505
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ethan Bixby

Chris Brady
SPSC USA 8715 Pressure Drop 505 / Waterat / 505 0 07/29/2021
2. Luke Ingalls

Sakonnet 8786 Barbara 505 / Waterat / 5o5 0 07/25/2021
3. Alexander Tong

Adam Wolnikowski
YCYC 8083 505 / / 505 0 07/21/2021
4. G Nelson

Russell Miller
West River USA 9095 Highway 95 Revisited 505 / Rondar / 505 0 06/14/2021
5. David Kirkpatrick

Mike Sarnowski
Sail Newport 8951 Toxic Masculinity 505 / Rondar / 505 0 06/14/2021
6. Ted Bjerregaard

Keith Longson
IDA Lewis YC US 9186 Uncle Drew 505 / Rondar / 505 0 06/14/2021
7. Mike Zani

Mike Zani
Tiverton YC 8965 Schnitzel 505 / Rondar / 505 0 08/02/2021
8. Amie Huebner

Ted Huebner
Sail Newport 8851 505 / Rondar / 505 0 07/20/2021
9. Peter Scannell

Monkstown Bay Sailing Club 8987 Lookadatla 505 / Rondar / 505 0 07/26/2021
10. Brendan Connell

Gabriel Watson
West River Sailing Club 8857 505 / / 505 0 07/30/2021
11. Duane Delfosse

LSYC 8930 8930 505 / Rondar / 505 0 06/13/2021
12. Thomas Kivney

Gordon Russell
Hingham Yacht Club 9005 Katiebear 505 / Rondar / 505 0 06/13/2021
13. Douglas Watson

Outer Harbour Centreboard Club 8850 Dr. Crash 505 / Rondar / 505 0 07/24/2021
 


FD
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Melissa Gordon

Gregg Nourjian
Phil Laing
John Waterman
Beau Plesner
Ken Deyett
Will Creevy
Beverly Yacht Club 51824 Blue Pigeon Too FD / Frers / Swan 39 08/01/2021
2. James Barnes

James Barnes
Steve Clark
Tina Clark
Sandy Clingman
Leslie Clingman
Dennis McLaughin
Mattapoisett Yacht Club 33 Bella Sirena FD / Maxi Dolphin / Cross Current 33 66 08/03/2021
3. Scott Belliveau

MYC 41880 KAOS FD / Carroll Marine / Frers 41 78 07/03/2021
4. Cam Tougas

BYC 22714 Kanga FD / Peterson / Sloop 117 08/03/2021
 


Laser Masters
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Penfield

Hyannis Yacht Club 217505 Touch of Grey Laser Masters / [Great Grand Master] PSA / Laser 0 07/17/2021
2. Peter Vessella

St Francis YC 215009 Laser Masters / [Great Grand Master] Laser / Laser 0 06/30/2021
3. Scott Ferguson

Conanicut yacht club 204098 Dumpster Dive Laser Masters / [Grand Master] Laser / Laser 0 07/17/2021
4. Lynne Shore

Plymouth Yacht Club 194228 Laser Masters / [Grand Master] / Laser 0 06/03/2021
5. Rob Emmet

Storm Trysail 218491 Laser Masters / [Grand Master] / 0 07/02/2021
6. Dan Neri

Conanicut Yacht Club 210335 Laser Masters / [Grand Master] / Laser 0 07/17/2021
7. Charles Hagedorn

NBYC 132722 Lazy Otter Laser Masters / [Grand Master] Ontario / Laser 0 07/15/2021
8. Alexander Settles

St Petersburg Yacht Club 217624 Laser Masters / [Master] / 0 06/07/2021
9. David Frazier

FBYC Essex CT 5886 Laser Masters / [Great Grand Master] / 0 07/15/2021
10. Paul Hayes

Sail Newport, Fleet 413 191455 Laser Masters / [Great Grand Master] / 0 07/22/2021
11. Jeff Beckwith

KYC 199804 Laser Masters / [Grand Master] / Laser 0 07/13/2021
12. Ben Hodgson

Fleet 413 161995 Laser Masters / [Apprentice Master] SLI / Laser 0 07/29/2021
13. Christine Shope

Sail Newport / Fleet 413 212123 Laser Masters / [Apprentice Master] LP / Laser 0 08/02/2021
14. Peter Shope

Sail Newport / Fleet 413 212128 Fluffy Laser Masters / [Grand Master] LP / Laser 0 07/18/2021
15. Perry Grossman

