Registrants For
2021 Tampa to Ft. Myers Race
Davis Island Yacht Club

May 28-June 29, 2021
30 people have registered for this event

Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Toro


ANGEL ROSE None Cruiser
[B]
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Tim Ruman *


Another Road H100 Cruiser
[A]
Plant City, FL DIYC
3. JOHN FINNEGAN


Castaways 737 Cruiser
[A]
North Fort Myers, FL CMCS GCSC FMSC
4. Ulrich Rohde *


Dragon Fly Plus 5310 Cruiser
[A]
Marco Island, FL GCSC
5. Ralph Stoddard


Esperanza 007 Cruiser
[A]
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
6. Art Cupps *


First Wind 4951 Cruiser
[A]
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Steve Shortt


Hula Girl II 1457 Cruiser
[B]
Largo, FL SPSA
8. Garth L Reynolds


KOINONIA II 206 Cruiser
[B]
St. Petersburg, FL Saint Petersburg Sailing Association
9. Dan Cornacchia


No Name 809 Cruiser
[A]
Bonita Springs, FL Gulf Coast Sailing Club
10. Roger Horton


Wicked 1110 Cruiser
[B]
NO FORT MYERS, FL CMCS
11. Mike Danielson *


Wings 53275 Cruiser
[B]
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robin/Rick Willstein/Walker


Endangered Species 430 Multihull
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
2. John Novak


Triple Threat 12 Multihull
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Racer Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gail Heausler


Liquid Time 8484 Racer Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Lee Burstiner


Revenge 005 Racer Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC and TSS
3. Christopher Chow


Ruby 53311 Racer Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Dave German


Sacred Cow 60740 Racer Cruiser
Tampa, Florida DIYC
5. Dan Spence


Vagabond 10890 Racer Cruiser
Naples, FL GCSC
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joseph Toth


Abeona IRL 3600 Spinnaker
[A]
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
2. Tony Barrett


Back Off 40980 Spinnaker
[B]
St. Petersburg, FL SPSA
3. Stephen Mitcham


Breezin Bayou 93 Spinnaker
[B]
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
4. Chip Merlin


Chip's All In 46453 Spinnaker
[A]
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spinnaker
[B]
Apollo Beach, FL DIYC
6. Mike Kayusa


Pendragon 40037 Spinnaker
[A]
Fort Myers, FL St. Petersburg Yacht Club
7. Grimsdale / Nelson


Rocket 48 Spinnaker
[B]
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. J A Booker


Shambhala 169 Spinnaker
[A]
St Petersburg, FL Diyc
9. robert harkrider


shark rider 9354 Spinnaker
[A]
Augusta, GA augusta sailing club
10. Harvey Ford


Silver Surfer Usa7 Spinnaker
[B]
St. Petersburg, FL Spyc
11. Grant Dumas


Warrior 42341 Spinnaker
[A]
Gulfport, FL St. Petersburg Yacht Club
12. Jamie Myers


Yard Goat 40688 Spinnaker
[B]
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network