Registrants For
2021 Resin Invitational Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club

April 17-18, 2021
41 people have registered for this event

Express 27
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Wick

Adam Savitzky
Leslie Schultz
Steven Grant
Nick Diel
Hot Sheet 10 Express 27
SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA RYC
2. Derik Anderson
Derik Anderson
Ryan McMillen
Jefferson Kise
Dale McCauley
Matthew Buffleben
Public Enemy 83 Express 27
San Rafael, CA RYC
3. Ross Groelz

Terri Cole
Eagle 29 Express 27
South Lake Tahoe, CA South Lake Tahoe Windjammers
 


Folkboat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chandler Grenier

Mick Welch
Nilsu Uyguner
Sabrina 116 Folkboat
Livermore, CA none
2. James Vernon

Kurt Hemmingsen
Todd Malone
Faith 121 Folkboat
Albany, CA ACSC
3. Paul Dixon

alex dao
Cicciolina 105 Folkboat
Redwood City, CA Sequoia
4. Tom Haverstock

Kelley (Eads) Gallese
William Heitman
CircleSea 125 Folkboat
Santa Cruz, CA GGYC
5. Tom Reed

Tom Reed jr
Dave Kresge
Freja 111 Folkboat
BEL TIBURON, CA StFYC
6. Richard Keldsen
Richard Keldsen

Nordic Star 107 Folkboat
San Francisco, California StFYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Russell

Ted Wilson
Chance Portillo
John Claude
Kyle Hunt
Will Martens
Ne Ne 003 J/105
Novato, CA SFYC
2. Ryan Simmons

Brent Draney
Nico Colomb
Jonathan Rosen
Hannah Weymuller
Elizabeth Weiler
Blackhawk 40 J/105
Sausalito, CA SFYC
3. Justin Oberbauer

Paw Andersen
DAVID WILLIAMS
Noah Barrengos
Tyler Daniels
Alyssa Berger
Strangelove 374 J/105
Tiburon, CA SFYC
4. Eric Patterson

Steve Prince
Chris Churchill
Andrea Finn
Alex Volkovitsky
Lon Cardon
Don Ringer
Kestrel 312 J/105
Novato, CA SFYC
5. Ian Charles

Guy Rittger
Mays Dickey
John Oldham
Christopher Lotz
Andre Denais
MAVERICK 385 J/105
Tiburon, CA StFYC
6. Shawn Bennett
Shawn Bennett
Grant Wooden
Nick Gibbens
Dana Riley Hayes
John Hayes
John Collins
Jose Cuervo 42 J/105
Belvedere Tiburon, CA SFYC
7. Doug Bailey
Doug Bailey
Roberto Giramonti
Brett Davis
Sarah Davis
Les Yamamoto
Stacy Guthmann
Akula 16 J/105
Los Gatos, CA SSS
8. William Woodruff

David Polzer
Cat Reining
Artem Savinov
Libby Zhang
Domingo Antonio Robledo
Russian Roulette 85 J/105
San Francisco, CA SBYC
9. Greg Arkus
Greg Arkus
Paul Caturegli
Marcus Molinero
Roxanna Plinsky
Ivan Sack
scott gordon
Matthew Richter
Streaker 469 J/105
BEL TIBURON, CA sfyc
10. Donald Olgado

Jo Hainsworth
Jason Chan
JF Hervy
Jean Becdelievre
Arthur Korn
Emma Tran
Aquavit 103 J/105
Palo Alto, CA SBYC
11. Charles Pick

Christopher Schreiber
Laura Graham
Brian Rosensteel
Garth Copenhaver
Sean O'Grady
Box of Rain 46 J/105
San Rafael, CA SFYC
12. Walter Sanford
Walter E Sanford
Caleb Jordan-McDaniels
Kaila Sanford
Peter Michenfelder
Edward Sharp
Kell McDaniels
Sani Elfishawy
Alchemy 275 J/105
BEL TIBURON, CA SFYC
13. Jeff Littfin

Richard King
Brinley Ducharme
Dustin Winn
Adam Borcherding
Evan Diola
Mojo 119 J/105
Los Gatos, CA NoYC
14. Tom Struttmann
Tom Struttmann
Joerg Esdorn
Justine Mcloughlin
Erik Breedlove
Linda Bradford
Drew Cannon
Viktor German
Arrived! 337 J/105
Tiburon, California STFYC
15. Richard Butts

John Kearney
Kent Carter
Nehal Gajjar
Brady Moore
Jay Moore
Ryan Bever
Melilani 32 J/105
San Carlos, CA Sequoia
16. Dick Maclay

Alejandro Huneeus
John Zimmermann
Andrew Dunkle
Samantha Gebb

David Varvell
Yellowfin 357 J/105
Piedmont, CA BYC
17. Bruce Stone
Nicole Breault
Nicole Breault
Jim Dorsey
John Horsch
Thomas Ducharme
William Paulsen
Arbitrage 116 J/105
San Francisco, CA St. Francis YC
18. Larry Levit

dustin wanko
Alan Tong
Ethan Baum
Lydia Sinkus
Sebastian Gomez Biggeri
Archimedes 562 J/105
Alamo, CA RYC
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Patrick Grandt
Patrick Grandt
keegan Schieve
Chris Collins
keegan Schieve
Water Rat 8142 J/24
Oakland, CA RYC
2. Anthony Jacuzzi
Anthony Jacuzzi
Alison Baker
James Mercer
Jessica Lane
Hot Water 4782 J/24
El Cerrito, CA RYC
3. Robin Van Vliet

Ed Hahn
Monica Finnigan
Michele Sumpton
Carol Holder
Little Wing 4268 J/24
Mill Valley, CA RYC
4. Jasper Van Vliet

Eleanor Tubman
Charlie McKenzie
William Pochereva
Jessica Ludy
Evil Octopus 5277 J/24
Mill Valley, CA Richmond YC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Caspar Lenz Anderson
*
Christian Lenz
Dayna Anderson
Jenn Virskus
Ales Koprivnikar
Vesper 538 J/70
*, * OCC
2. Justin Boitano
Justin D Boitano
Brian Mullen
Logan Jager
Ryan Schultheis
I Didn't Say Banana 540 J/70
Redwood City, CA NA
3. David Fried

Devin Shanks
Alexander Band
Son of a Son 586 J/70
Los Gatos, CA TISC
4. Scott Sellers
Scott Sellers
Geoff McDonald
Harrison Turner
Michael Nunes
1FA 534 J/70
Larkspur, CA St Francis
5. Miha Krumpak

Jacques GUEGAU
Tristan Mermin
Steve Moran-Cassese

Jolene 391 J/70
Mill Valley, CA RYC
6. Justin Foox
Matthew Sessions
Dominique Monteil
chris kostanecki
Greg Flederman
Flotek 60 J/70
Lafayette, CA SFYC
7. Peter Cameron

Marcos McGee
Drake Jenson
Kangaroo Jockey 29 J/70
Oakland, Ca StFYC
8. Robert Milligan
Tom Thayer
Robert Milligan
John Burr
Hans Kaufmann
Tom Thayer
Rampage 582 J/70
Pinole, CA RYC
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Duane Yoslov
Duane Yoslov
Brian Gravenstine
Ellise Smolenyak
Caleb Yoslov
Austyn McLoughlin
Looper 855 Melges 24
Corte Madera, CA The San Francisco Yacht Club
2. Robert Harf
Robert Harf

Andre Peixoto
Anthony Abate
BONES 77 Melges 24
Sonoma, CA Richmond YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network