Stok-ed Surf Squad 175211 Old and Busted Laser Masters / [Master] Performance Sailcraft / Laser 0 07/16/2021
16. Tim Landt

SPYC 199912 EPL Laser Masters / [Great Grand Master] Laser / Laser 0 07/01/2021
17. Peter Seidenberg

Sail Newport 189811 Laser Masters / [Legends] Vanguard / Laser 0 07/13/2021
18. Paul Clifford

Westwood 193301 Laser Masters / [Great Grand Master] / 0 07/28/2021
19. Brian Leaver

Hyannis Yacht Club 211834 Patty Wagon Laser Masters / [Master] PSA / ILCA 0 08/05/2021
20. Rob Hallawell

USSCMC 210690 Laser Masters / [Grand Master] / 0 07/26/2021
21. Mark Bear

NBYC 217585 Laser Masters / [Grand Master] / 0 06/19/2021
 


NEMA Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jay Spalding

Wadawanuck 026 Blue Moon NEMA Multihull / / F25C -12 07/17/2021
2. Mark Bussard

Melissa Bussard
Dan Ryan
Buzzards Yacht Club / NEMA US 105 Mind Bender NEMA Multihull / Corsair / F28 CCR / trimaran 30 07/17/2021
3. Andrew Houlding

laurant Apollon
Rob Libbey
Peter Vakhutinsky
NEMA 57 Skedaddle NEMA Multihull / Corsair / 28R Multihull 30 07/12/2021
4. Alessandro Bocconcelli

matt sutherland
dennis jaya
Woods Hole Yacht Club 71 Blackbird NEMA Multihull / Corsair / F28R 30 07/14/2021
 


PHRF Cruise
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Sheridan

None 40697 Checkmate PHRF Cruise / Carroll Marine / Frers 33 120 07/30/2021
2. Paul Antinozzi

Sara Maher
Bill Schmidt
New Bedford Yacht Club 6 Blue Hawke PHRF Cruise / Little Harbor 42 / Sloop 126 07/10/2021
3. Ben Jones

Richard Jones
Ken Whelan
Jeremy Marsette
Prudence FERREIRA
Ryan Lagoy
Old Sigh Race League 007 Escape PHRF Cruise / Jeanneau / Sunshine 36 147 07/17/2021
4. Mark Thornhill

Mattapoisett Yacht Club 621 No Quarter Given PHRF Cruise / J-Boat / J30 150 07/14/2021
5. Hadley Walsh

NBYC 23820 Elixir PHRF Cruise / J Boats / J30 153 08/01/2021
 


PHRF Racing 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ben Chigier

Ben Chigier
Jubilee USA 93586 Escape Velocity 2 PHRF Racing 1 / Mills / Summit 40 24 07/11/2021
2. Douglas Curtiss

New Bedford Yacht Club 30 Wicked 2.0 PHRF Racing 1 / JBOATS / J/111 42 07/16/2021
3. Mark Nannini

Newport Yacht Club USA 61200 Salacia PHRF Racing 1 / J Boats / J-120 48 07/12/2021
4. Rob Hoyt

Anya Bogusky
Manny Capriotti
Chuck Gilchrest
Robert DeAngelis
Michelle Hoyt
NBYC/ NYYC 52024 Bamboozler PHRF Racing 1 / Beneteau / First 40.7 57 07/02/2021
5. Ted Herlihy

NBYC 72 Gut Feeling PHRF Racing 1 / TPI / J109 66 07/29/2021
 


PHRF Racing 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kenneth Van Colen

NBYC 52579 Moody Blue PHRF Racing 2 / Tartan / C+C 115 78 06/08/2021
2. Andrew Seguin

Hyannis 33007 Stern Lecture PHRF Racing 2 / Holby / Quest 33 84 07/16/2021
3. Edward Lobo

LTYC 227 Waterwolf PHRF Racing 2 / Pearson Tiiliston / J 105 90 07/27/2021
4. jonathan bier

benjamin bier
nbyc 51799 Jabberwocky PHRF Racing 2 / cc / 99 99 07/29/2021
5. Ira Perry

NBYC 53303 Seefest PHRF Racing 2 / J Boats / J29 111 06/08/2021
6. Benjamin Sperry

Michelle Sperry
Tim Sperry
Les Plimpton
Mike Wallace
Tom Barrett
Finn Sperry
Sam Sperry
NBYC NY18 Gentian PHRF Racing 2 / Nevins / NY 32 138 07/24/2021