|
Registrants For
2021 Lightning Class Atlantic Coast Championship
July 24-25, 2021
31 people have registered for this event
|
Lightning
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Thomas Allen - JP Starck Sabrina Starck |
- |
39 / 9 |
Lightning - |
Buffalo, NY |
BCC |
|
2. |
William Bogardus - Sydney Tham Clays Kiki Fowler |
Stripes |
34 / 14719 |
Lightning - |
Northford, CT |
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Don Brush - Emma Hawkof Patti Fisher |
Wild Goose |
35 / 14640 |
Lightning - |
Leicester, VT |
MBBC |
|
4. |
Doug Clark - Augie Sturm Avery Canavan |
American Garage |
36 / 15507 |
Lightning - |
Mystic, CT |
Coast Guard Sailing |
|
5. |
Parker Colantuono - Ryan Palardy Lucas Masiello |
More Cowbell |
37 / 14619 |
Lightning - |
Portsmouth, RI |
Sail Newport |
|
6. |
Theresa Colantuono - Daisy Colantuono Johanna Schon |
Shipbox |
38 / 14371 |
Lightning - |
Portsmouth, RI |
NBYC |
|
7. |
Justin Coplan - Andrea Fisher Emmet Todd |
Nautalytics |
40 / 15536 |
Lightning - |
Charlotte, VT |
- |
|
8. |
Nathan Cunningham - Nadine Cunningham Gregory McGinnis |
Lightning MacQueen |
41 / 14360 |
Lightning - |
Bow, NH |
Squam Lake Lightning Fleet 332 |
|
9. |
Mercedes Escandon - Cole Wernoch Curtis Holick |
Logical |
42 / 15122 |
Lightning - |
Brick Township, NJ |
Metedeconk River Yacht Club |
|
10. |
James Gardner - George Weiderman Ty Whitman |
LOON |
43 / 15016 |
Lightning - |
Deep River, CT |
NBYC |
|
11. |
Joshua Goldman - Brian Hayes, Sr. Monica Morgan |
Hard Asset |
44 / 15595 |
Lightning - |
Westport, CT |
Cedar Point |
|
12. |
Leo Hallagan - Danny Burger Peter Hallagan |
3 Jamokes |
45 / 15555 |
Lightning - |
Pittsford, NY |
Sodus Bay Junior Sailing |
|
13. |
Jeff Hayden - Hannah Sellers Mitch Powell |
Gen5 |
46 / 14748 |
Lightning - |
Portsmouth, RI |
LMSA |
|
14. |
Brian Hayes Jr. - Jackie Morrison Chris Schon |
Lil Boat |
47 / 15315 |
Lightning - |
Milford, CT |
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
|
15. |
Eric Heller - Christina Beale / Lambert Julia Shannon-Grillo |
Too Hot to Handle |
48 / 15449 |
Lightning - |
Monroe, CT |
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
|
16. |
Gary Hurban - Joan Hurban Peter Jadrowich |
His |
49 / 14900 |
Lightning - |
Crownsville, MD |
SSA |
|
17. |
Hugh Hutchison - Marc Venables Cecile Steinriede |
- |
50 / 15310 |
Lightning - |
Devon, PA |
Riverton YC |
|
18. |
Tom King - Roy Ingham Liz Wolaver |
Bud Lightning |
51 / 14444 |
Lightning - |
Manlius, NY |
Henderson Harbor |
|
19. |
Philip Lange - Alister Thomson Kelsey Waack |
Must be Present |
70 / 15546 |
Lightning - |
Rochester, NY |
BCC |
|
20. |
Danny Lawless - Andre Guaragna Grace Adams |
Full Send |
53 / 13929 |
Lightning - |
Newport, RI |
Rochester Yacht Club |
|
21. |
Jody Lutz - Jason Lutz Jonathan Lutz |
Black River |
54 / 15166 |
Lightning - |
Brick, NJ |
Metedeconk River |
|
22. |
Jack Murphy - Emma Montgomery Tommy Szymanski |
- |
55 / 15475 |
Lightning - |
Providence, RI |
Chatham Yacht Club |
|
23. |
Miya Preyer - Blaire McCarthy Sarah Schon |
- |
56 / 14204 |
Lightning - |
Brick, NJ |
Metedeconk River Yacht Club |
|
24. |
Tanner Probst - Maya Weber Tim Mcdonough |
Creature |
57 / 15532 |
Lightning - |
INDIAN RK BCH, FL |
Buffalo Canoe Club |
|
25. |
Charles Quigley - C. H. Ritt Eva Burpee |
CHANCY |
58 / 15196 |
Lightning - |
Winthrop, MA |
BYC |
|
26. |
Tim Scanlon - Sam Williams Bo McClatchy |
- |
59 / 15412 |
Lightning - |
Shaker Heights, OH |
Chautauqua |
|
27. |
Glenn Smyth - Jeremy Wenig George Bader |
- |
60 / 15385 |
Lightning - |
Riverton, NJ |
Riverton YC |
|
28. |
Jody Starck - Ian Jones Bill Faude |
- |
63 / 15499 |
Lightning - |
Buffalo, NY |
Buffalo Canoe Club |
|
29. |
David Starck - Tom Starck Jenna Probst |
Team PatStrong |
61 / 15611 |
Lightning - |
Buffalo, NY |
BCC |
|
30. |
Joe Starck - Adam Starck PJ Schaffer |
- |
62 / 15631 |
Lightning - |
Cleveland, OH |
BCC |
|
31. |
Keith Taboada - Stephanie Swann Brian Taboada |
Girl Trouble |
64 / 15464 |
Lightning - |
Brielle, NJ |
Metedeconk River |
|
|
|
|