Registrants For
2021 Gosport Regatta

September 19, 2021
25 people have registered for this event

Cruising Star
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rod Van Sciver

PHRF New England 51509 Culebra Cruising Star / Sabre / 402 96 09/18/2021
2. David Martinelli

KPYC 50931 Ladyhawke Cruising Star / / 162 09/13/2021
3. Ben Gamari
Tim Stone
KPYC 610 Mahi Mahi Cruising Star / Pearson / 30 192 09/13/2021
4. James Homet

KPYC 285 Potato Cruising Star / Tartan / T30 198 09/16/2021
5. sean conner
kerry conner
KPYC 1 VIDA Cruising Star / J Boats / J42 87 09/13/2021
6. Glenn McKibben
Joan McKibben
Portsmouth Naval Yacht Club 381 Greyfax Cruising Star / Tartan / 30 195 09/14/2021
7. J Raymond Gaffey

Little Harbor Yacht Club 32 Aurora Cruising Star / J Boats / J32 123 09/15/2021
8. Geoff Dargan
Tim Dargan
Great Bay Yacht Club 426 Carefree Kate Cruising Star / Hunter / 44AC 141 09/13/2021
 


Racing Appledore Greater Than 150
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. GEORGE SPIECKER

PSA 227 AIRTHA Racing Appledore Greater Than 150 / TPI / ALERION 28 171 09/16/2021
2. Vicki Janousek

PSA 3247 Vox Racing Appledore Greater Than 150 / / J24 168 09/13/2021
3. Scott Bridge
Keith Bridge
PYC 4111 PowderWhore Racing Appledore Greater Than 150 / Pearson / J 24 168 09/13/2021
4. Thomas J Schladenhauffen

KPYC 163 Aracati Racing Appledore Greater Than 150 / Klaus Baess / Great Dane 28 237 09/11/2021
 


Racing Smuttynose Less Than 121
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Zannos

LHYC USA80 Chaos Racing Smuttynose Less Than 121 / J105 / J105 90 09/17/2021
2. Tom King

PYC 2448 VALKYRIE Racing Smuttynose Less Than 121 / HINCKLEY / SW 48 120 09/13/2021
3. john Myles

PYC 20420 veladare Racing Smuttynose Less Than 121 / C&C / Custom 42 87 09/10/2021
4. Dan Brown

KPYC 51599 Riff Raff Racing Smuttynose Less Than 121 / C&C Yachts / 121 75 09/17/2021
5. Scott Jones

KPYC 43818 Piper Racing Smuttynose Less Than 121 / Carrol Marine / Tripp 36 78 09/15/2021
6. Chris Lund

PYC GBR 133L Jump Racing Smuttynose Less Than 121 / J/Boats / J/133 12 09/13/2021
7. Cameron Chislett
Abbie Chislett
PSA 33973 Sunduza Racing Smuttynose Less Than 121 / Chislett's Boating/Mirage / Mirage 338 86 09/15/2021
8. Sean McKenna
Barry Larson
PSA US43564 Gremlin Racing Smuttynose Less Than 121 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 36 75 09/13/2021
 


Racing White 121 to 150
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Bombard

PSA 41579 Defiant Racing White 121 to 150 / Carroll Marine / Frers 30 141 09/16/2021
2. Gordon Vinther

KPYC 41935 Ellie Racing White 121 to 150 / Carroll Marine / Frers 30 132 09/15/2021
3. Robinson Berry

Kittery Point Yacht Club 159 Poetry Racing White 121 to 150 / Tillerson Pearson / J-27 129 09/15/2021
4. Dan Pratt

Amercian Ycaht Club 44174 Terrapin Station Racing White 121 to 150 / Carroll Marine / Frers 30 138 09/13/2021
5. Dan Rigterink

PSA 409 Grace Margot Racing White 121 to 150 / Jboat / j30 141 09/11/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network