Registrants For
Cleveland Leukemia Cup Regatta 2021
The Cleveland Yachting Club

September 25-26, 2021
40 people have registered for this event

J-105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. ronald chris carson
-
EYC 77 Dark N Stormy J-105 / - - / J 105 90 06/20/2021
2. Chip Schaffner
-
Edgewater Yacht Club 144 Fall Line J-105 / - J Boats / J-105 90 08/03/2021
3. Trio Brothers
-
Edgewater Yacht Club 50259 Trio J-105 / - J / 105 90 09/01/2021
4. Tom Einhouse
-
EWYC 393 Ovation J-105 / - - / J105 90 09/20/2021
 


JAM A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Evans
-
Lakeside Yacht Ckub 25624 Lucy JAM A / - Beneteau / First 36.7 84 09/08/2021
2. Tyler Laseter
-
Edgewater Yacht Club 33655 Megavolt JAM A / - Schock / 41GP 56 09/18/2021
3. David Doll
-
Cleveland Yacht Club 41636 Expression JAM A / - Express / Express 34 105 09/20/2021
 


JAM B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stuart Butcher
-
Edgewater Yacht Club 12574 Simcha JAM B / - Tartan / 30c 179 04/01/2021
2. Gretchen Jaeger
-
Cleveland Yachting Club 6160 Fair Winds JAM B / - Catalina / Catalina 30 190 08/23/2021
3. David Opdycke
-
CYC 21072 Crackerjack JAM B / - Ranger / Ranger 28 200 09/08/2021
4. Jeff Herzog
-
CYC 48 Delphine JAM B / - Hunter / 28.5 187 09/13/2021
5. Mark Corson
-
Edgewater Yacht Club 60661 Moya-Manzi JAM B / - Beneteau / Oceanis 321 176 09/24/2021
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andrew Drumm
-
CYC 101 D2 PHRF A / - Melges / Melges 30 27 03/31/2021
2. Tim Yanda
-
Edgewater Yacht Club 46722 Viva La Vida PHRF A / - J-Boats / J-120 48 04/12/2021
3. Hugh Scott Seaholm
-
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club 93 Papa's Toy PHRF A / - J Boats / J111 39 08/16/2021
4. Jeff Davis
-
CYC 136 Shamrock PHRF A / - J Boats / J/111 39 08/30/2021
5. Young Carrabine
-
Lakeside 134 Space Seal PHRF A / - J / 111 39 09/19/2021
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Conor Hawkins
-
EWYC 43511 CommoHAWK PHRF B / - J-Boats / J/39 51 08/09/2021
2. Brad Esarove
-
Cleveland Yachting Club 50434 Sloopy IV PHRF B / - X Yachts / IMX 38 60 08/25/2021
3. tom purdy
-
Cleveland yachting club 10118 tomfoolery PHRF B / - tartan / 101 78 08/31/2021
4. Jim Mackey
-
ewyc 136 DagnAbbott! PHRF B / - Abbott Boatworks / Abbott 33 126 09/01/2021
5. Rich Galaska
-
FCYC 11555 Breezin' PHRF B / - C&C / 115 66 09/08/2021
6. JOSEPH khalil
-
EWYC 16826 PHARO PHRF B / - PETERSON / 37 87 09/20/2021
7. Tom McNeill
-
Cleveland Yachting Club 10101 overkill PHRF B / - Tartan / 101 75 09/21/2021
 


R-Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Ripich
-
Cleveland Yachting Club 54 Puffin R-Class / - Herreshoff / R-Class - 08/24/2021
2. Dennis Marquard
-
Cleveland Yacht Club R-US2 Scorpion R-Class / - Malm/Verba / R - 08/25/2021
3. David Fagnilli
-
Cleveland Yachting Club R115 Lovely Lady R-Class / - - / - - 09/07/2021
4. Charley Bredt
-
CLEVELAND YACHTING CLUB R 6 Pop n Jack R-Class / - shomer/wilson / R class - 09/07/2021
 


Star Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Salisbury
Charlie Essi
Charles Essi
CYC 8059 Renegade Star Class / - FOL / Star - 05/26/2021
2. George Macon
-
Crescent Sail Yacht Club 8242 Rag Doll Star Class / - Folli / - - 08/10/2021
3. Richard Wilber
-
CYC 7410 Desperado Star Class / - Mader / Star - 08/16/2021
4. Daniel Roehl
-
Cleveland Yachting Club 7765 Roehl Meat Star Class / - Mader / Star - 08/16/2021
5. Thomas Sessions
-
Cleveland YC 7263 Coffee Break Star Class / - Star / Star - 08/20/2021
6. Gregg Mylett
-
CYC 8253 Magic Bus Star Class / - Lillia / Star - 08/24/2021
 


T-10
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Harald Bransch
Harris Bransch
Cleveland YC 292 Star Ten T-10 / - Tartan / T-10 - 04/19/2021
2. Heidi Backus
-
VBC 342 NUTS T-10 / - t-10 / - - 06/20/2021
3. Corinne Sackett
-
MHYC 33 Cracker T-10 / - Tartan / T-10 - 06/21/2021
4. John Barker
-
SSC 335 Bear T-10 / - Tartan / T-10 - 08/28/2021
5. Jay Marshall
-
EYC 49 PurSue T-10 / - Tartan / T10 - 09/06/2021
6. Todd Imbler
-
Edgewater Yacht Club 350 OnePass T-10 / - Tartan / T-Ten - 09/20/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network