Registrants For
2021 Tampa to Ft. Myers Race
Davis Island Yacht Club

May 28-June 29, 2021
30 people have registered for this event

Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ulrich Rohde *


Dragon Fly Plus 5310 Cruiser
[A]
Marco Island, FL GCSC
2. Dan Cornacchia


No Name 809 Cruiser
[A]
Bonita Springs, FL Gulf Coast Sailing Club
3. Art Cupps *


First Wind 4951 Cruiser
[A]
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. JOHN FINNEGAN


Castaways 737 Cruiser
[A]
North Fort Myers, FL CMCS GCSC FMSC
5. Tim Ruman *


Another Road H100 Cruiser
[A]
Plant City, FL DIYC
6. Ralph Stoddard


Esperanza 007 Cruiser
[A]
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
7. Mike Danielson *


Wings 53275 Cruiser
[B]
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Roger Horton


Wicked 1110 Cruiser
[B]
NO FORT MYERS, FL CMCS
9. Steve Shortt


Hula Girl II 1457 Cruiser
[B]
Largo, FL SPSA
10. Garth L Reynolds


KOINONIA II 206 Cruiser
[B]
St. Petersburg, FL Saint Petersburg Sailing Association
11. Chris Toro


ANGEL ROSE None Cruiser
[B]
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Novak


Triple Threat 12 Multihull
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Robin/Rick Willstein/Walker


Endangered Species 430 Multihull
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
 


Racer Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lee Burstiner


Revenge 005 Racer Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC and TSS
2. Gail Heausler


Liquid Time 8484 Racer Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Dave German


Sacred Cow 60740 Racer Cruiser
Tampa, Florida DIYC
4. Christopher Chow


Ruby 53311 Racer Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Dan Spence


Vagabond 10890 Racer Cruiser
Naples, FL GCSC
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chip Merlin


Chip's All In 46453 Spinnaker
[A]
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. J A Booker


Shambhala 169 Spinnaker
[A]
St Petersburg, FL Diyc
3. Joseph Toth


Abeona IRL 3600 Spinnaker
[A]
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
4. Mike Kayusa


Pendragon 40037 Spinnaker
[A]
Fort Myers, FL St. Petersburg Yacht Club
5. Grant Dumas


Warrior 42341 Spinnaker
[A]
Gulfport, FL St. Petersburg Yacht Club
6. robert harkrider


shark rider 9354 Spinnaker
[A]
Augusta, GA augusta sailing club
7. Stephen Mitcham


Breezin Bayou 93 Spinnaker
[B]
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
8. Tony Barrett


Back Off 40980 Spinnaker
[B]
St. Petersburg, FL SPSA
9. Jamie Myers


Yard Goat 40688 Spinnaker
[B]
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spinnaker
[B]
Apollo Beach, FL DIYC
11. Harvey Ford


Silver Surfer Usa7 Spinnaker
[B]
St. Petersburg, FL Spyc
12. Grimsdale / Nelson


Rocket 48 Spinnaker
[B]
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network