Registrants For
56th Whiskeytown Memorial Regatta on May 29 and 30, 2021 at Whiskeytown Lake

May 29-30, 2021
68 people have registered for this event

Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Cartwright


3334 Aero
Mountain View, CA none
2. Michael Sealey


1249 Aero
Chico, CA Richmond YC
3. Randall Rasicot


Double Nickel 3455 Aero
Berkeley, CA Richmond YC
4. Chris Davison


1725 Aero
Corte Madera, CA tbd
5. Stephen Smith


1733 Aero
Palo Cedro, CA Richmond Yacht Club
6. Craig Perez


Dirty Harry 2789 Aero
Shingle Springs, CA Richmond Yacht Club
 


Banshee
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dean Eppley


8000 Banshee
NORTHSTAR, CA Scuttlebut
2. Rob Cram


3009 Banshee
Rocklin, CA FLYC
3. Wayne Cassingham


Cruzin 007 Banshee
Star, ID scuttlebutt
4. Tim Loomis


5366 Banshee
Fairfield, CA scuttlebutt
5. Charles Witcher


Ghost 8063 Banshee
Sacramento, CA RYC
6. Murray McLeod


Rusalka 6845 Banshee
Springfield, OR Eugene Yacht Club
 


Centerboard A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jane Coleman


4082 Centerboard A
Chico, CA Butte Sailing Club
2. Deb McFadyen


3138 Centerboard A
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
3. Anson Baker-Berry


One Design 144 Centerboard A
Arcata, California Humboldt Yacht Club
4. Alex Simanis


Pitter Patter 2642 Centerboard A
Skykomish, WA Sloop Tavern Yacht Club
5. MARK WERDER


Rogue One 117 Centerboard A
FOLSOM, CA FLYC
6. Jesse Repp


Dick Over Early! 3418 Centerboard A
Ashland, OR Rogue Yacht Club
7. michael Bynum


slow poke 192 Centerboard A
Trinidad, CA hyc
8. Warren Staley


2141 Centerboard A
McKinleyville, CA Humboldt Yacht Club
9. Richard Barbara


Kotukuiti 4100 Centerboard A
Medford, OR Rogue Yacht Club
10. Steve Galeria


Fair Play 6297 Centerboard A
Lincoln, CA Folsom Lake Yacht Club
 


Centerboard B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Daniel Arbuckle


1280 Centerboard B
Shingletown, CA Redding
2. Curtis Johnson


2460 Centerboard B
Reno, NV SF Pelican Fleet 1
3. Mark Sabin


Half Fool 101 Centerboard B
Sacramento, CA Lake Washington
4. Wilson Newman


Santiana 2876 Centerboard B
Marysville, CA Northern California Lake sailing
5. Eckhard Koehler


n/a n/a Centerboard B
Medford, OR Rogue Yacht club, Whiskeytown Yacht Club
6. Bridge Randall


Six 12 Centerboard B
Eureka, California Humboldt Yacht Club
 


Daysailer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cody Newman


DSII 7520 Daysailer
Wheatland, CA Butte sailing club
2. Steve Lowry


Flight Risk 14024 Daysailer
Santa Rosa, CA RYC
3. Craig Lee


13158 Daysailer
El Dorado Hills, CA Scuttlebut
4. Bill Rich


Fledermaus 2664 Daysailer
Redding, CA Whiskeytown Sailing Club
 


Keel A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeff Harter


28 Keel A
Redding, CA none
2. Ron Tostenson


Keala 12 Keel A
Richmond, CA ryc
3. Tim Russell


11 Keel A
Novato, CA SFYC
4. Carl Strahle


Touche 209 Keel A
Redding, CA RYC
5. Jim Milestone


54 Keel A
Redding, CA Whiskeytown Sailing Club
6. Steve Cameron


6 PAC 221 Keel A
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
7. Kelly Pike


Mavxerick 143 Keel A
Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay YC
8. Satch Yarbrough


Joy Ride 41 Keel A
Shasta, CA Whiskeytown Sailing Club
 


Keel B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mario Kalson


002 Keel B
Arcata, CA Humboldt Yacht Club
2. Jason Kamperman


High Side 784 Keel B
Bend, OR Klamath Yacht Club
3. Robert Lackey


305 Keel B
Shasta Lake, CA Redding Yacht Club
4. David Parker


Knot Working 64 Keel B
Redding, CA none
5. Craig Stewart


8984 Keel B
Cottonwood, CA Redding Yacht Club
6. Alan Spivey


Vela 159 Keel B
IGO, CA Whiskeytown Sailing Club
7. Lisa Mulvey


Red Widow 59 Keel B
Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bruce Braly


167437 Laser
Eureka, CA Humboldt
2. David Reed


Laser 4 Laser
Healdsburg, CA Coyote Point
3. Tom Burden


Seven of Nine 214542 Laser
Richmond, CA Richmond YC
4. Mike Eichwald


Das Boat 161089 Laser
Redding, CA Whiskeytown Sailing Club
 


Mercury
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John V. Gilmour


TBD 563 Mercury
Richmond, CA RYC
2. Kurt Lahr


space wave*ohs 558 Mercury
Foster City, CA RYC
3. David Bacci


Marauder 548 Mercury
Kelseyville, CA Richmond Yacht Club
4. Lyn Hines


Huitres 541 Mercury
Corte Madera, CA Richmond YC
5. George Hecht


Niuhi 471 Mercury
BEL TIBURON, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
 


Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Peltier


1720 Multihull
Reno, NV MHRA
2. Tomas Hepner


Catapult 2209 Multihull
Quincy, CA MHRA
3. Chris Strahle


04 Multihull
Naples, FL Whiskeytown Sailing Club
4. Jason Smith


Trebuchet 14 Multihull
Carson City, NV MHRA
5. Travis Thompson


Rhino 008 Multihull
Carson City, NV MHRA
6. Tim Reynolds


87707 Multihull
Chico, CA none
7. Mike Strahle


BIGFOOT 64 Multihull
Redding, CA RYC
 


Snipe
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andy Meyerpeter


23659 Snipe
Lincoln, CA Butte Sailing Club
2. Vince Casalaina


30569 Snipe
Berkeley, CA Richmond Yacht Club
3. Curtis Moore


28223 Snipe
Redding, CA Whiskeytown Sailing Club
4. Christopher Watt


30359 Snipe
Ukiah, CA NA
5. Thomas Hunt


30650 Snipe
Ukiah, CA Lakeport Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network