Registrants For
2021 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Assoc.

July 31-August 01, 2021
63 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sammie Gardner
*
Alice Schmid
99 29er
*, * SDYC
2. Ian Nyenhuis
*
Noah Nyenhuis
994 29er
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
 


505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Courtney Starks

Mars Le Baron
8967 505
Bellingham, WA BYC
2. Eric Anderson

Nic Baird
9004 505
Wilmette, IL YCYC
3. Ryan Nelson

Mike Bishop
8753 505
Oakland, California Encinal Yacht Club
4. Aaron Ross

Patrick Diola
8084 505
Sunnyvale, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
5. Paul Pihl


[Pending]
8864 505
Bellingham, WA BYC
6. Mike Holt

Rob Woelfel
9072 505
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz YC
7. Douglas Hagan

Paul VonGrey
9143 505
Paia, HI SCSF
8. Mike Martin

Adam The Man Lowry
9106 505
Mill Valley, California StFYC
9. mike Punnett


[Pending]
8576 505
Hailey, ID SISA
10. mike Punnett

Don Smith
8576 505
Hailey, Idaho None
11. Howard Hamlin

Reeve Dunne
9160 505
Long Beach, CA NHYC and ABYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Oscar Parzen
*

GOAT 217622 Laser 4.7
*, * SDYC/LYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cole Newbrook
*

165083 Laser Radial
*, * HRYC
2. Kai Vurno
*

Kai’s Laser 218033 Laser Radial
*, * Orcas Island Yacht Club
3. Dieter Creitz
*

TBD Laser Radial
*, * SYC
4. Nicholas Mueller
*

184588 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
5. Jack Carroll
*

210702 Laser Radial
*, * SYC/SDYC
6. Will Mueller
*

192937 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
7. Samantha Farkas
*

208820 Laser Radial
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
8. Barrett Lhamon
*

172473 Laser Radial
*, * PMYC
9. Marina West


Celestia 210707 Laser Radial
Friday Harbor, WA Sail Orcas
10. Sam Bonauto


208821 Laser Radial
Olympia, WA OYC
11. Lucy Jones


168206 Laser Radial
Seattle, WA CYC
12. Pablo Rodriguez Bertorello


000 Laser Radial
Menlo Park, CA Orcas Yacht Club
13. Andrew Holdsworth


215196 Laser Radial
Seattle, WA StFYC
14. CHARLES Thomas


194481 Laser Radial
Kamas, UT Park City Sailing
15. Rob Hodson


212132 Laser Radial
Portland, OR WSC/PYC
16. Walt Mintkeski


198643 Laser Radial
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lars Andersen


215195 Laser Standard
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
2. Ryan Niland


198378 Laser Standard
Portland, OR WSC
3. Martin Bonsager


198615 Laser Standard
Newport Beach, CA Balboa Yacht Club
4. Chris Simenstad


130317 Laser Standard
SAN ANSELMO, CA Richmond YC
5. Joby Easton


unsure Laser Standard
PORTLAND, OR WSC
6. Dave Jursik


194598 Laser Standard
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA
7. Paul Swan


196036 Laser Standard
St. George, UT Park City Sailing
 


Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kyle Navin

Ripley Shelly
Ripley Shelly
USA-6 Melges 15
Zenda, WI LGYC
2. Mitchell Burke

Michael Cornew
00001 Melges 15
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
3. Brian Savery

Scott Wilson
162 Melges 15
Bellingham, WA CBC
4. Mark Werder

Stacy Werder
117 Melges 15
Folsom, CA Folsom Lake Yacht Club
5. Josh LaCroix

Will Huerth
I-52 Melges 15
Lake Geneva, WI LGYC
6. Dave Hillmyer

Donna Hillmyer
TBA Melges 15
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. Steven Lyon

Thomas Lyon
183 Melges 15
Janesville, WI Lake Geneva Yacht Club
8. Kevin Alcock

Jennifer Alcock
148 Melges 15
Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI LGYC
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Emelie Van Vleet

Evan Walker
Molly Howe
Jake Newton
Max Fleischfresser
Vickery Rendall
243 Melges 24
Bellingham, WA PMYC
2. Sébastien Laleau

Kayla D'Ambrosi
Jared Lathrop
Jeremy Lynn
Eleanor Meopham
Cole Davis
USA 419 Melges 24
Portland, OR PYC / WSC
3. Geoff Fargo


[Pending]
USA856 Melges 24
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara Yacht Club
4. Keith Hammer


[Pending]
806 Melges 24
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
5. Rusty Lhamon

Ava Bergan
Adam Kelly
Stasi Burzycki
Joshua Larsen
151 Melges 24
Bainbridge Island, WA PMYC
6. Duane Yoslov

Ellise Smolenyak
[Pending]
USA 855 Melges 24
CORTE MADERA, CA SFYC
7. Paul Garner


[Pending]
379 Melges 24
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
8. Dave Brede


[Pending]
USA675 Melges 24
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
9. Tom Greetham

Carol Greetham
[Pending]
USA 497 Melges 24
Gig Harbor, WA STYC
10. Manfred Schmiedl


[Pending]
620 Melges 24
Santa Barbara, CA Seattle Yacht Club
11. Paul Krak Arntson

Kimberly Arntson
Brian Maher
PAUL ARNTSON
Tiffany Semon
USA 812 Melges 24
Reno, NV Tahoe Yacht Club
12. Rod Buck


[Pending]
832 Melges 24
Portland, OR PYC SYSCO
13. Tom Garnier

Scott Lonsway
[Pending]
631 Melges 24
Wilsonville, OR LAYC/HRYC/SCYC
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Renehan


1727 RS Aero
Seattle, WA WW17SS
2. Philip Gordon


1516 RS Aero
Bend, OR CGRA
3. Dalton Bergan


2024 RS Aero
Seattle, WA Seattle YC
4. Jay Renehan


1976 RS Aero
Seattle, WA SYC
5. Chris White


3253 RS Aero
Eastsound, WA OIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network