|
Registrants For
Tri-Island Package (Protection, Vashon, Blake)
Seattle Yacht Club
April 24-25, 2021
35 people have registered for this event
|
Cruiser/Racer Course
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Thomas Leonard - |
SYC |
710 |
Light Foot |
- |
Beneteau / First 345 |
132 / - / - |
2. |
Phil Calvert - |
Seattle Yacht Club |
39010 |
Runaway |
- |
Norlin 34 / Norlin 34 |
141 / - / - |
3. |
Jeff Blyth - |
STYC |
1660 |
Mata Hari |
- |
Catalina / Catalina 36 Mk II |
147 / - / - |
|
Long Course
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Iain Christenson - |
Seattle |
USA 05 |
Annapurna |
- |
James Betts / Farr 36 OD |
15 / - / - |
2. |
Jonathan McKee - |
SYC |
9700 |
Dark Star |
- |
custom / Riptide 44 |
-24 / - / - |
3. |
Dougherty / Andrews - |
STYC, CYC |
13696 |
Hamachi |
- |
J Boat / J/125 |
-3 / - / - |
4. |
Stevan Johnson Stevan Johnson |
CYC Seattle |
USA 52 |
Mist |
- |
Stevenson / TP52 |
453 / - / - |
5. |
Jonathan Cruse Jonathan Cruse |
STYC |
2 |
Freja |
- |
Strand / Aerodyne 43 |
18 / - / - |
6. |
David Miller - |
STYC |
26 |
One Life |
- |
J/Boats / J/99 |
78 / - / - |
7. |
Jonathan Korn - |
SYC |
33 |
Helios |
- |
Beneteau / 36.7 |
69 / - / - |
8. |
Holm Albrecht Beth Miller |
CYC |
44119 |
Gusto |
- |
Swan / 441 |
99 / - / - |
9. |
Corky Brown Keegan Brown |
STYC |
USA 7828 |
Audacious |
- |
Beneteau / 40.7 |
57 / - / - |
10. |
Charlie Macaulay Shelagh Hansen, Leigh Macaulay |
CYC - Seattle |
3909 |
Absolutely |
- |
Boston Boatworks / Farr 39 ML |
18 / - / - |
11. |
Nicholas Leede Cydney Leede |
SYC |
36000 |
Tachyon |
- |
Farr / Farr 39CR |
18 / - / - |
|
ORC Long Course
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Marda Phelps - |
Marda Phelps |
USA 44 |
Maverick |
- |
X Yachts / Xp 44 |
24 / - / - |
2. |
John Buchan John Buchan |
Seattle Yacht Club |
88008 |
Glory |
- |
goetze / tp52 |
- / - / - |
3. |
Alan Lubner - |
SYC |
55155 |
Zvi |
- |
McConaghy / Reichel/Pugh 55 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Steve Travis - |
CYC Seattle |
52005 |
Smoke |
- |
Latitude / TP 52 |
443.9 / - / - |
|
Short Course
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Ken Macdonald - |
Syc |
51707 |
Beltane |
- |
Dehler / 39 |
78 / - / - |
2. |
Ken Orlob Ken Orlob |
CYC Edmonds |
4 |
Karma |
- |
Dash / Dash 34 |
117 / - / - |
3. |
Peter Stewart Peter Stewart |
TTPYC |
29456 |
Cherokee |
- |
Jensen Marine / Cal 33 |
156 / - / - |
4. |
Chris Phoenix - |
CYC/STYC |
299 |
Jaded |
- |
J Boats / J/105 |
93 / - / - |
5. |
John Aitchison John Aitchison |
CYC/STYC |
89 |
Moose Unknown |
- |
J-boats / J/105 |
93 / - / - |
6. |
Steve Summers - |
CYC/SSC |
115 |
Puff |
- |
Boat / J-105 |
93 / - / - |
7. |
Sara Billey Paul Viola |
Seattle CYC |
235 |
Peer Gynt |
- |
J Boats / J/105 |
93 / - / - |
8. |
Al Johnson - |
CYC |
25365 |
Charlotte |
- |
Holby Marine / Quest 30 |
96 / - / - |
9. |
Erik Kristen - |
CYC |
114 |
More Jubilee |
- |
JBoat / J105 |
93 / - / - |
10. |
Chuck Stephens - |
SYC |
482 |
Panic |
- |
TPI / J/105 |
93 / - / - |
11. |
Charles Hill Charles W. Hill |
CYC Seattle |
52804 |
Different Drummer |
- |
Wauquiez / Centurion 40s |
81 / - / - |
12. |
Phillip Dean Pete Dorsey |
Sloop Tavern Yacht Club |
1005 |
Rush |
- |
J Boats / J80 |
129 / - / - |
13. |
Ryan Porter - |
CYC/STYC |
1 |
Jolly Green |
- |
J Boats / J/80 |
129 / - / - |
14. |
Tom Andrewes - |
LIYC |
69914 |
Madame Pele |
- |
First Cabin Marine / Davidson 29 |
108 / - / - |
15. |
Allen Hughes Shauna Walgren |
CYC/STYC |
51911 |
Creative |
- |
J Boats / J/105 |
93 / - / - |
|
|
|