Registrants For
Cleveland Leukemia Cup Regatta 2021
The Cleveland Yachting Club

September 25-26, 2021
40 people have registered for this event

J-105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. ronald chris carson

EYC 77 Dark N Stormy J-105 / / J 105 90 06/20/2021
2. Chip Schaffner

Edgewater Yacht Club 144 Fall Line J-105 / J Boats / J-105 90 08/03/2021
3. Trio Brothers

Edgewater Yacht Club 50259 Trio J-105 / J / 105 90 09/01/2021
4. Tom Einhouse

EWYC 393 Ovation J-105 / / J105 90 09/20/2021
 


JAM A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tyler Laseter

Edgewater Yacht Club 33655 Megavolt JAM A / Schock / 41GP 56 09/18/2021
2. Robert Evans

Lakeside Yacht Ckub 25624 Lucy JAM A / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 09/08/2021
3. JOSEPH khalil

EWYC 16826 PHARO JAM A / PETERSON / 37 87 09/20/2021
4. David Doll

Cleveland Yacht Club 41636 Expression JAM A / Express / Express 34 105 09/20/2021
 


JAM B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Corson

Edgewater Yacht Club 60661 Moya-Manzi JAM B / Beneteau / Oceanis 321 176 09/24/2021
2. Stuart Butcher

Edgewater Yacht Club 12574 Simcha JAM B / Tartan / 30c 179 04/01/2021
3. Jeff Herzog

CYC 48 Delphine JAM B / Hunter / 28.5 187 09/13/2021
4. Gretchen Jaeger

Cleveland Yachting Club 6160 Fair Winds JAM B / Catalina / Catalina 30 190 08/23/2021
5. David Opdycke

CYC 21072 Crackerjack JAM B / Ranger / Ranger 28 200 09/08/2021
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andrew Drumm

CYC 101 D2 PHRF A / Melges / Melges 30 27 03/31/2021
2. Jeff Davis

CYC 136 Shamrock PHRF A / J Boats / J/111 39 08/30/2021
3. Young Carrabine

Lakeside 134 Space Seal PHRF A / J / 111 39 09/19/2021
4. Hugh Scott Seaholm

Mentor Harbor Yachting Club 93 Papa's Toy PHRF A / J Boats / J111 39 08/16/2021
5. Tim Yanda

Edgewater Yacht Club 46722 Viva La Vida PHRF A / J-Boats / J-120 48 04/12/2021
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Conor Hawkins

EWYC 43511 CommoHAWK PHRF B / J-Boats / J/39 51 08/09/2021
2. Brad Esarove

Cleveland Yachting Club 50434 Sloopy IV PHRF B / X Yachts / IMX 38 60 08/25/2021
3. Rich Galaska

FCYC 11555 Breezin' PHRF B / C&C / 115 66 09/08/2021
4. Tom McNeill

Cleveland Yachting Club 10101 overkill PHRF B / Tartan / 101 75 09/21/2021
5. tom purdy

Cleveland yachting club 10118 tomfoolery PHRF B / tartan / 101 78 08/31/2021
6. Jim Mackey

ewyc 136 DagnAbbott! PHRF B / Abbott Boatworks / Abbott 33 126 09/01/2021
 


R-Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Fagnilli

Cleveland Yachting Club R115 Lovely Lady R-Class / / 0 09/07/2021
2. Charley Bredt

CLEVELAND YACHTING CLUB R 6 Pop n Jack R-Class / shomer/wilson / R class 0 09/07/2021
3. Michael Ripich

Cleveland Yachting Club 54 Puffin R-Class / Herreshoff / R-Class 0 08/24/2021
4. Dennis Marquard

Cleveland Yacht Club R-US2 Scorpion R-Class / Malm/Verba / R 0 08/25/2021
 


Star Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. George Macon

Crescent Sail Yacht Club 8242 Rag Doll Star Class / Folli / 0 08/10/2021
2. Gregg Mylett

CYC 8253 Magic Bus Star Class / Lillia / Star 0 08/24/2021
3. Thomas Sessions

Cleveland YC 7263 Coffee Break Star Class / Star / Star 0 08/20/2021
4. John Salisbury
Charlie Essi
Charles Essi
CYC 8059 Renegade Star Class / FOL / Star 0 05/26/2021
5. Richard Wilber

CYC 7410 Desperado Star Class / Mader / Star 0 08/16/2021
6. Daniel Roehl

Cleveland Yachting Club 7765 Roehl Meat Star Class / Mader / Star 0 08/16/2021
 


T-10
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Harald Bransch
Harris Bransch
Cleveland YC 292 Star Ten T-10 / Tartan / T-10 0 04/19/2021
2. Heidi Backus

VBC 342 NUTS T-10 / t-10 / 0 06/20/2021
3. Jay Marshall

EYC 49 PurSue T-10 / Tartan / T10 0 09/06/2021
4. Todd Imbler

Edgewater Yacht Club 350 OnePass T-10 / Tartan / T-Ten 0 09/20/2021
5. Corinne Sackett

MHYC 33 Cracker T-10 / Tartan / T-10 0 06/21/2021
6. John Barker

SSC 335 Bear T-10 / Tartan / T-10 0 08/28/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network