Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER MARBLEHEAD NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Eastern Yacht Club

July 23-December 31, 1969
162 people have registered for this event

Alerion Express 28(Sat & Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. DeWitt Brown

Lumen Solare 77 0
2. Mark King

Pastis 55 0
3. Scott Bryant
*
Tumbler 65 0 *
4. Whitney Saidla

Never Never 362 0
5. George Spiecker

airtha 227 0
 


Etchells(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Russ Hancock

Sour Mash 495 0
2. Patricia Stadel

Crapshoot USA1111 0
3. Eugene Ho

HO,G 46 0
4. Robert Hitchcock

Chemical Imbalance 1105 0
5. David Genovese

Endorphin 664 0
6. Peter Sulick

Lakota 1174 0
7. Michael Jobin

743 0
8. Stephen Gaynor

Jewel 846 0
9. David Rose

FAIR BUMP PLAY ON AUS1362 0
10. Don Miller

Valkyrie 63 0
11. Wade / Justin Edwards / Muller

Riva US1221 0
12. Mark Toso

Hat Trick 1328 0
13. Bob Meyer

USA 1071 1071 0
14. Paul McLaughlin

Panache USA 1061 0
15. Mark Luckes

Perezoso 575 0
16. Paul Laflamme

Still Lostboys CAN 321 0
17. Robert Ferro

Hoffmann 922 0
 


IOD(Thurs-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Matt Lindblad

Javelin 130 0
2. Peter Stahle

Spirit 76 0
3. Ian Morrison

Tango 16 0
4. Richard Levine

Rythm 136 0
5. Timothy Dittrich

Sagacious 51 0
6. Greg Mancusi-Ungaro

ELEKTRA 2 0
7. Herb Motley

Kungsornen 49 0
8. Herb Maher

baleia 1 0
9. Api Rudich

Kalliste 4 0
10. Matthew Emans

Small Hotel 33 0
11. Bob Lyons/ Fred Callori

Pompano 45 0
 


J/105(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Steven Goldberg

Air Express 485 0
2. Peter & Doug Morgan

Steelaway III 620 0
3. Laurie Willard

SHOOTING STAR 444 0
4. Ken Bowden

Knotless 579 0
5. Steve Hollis

Sirocco 51459 0
6. Brian Harrington

Uproar III 55 0
7. William Gratrix

enerJ USA415 0
8. Jon/Mike/Robert Samel/Royer/Mann

Blown Away 398 0
9. Warren Hudson

Eclipse 345 0
10. Jon Wales

Bantry 189 0
11. Ernie Hardy

Jaguar 102 0
12. George Lowden

DarkHorse 2 50754 0
13. Jim Flanagan

Achiever V 442 0
14. Matthew Pike

Got Qi 317 0
15. Vernon Polidoro

Vigilante 51563 0
16. Charlie Garrard

Merlin 635 0
17. Henry/Stewart Brauer/Neff

SCIMITAR 526 0
18. Kevin Colcord

Circe's Cup 51306 0
19. Mark Lindquist

Sterling 456 0
20. John Sledge

V Max 565 0
 


J/24(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Frank McNamara

ZOT 4202 0
2. Matthew Herbster

High Five 3760 0
3. Robert Pruyn

Chaos 3276 0
4. Christopher Lund

Whomper 3954 0
5. Ian Rex

Prodrome II 629 0
6. Jack Miller

"5000" 5000 0
7. John Caldwell

Blue Fox 1021 0
8. Jeff Earl

Usual Suspect USA 4119 0
9. Martin Gallagher

Shifty 1359 0
10. David Carlson

Mojo 3726 0
11. Robert Kraemer

Xingu USA1587 0
12. John Denman

Airodoodle 2109 0
13. John Wells

IrukandJii 4183 0
 


J/30(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. David Bows

Mallorca 32397 0
2. Justin Byrne

Mithril 495 0
3. Luke Buxton

Evelyn 23742 0
4. Robert Cunningham

Ruffian 23801 0
5. Kenneth Deyett

496 0
6. Jon Lacks

VIVA 31283 0
 


Rhodes 19(Thurs-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Pete Kaznoski/Peebles

