|
Registrants For
2021 Grand Prix XLIV
Seattle Yacht Club
October 22-24, 2021
41 people have registered for this event
|
One Design Keelboat (or PHRF)
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Al Hughes - |
CYC/STYC |
51911 |
Creative |
- |
J Boats / J/105 |
93 / - / - |
2. |
Jeffrey Pace - |
CYC |
403 |
Liftoff |
- |
J Boats / J/105 |
93 / - / - |
3. |
Ryan Porter - |
CYC/STYC |
1 |
Jolly Green |
- |
J Boats / J/80 |
129 / - / - |
4. |
Julian Croxall - |
Kirkland Sailing Club/ CYC |
385 |
Jouster |
- |
J Boats / J/80 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Lek Dimarucot - |
CYC Seattle |
85 |
Underdog |
- |
J/Boats / J/80 |
129 / - / - |
6. |
Lenny Rezabek - |
CYC Seattle |
212 |
insubordination |
- |
J / 105 |
93 / - / - |
7. |
Emelie Van Vleet - |
BYC |
243 |
Millennial Falcon |
- |
Melges / 24 |
90 / - / - |
8. |
Steve Summers - |
Seattle Sailing Club |
115 |
Puff |
- |
J/boats / J/105 |
93 / - / - |
9. |
Charlie Hampson - |
STYC |
333 |
High Five |
- |
J boats / J 80 |
129 / - / - |
10. |
Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski - |
STYC |
USA 296 |
Reckless |
- |
J Boats / J/80 |
129 / - / - |
11. |
John Aitchison - |
CYC/STYC |
89 |
Moose Unknown |
- |
J-boats / J/105 |
93 / - / - |
12. |
Sara Billey - |
CYC Seattle/ STYC |
235 |
Peer Gynt |
- |
J Boats / J105 |
93 / - / - |
13. |
Erik Kristen - |
CYC |
114 |
More Jubilee |
- |
JBoat / J105 |
93 / - / - |
|
ORC
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Steve Johnson - |
CYC Seattle |
USA 52 |
Mist |
- |
Stevenson / TP-52 |
453 / - / - |
2. |
Shawn Dougherty - |
STYC / CYC |
13696 |
Hamachi |
- |
J Boat / J/125 |
524.1 / - / - |
3. |
Jonathan McKee - |
SYC |
9700 |
Dark Star |
- |
custom / Riptide 44 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Abbey Norris - |
CYC |
60140 |
Hydra |
- |
- / King 40 |
21 / - / - |
5. |
Steven Travis - |
CYC Seattle |
52005 |
Smoke |
- |
Latitud / TP 52 |
441.9 / - / - |
6. |
John Buchan - |
SYC |
88008 |
Glory |
- |
- / TP 52 |
449.9 / - / - |
7. |
Michael Schoendorf - |
South Shore Yacht Club |
USA 1717 |
Blue |
- |
Jim Betts / Riptide 41 |
- / - / - |
8. |
matt pistay - |
SYC |
51507 |
FERDA |
- |
Schock / 40 |
- / - / - |
|
PHRF Keelboat
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Iain Christenson - |
SYC |
05 |
Annapurna |
- |
Betts / Farr 36OD |
15 / - / - |
2. |
Tad Fairbank - |
STYC |
77 |
Selah |
- |
J Boats / J100 |
78 / - / - |
3. |
Charles Hill - |
CYC Seattle |
52804 |
Different Drummer |
- |
Wauquiez / Centurion 40s |
81 / - / - |
4. |
Tolga Cezik - |
CYC |
41 |
Lodos |
- |
JBoats / J/111 |
45 / - / - |
5. |
Cathy VanAntwerp - |
CYC Seattle |
USA 60511 |
Valkyrie |
- |
J boats / J/111 |
42 / - / - |
6. |
ZACHARY TUCK - |
CYCT |
62 |
Zulu Tango |
- |
Flying Tiger / FT10M |
57 / - / - |
7. |
Nick Andrewes - |
Sloop Tavern |
69914 |
Madame Pele |
- |
- / Davidson 29 |
108 / - / - |
8. |
David Elwell - |
Seattle |
110 |
Hideaway |
- |
Beneteau / Oceanis |
105 / - / - |
9. |
Rodney Hearne - |
Seattle Yacht Club |
9618 |
Gamin |
- |
Buchan / Buchan 37 |
151 / - / - |
10. |
Thomas Perry - |
CYC Seattle |
46407 |
Blur |
- |
Bravura Yachts / B-25 |
150 / - / - |
11. |
Charlie Macaulay - |
CYC - Seattle |
3909 |
Absolutely |
- |
Boston Boatworks / Farr 39 ML |
18 / - / - |
12. |
Jonathan Cruse - |
STYC |
2 |
Freja |
- |
Strand / Aerodyne 43 |
18 / - / - |
13. |
William Buchan - |
SYC |
59660 |
Sachem |
- |
Peterson / Peterson 44 |
60 / - / - |
14. |
Jeff Blyth - |
STYC |
1660 |
Mata Hari |
- |
Catalina / 36 Mk II |
147 / - / - |
15. |
David Steffen - |
BYC CYC-B |
240 |
Vitesse |
- |
Beneteau / 36.7 |
81 / - / - |
16. |
Peter Nelson - |
CYC Seattle |
39528 |
Time Warp |
- |
Farr / 395 |
39 / - / - |
17. |
Brad Butler - |
PMYC |
26000 |
Dos |
- |
James Betts / Sierra 26 |
81 / - / - |
18. |
DAN RANDOLPH - |
CYC Seattle |
53 |
Nefarious |
- |
Carroll Marine / Farr 30 |
54 / - / - |
19. |
Tyson Varosyan - |
STYC |
28335 |
Solution |
- |
JBoats / J/35 |
72 / - / - |
20. |
Nicholas & Cydney Leede - |
SYC |
36000 |
Tachyon |
- |
Boston Boat Works / Farr39 CR |
18 / - / - |
|
|
|