Registrants For
2021 GSC Spring Series

March 20-May 22, 2021
29 people have registered for this event

Fleet 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jan Smits

GSC 839 J/80 Fleet 1 / J boats / J/80 123 03/26/2021
2. John Martin
John David Martin
GSC 737 JetStream Fleet 1 / J Boats / J/22 177 03/03/2021
3. Jane Silver-Bagford

GSC 533 She Fleet 1 / Melges / Melges 24 96 03/27/2021
4. Bob Scott
Bob Scott
GSC 30001 Smiles Fleet 1 / J Boat / J30 142 03/03/2021
5. Thomas Parham

GWC 118 Impulse IV Fleet 1 / Olson / 25 162 04/11/2021
6. Daniel Khoroshansky

Grapevine Sailing Club 21 Wild Wave Fleet 1 / WD Schock / Wavelength 24 165 03/17/2021
 


Fleet 3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Darrin Duff

GSC 869 Ships and Giggles Fleet 3 / Catalina / 25 - fixed fin, standard rig 228 03/15/2021
2. Glenn Kimball
Debbie Kimball
GSC 295 Hakuna Matata Fleet 3 / Hunter / 29.5 223 03/03/2021
3. Nick Thomas

Grapevine Sailing Club 128 Alliance Fleet 3 / Islander / 28 201 03/03/2021
4. Charles Perry

GSC 110 il Brigante Fleet 3 / S2 / 8.6 205 03/03/2021
5. Randy Ramler
Maha Ramler
GSC 6365 Que Sera Fleet 3 / Catalina / 27 213 03/03/2021
6. Eric Bechtel

Yes 55 Big kahuna Fleet 3 / S 2 / 183 03/03/2021
7. Jens Vlietstra

GSC 131 Perseverance Fleet 3 / Hunter / Hunter 28 195 03/19/2021
 


Fleet 4 Catalina 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Javier Gras

GSC 13125 Papepuka Fleet 4 Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 03/03/2021
2. Erik Slockers
Erik Slockers
GSC 15709/160 Bulletproof Fleet 4 Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 03/15/2021
3. mitch bullock

gsc 565 PCE Fleet 4 Catalina 22 / catalina / 22 0 03/19/2021
 


Fleet 5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Asa James Potter
Jeff Bagford
GSC 42 Don't Panic Fleet 5 / Catalina / 30 186 03/03/2021
2. Christopher Ashford
Maggi Olian, Linda Ashford
Grapevine Sailing Club 4324 Noname Fleet 5 / Catalina / 30 189 03/03/2021
3. Marilyn Boemer
Marilyn Boemer
gsc 2666 Sail la Vie Fleet 5 / Catalina / 30 180 03/03/2021
4. Scott Schaunaman
Scott Schaunaman
GSC NA Sails Meeting Fleet 5 / Catalina / 320 177 03/03/2021
 


Fleet 6 Multi-Hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Pujals

GSC 1211 TRAINING HULLS Fleet 6 Multi-Hull / WETA / WETA 141 03/03/2021
2. Keith MacDonald
Keith A MacDonald
GSC 1124 Soggy Bottom Fleet 6 Multi-Hull / Weta / Weta - Trimaran 141 03/03/2021
 


Fleet 7 Intro Fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Rieger

GSC 30 Sundowner Fleet 7 Intro Fleet / TMI (Texas Marine Industries) / Sloop, fin keel, spade rudder 195 03/18/2021
2. Jared Koons

GRAPEVINE SAILING CLUB 150 BLOW ME! Fleet 7 Intro Fleet / PACESHIP (AMF) / PY26 201 03/03/2021
3. Craig Holleman
Trina Holleman
Grapevine Sailing Club 267 SCALLYWAG Fleet 7 Intro Fleet / Catalina / 27 204 03/24/2021
4. James Hymes

GSC 69 Fleet 7 Intro Fleet / Montgomery / Montgomery 17 294 03/14/2021
5. Skipper Bertrand
Cindy Fox-Bertrand
Grapevine Sailing Club 353 RxSin Fleet 7 Intro Fleet / Pearson / 323 201 03/18/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network