WIMM 2648 0
2. Mike Lane

Harm's Way 3038 0
3. Alex and Conway Felton

Seguin 1299 0
4. Jim Taylor

Jabberwock 1926 0
5. Jamie Holley

Manikiki 3183 0
6. Kim Pandapas

Mo Hotta Mo Betta 982 0
7. Kathryn Pevear

Peppermint 1782 0
8. Jim Lidington

The Present Dance 3194 0
9. Henry Peper

Chili 1819 0
10. Rick Berliner

Marjorie Ann 2590 0
11. Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds

McLovin 722 0
12. John Thompson

Hall Pass 1210 0
13. Jan Paul Zonnenberg

Clewless 3299 0
14. Stephen Uhl

Woodstock 2585 0
15. Tom Despres

Tactics 1429 0
16. Raisides/ Pendleton

Bight Me 1217 0
17. Douglas Trees

Swingroom 1680 0
18. Jerry Blouin

spot 123 0
19. Larry Coffin

Thumper 3273 0
20. William Heffernan

Sweep 2692 0
21. Kent Hallawell

Interlude 2435 0
22. Gary Cohen

985 0
23. Nick Cann

Jouster 3225 0
24. David Rubin

David Rose 2495 0
25. Bruce Bolen

Q 1392 0
 


Skud 18(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Scott Whitman

What now USA 5 0
2. Maureen McKinnon-Tucker

www.SailChallengeInspire.org 004 0
3. Alexandra Rickham

006 0
4. Sarah Everhart Skeels

Nick's Karma USA 022 0
 


Sonar(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Skip Shumway

For Sale USA 1 0
2. David & Gretchen Curtis

Mumbo Jumbo USA 394 0
3. Bill Lynn/ Ed Keller

653 0
4. William Rothwell

Touch of Gray 585 0
5. Debbie/Chris Noble

Vixen 686 0
6. Peter DeWolfe

(PD)2 374 0
7. Andrew Crocker

Back Seat Driver 425 0
8. Larry Ehrhardt

Rallie 690 0
9. Rick Doerr

Valiant USA 674 0
10. Ramsay Hoguet

625 0
11. Tyler Doyle

564 0
12. Keith Burhans

USA 671 0
13. Rick / Dru Myers / Slattery

Perfect Timing 544 0
14. Brent Larlee

Goat 480 0
15. David Franzel

Spring 369 0
16. Lee Morrison

blank 619 0
17. Sarah Sheldon

Shearwater 566 0
18. Eric Snavely

US 7 7 0
19. Peter Frisch

PennPacket 547 0
20. Jeremy Bloxham

Jumbly 773 0
21. Scott Harrison

Crusher 772 0
22. Joan Thayer

Follow Me 538 0
23. Sam Altreuter

Resonance 787 0
24. William Critch

lucky dalmation 587 0
25. John Fisher

Jazzed 624 0
 


Star (Sat & Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Scott Rosen

Kalypso US7101 0
2. Jud Smith

USA 8177 0
3. Joe Zambella

BRILLO XV 8245 0
4. Peter Costa

owl 7621 0
5. Tomas Hornos

Pampero 8067 0
6. Ken Woods

7629 0
7. Josh Phypers

More Pressure! 7265 0
8. John MacCausland

Erin USA8195 0
 


Town Class(Thurs-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jane R Cooke

Aufblitzen 3 0
2. Berit Solstad

Lille Venn 2074 0
3. Peter Maitland

Jean 77 0
4. James Cooke

Elusive 00 0
5. Dave Anderson

Wabi Sabi 2091 0
6. Martha Martini
*
PATIENCE 558 0 *
7. Arthur Tip O'Neill

Frolic 2049 0
 


Viper 640(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Brad Dumas

77 0
2. Lee Shuckerow

Free Boat Ride for 3 unknown 0
3. Charles Goodrich

El Toro (Viper #81) 81 0
4. William Freeborn

Greenthumb 85 0
5. Dave Nickerson

3 Grins 18 0
6. Daniel Tucker

Rattler 50 0
7. Ben Steinberg

22 0
8. David Guggenheim

Black Mamba 109 0
9. Brian Bennett

Vindshield Viper usa 74 0
10. Paul Zimmerman

Playstation usa55 0
11. Duncan McIntyre

Geronimo 41 0
12. Matthew/Mark Rowlinson

Grendel CAN 70 0
13. Chip Schwartz

Timi's Sun 45 0
14. Kay VanValkenburgh

Lo.Qi 98 0
15. Jason Weisberg

USA 82 USA 82 0
16. Fletcher Boland

Business Time 52 0
17. Justin Scott

Mamba Kings 54 0
18. Daan Goedkoop

Patched Up 39 0
19. Harvey Barnes

String Theory 87 0
20. Antony Chapman

Hydra 71 0
21. Andrew Burton

Red Handed 44 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network