40 |
24 |
07/11/2021 |
3. |
Rob Hoyt - Anya Bogusky Manny Capriotti Chuck Gilchrest Robert DeAngelis Michelle Hoyt |
NBYC/ NYYC |
52024 |
Bamboozler |
PHRF Racing 1 / - |
Beneteau / First 40.7 |
57 |
07/02/2021 |
4. |
Ted Herlihy - |
NBYC |
72 |
Gut Feeling |
PHRF Racing 1 / - |
TPI / J109 |
66 |
07/29/2021 |
5. |
Douglas Curtiss - |
New Bedford Yacht Club |
30 |
Wicked 2.0 |
PHRF Racing 1 / - |
JBOATS / J/111 |
42 |
07/16/2021 |
|
PHRF Racing 2
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Benjamin Sperry - Michelle Sperry Tim Sperry Les Plimpton Mike Wallace Tom Barrett Finn Sperry Sam Sperry |
NBYC |
NY18 |
Gentian |
PHRF Racing 2 / - |
Nevins / NY 32 |
138 |
07/24/2021 |
2. |
Andrew Seguin - |
Hyannis |
33007 |
Stern Lecture |
PHRF Racing 2 / - |
Holby / Quest 33 |
84 |
07/16/2021 |
3. |
Kenneth Van Colen - |
NBYC |
52579 |
Moody Blue |
PHRF Racing 2 / - |
Tartan / C+C 115 |
78 |
06/08/2021 |
4. |
Edward Lobo - |
LTYC |
227 |
Waterwolf |
PHRF Racing 2 / - |
Pearson Tiiliston / J 105 |
90 |
07/27/2021 |
5. |
Ira Perry - |
NBYC |
53303 |
Seefest |
PHRF Racing 2 / - |
J Boats / J29 |
111 |
06/08/2021 |
6. |
jonathan bier - benjamin bier |
nbyc |
51799 |
Jabberwocky |
PHRF Racing 2 / - |
cc / 99 |
99 |
07/29/2021 |
|
|
|