|
Registrants For
55th ANNUAL DON Q SNIPE REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB
April 09-11, 2021
29 people have registered for this event
|
Snipe
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Jim Grubbs - James Grubbs |
- |
25 / 29780 |
Snipe - |
Long Beach, CA |
ABYC |
|
2. |
Matthew Wallace - Matthew Wallace |
- |
54 / - |
Snipe - |
Rye, NY |
American Yacht Club/Key Biscayne Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Justin Callahan - Noah Zittrer |
- |
77 / 31300 |
Snipe - |
Miami, FL |
Biscayne Bay YC / Outfit Sailing |
|
4. |
Augie Diaz -
[Pending] |
- |
17 / 30288 |
Snipe - |
Miami, FL |
Coconut Grove Sailing Club |
|
5. |
Taylor Scheuermann - Martin Hermida |
- |
42 / 29511 |
Snipe - |
MIAMI, Florida |
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Hal Gilreath - Ivan Shestopalov |
- |
24 / 8653 |
Snipe - |
Jacksonville, FL |
Florida |
|
7. |
Ernesto Rodrigues - Kathleen Tocke |
- |
21 / 31377 |
Snipe - |
Miami Gardens, FL |
Hialeah Royal Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Roberto Lizano - Yorjan Franco |
- |
37 / 30888 |
Snipe - |
Miami, FL |
jaimanitas yacht club |
|
9. |
Gabriel Porzecanski - Arantxa Argibay |
- |
51 / 30338 |
Snipe - |
Key Biscayne, FL |
KBYC |
|
10. |
Peter Commette - Connie Commette |
- |
73 / 31442 |
Snipe - |
Fort Lauderdale, FL |
Lauderdale YC/Mantoloking YC |
|
11. |
Trevor Long - Anna Wiatrowski |
- |
41 / 30324 |
Snipe - |
Cambridge, MA |
MITNA |
|
12. |
Marina Cano - Juan Ferreti |
- |
75 / 3133 |
Snipe - |
Key Biscayne, FL |
NYYC |
|
13. |
Peter Foley - Audrey Foley |
- |
22 / 8 |
Snipe - |
Miami, FL |
Outfit Sailing |
|
14. |
Andrew Pimental - Izzy Fadullon |
- |
35 / 31700 |
Snipe - |
Portsmouth, RI |
Sail Newport |
|
15. |
Roberto Lopez -
[Pending] |
- |
43 / 31637 |
Snipe - |
Naples, FL |
Sailing center |
|
16. |
Evan Hoffmann - Darby Capellin |
- |
27 / 30687 |
Snipe - |
Richmond, VA |
San Diego Yacht Club |
|
17. |
Sarah Alexander - Katja Sertl |
- |
11 / 30928 |
Snipe - |
Annapolis, MD |
Severn Sailing Association |
|
18. |
Carter Cameron - Chris Kiener |
- |
14 / 29940 |
Snipe - |
Annapolis, MD |
Severn Sailing Association/Carolina Yacht Club |
|
19. |
Alex Pline - Lisa Pline |
- |
47 / 31313 |
Snipe - |
Annapolis, MD |
SSA |
|
20. |
Zack Kelchner - Shalom Fadullon |
- |
34 / 29782 |
Snipe - |
Annapolis, MD |
SSA |
|
21. |
Lee Griffith - Nikki Bruno |
- |
52 / 31304 |
Snipe - |
Yardley, PA |
Surf City Yacht Club |
|
22. |
Rafael Jarauta - Katrina Washburn |
- |
33 / 28812 |
Snipe - |
Miami, FL |
US Sailing |
|
23. |
Patrick Rynne - Fiona Rynne |
- |
53 / 3111 |
Snipe - |
Miami, FL |
US Sailing Center |
|
24. |
Grace Howie - Roy Howie |
- |
31 / CAN |
Snipe - |
Miami, FL |
USSC Miami |
|
25. |
Diego Caceres Hughes - Stephanie Franco |
- |
12 / 31039 |
Snipe - |
Lima, Lima |
Yacht Club Ancon |
|
26. |
Alec Hughes - Valeria BreƱa |
- |
32 / 31150 |
Snipe - |
Lima, Callao |
Yacht Club Ancon |
|
27. |
Juan Lyon - Valentina Lyon |
- |
44 / 31084 |
Snipe - |
lima, lima |
YCA |
|
28. |
Rogelio Padron - Adriana Quiroga |
- |
45 / 31637 |
Snipe - |
Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires |
YCO |
|
29. |
Nicolas Garcia - Barbara Brotons |
- |
23 / 29827 |
Snipe - |
bs as, bs as |
YCO/CNBB |
|
|
|
|