Registrants For
2021 Sunfish US Masters Championship
Rochester Canoe Club

October 08-10, 2021
54 people have registered for this event

Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Erich Estes


81603 Sunfish
[Apprentice Master]
Pavilion, NY Rochester Canoe Club
2. Geoff Stucke


Chiquita 55273 Sunfish
[Apprentice Master]
Barnstable, MA Wequaquet Lake YC
3. Michael Troxler


1 Sunfish
[Apprentice Master]
UPR MONTCLAIR, NJ Deer Lake Club, NJ
4. Christopher Connelly


52853 Sunfish
[Apprentice Master]
Fairport, NY Rochester Canoe Club
5. David Michals


78394 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Libertyville, IL Lake BLuff Yacht Club
6. Arthur Haggerty


1955 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Lemont, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
7. Nancy Jaywork


4830 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Camden, DE RBSA
8. Chris Williams


49615 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Brant Beach and Cooper River YCs
9. William Dexter


28777 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
10. William Sanderson


Go For It 81185 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Wadsworth, OH Mohican Sailing Club
11. Paul Dierze


portents of Fun 4875 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Topsfield, MA Topsfield Yacht Club
12. Dan Blasdell


426 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Rochester, New York Rochester Canoe Club
13. Ralph Simpson


Carpe Diem 79064 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
14. Joshua Gear


81653 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
York, Maine Agamenticus Yacht Club
15. James Knab


4752 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Ocean View, DE Rehoboth Bay SA
16. Marius Satas


81984 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Highland Park, IL LBYC
17. Richard Skeen


Sisiphyian Red 78819 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
montclair, NJ Deer Lake
18. Mike Kerman


27316 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Atlanta, GA Halifax Sailing Association
19. Betsy Davis


Regnad II 81568 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Lavallette, NJ Lavallette Yacht Club
20. Lanse Toth


25775 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Victor, NY Canandaigua YC
21. Chip Toth


81264 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua Yacht Club
22. Eric Gesner


84939 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Webster, NY Rochester Canoe Club
23. Mark Weider


60673 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
24. Tom Katterheinrich


75417 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
New Knoxville, Ohio St Marys Boat Club
25. Greg Eiffert


80788 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Tunkhannock, PA Paupack sailing club
26. Denis Wettlaufer


79650 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Buffalo, NY US Sailing
27. Kevin Kearney


80764 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Toms River, NJ Toms River YC
28. J P Mann


Right corner pocket 010 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Stow, MA Quannapowitt Yacht Club
29. RONALD MCHENRY


76356 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Cortland, OH Pymatuntng Sailing Club
30. Judy Lazo


88810 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Haddon Twp, NJ Cooper River Yacht Club
31. Donald Fritz


Recalculating 79407 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Maumee, OH Jolly Roger Sailing Club
32. Michael A Stratton


78557 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Farmersville, Ohio Hueston Sailing
33. John Barrere


6676 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Baltimore, MD Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assn
34. Josh Kerst


4909 Sunfish
[Master]
Ann Arbor, Michigan North Cape Yacht Club
35. George Braddon


1, 2, many 81602 Sunfish
[Master]
Victor, NY RCC
36. Laurence Mass


79187 Sunfish
[Master]
Wilmington, NC Carolina Yacht Club
37. John Fonseca


Lucy 40725 Sunfish
[Master]
Newport, RI Sail Newport
38. Richard Chapman


59541 Sunfish
[Master]
Libertyville, IL Lake Bluff
39. Andrew Heyer


Frayed Knot 78199 Sunfish
[Master]
Rochester, New York Rochester Canoe Club
40. Dan Norton


78829 Sunfish
[Master]
Hudson, MI Devils Lake
41. Tim Hammer


81065 Sunfish
[Master]
Pittsford, NY Rochester Canoe Club
42. Jim Gindling


Habanero 77731 Sunfish
[Master]
Geneva, NY Seneca Yacht Club
43. John Powers


79386 Sunfish
[Master]
Ontario, NY RCC
44. Robert Schaap


81667 Sunfish
[Master]
Highland Lakes, NJ Highland Lakes Country Club
45. Judy Gesner


60063 Sunfish
[Master]
Webster, NY Rochester Canoe Club
46. Scott Cramer


40445 Sunfish
[Master]
Johnson City, NY QLYRC
47. Mike Ingham


81559 81559 Sunfish
[Master]
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron
48. Dom Simonetti


6 6 Sunfish
[Master]
Longboat Key, FL Canandaigua Yacht Club
49. Doug Kaukeinen


Vision Quest 11 Sunfish
[Master]
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
50. Don Stehle


81898 Sunfish
[Master]
Penfield, NY Rochester Canoe Club
51. Jon Williams


3922 Sunfish
[Master]
Rome, NY LDYC
52. Mary Ellen Brown


81135 Sunfish
[Master]
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron
53. Paul-Jon Patin


Six Different Ways 1717 Sunfish
[Master]
Forest Hills, New York Sayville YC
54. George Sechrist


80367 Sunfish
[Senior Grand Master]
New Bern, North Carolina Blackbeard Sailing Club/FHYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network